你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 九江科目一模拟考试英文版

北京 天津 上海 重庆 河北 山西 辽宁 吉林 江苏 浙江 安徽 福建 江西 山东 河南 湖北 湖南 广东 广西 海南 四川 贵州 云南 西藏 陕西 甘肃 青海 宁夏 新疆 内蒙古 黑龙江

九江科目一模拟考试英文版

1. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. no entering the intersection

B. no right turn

C. no changing lane

D. no U turn

Answer: B

2. It lights to indicate that ______

A. the tail fog light is turned on

B. the low beam light is turned on

C. the high beam light is turned on

D. the head fog light is turned on

Answer: D

3. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. lane direction indication

B. intersection ahead

C. lane information indication

D. road branching point ahead

Answer: B

4. Which is correct when changing lane?

A. turn on the directional signal and turn left quickly

B. reduce speed properly when entering the left lane

C. cannot interfere other vehicles

D. speed up to enter the left lane

Answer: C

5. It lights when turning on the front fog light.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

6. Max speed when pass the narrow road or bridge is _______

A. 50km/hr

B. 40km/hr

C. 30km/hr

D. 60km/hr

Answer: C

7. Which is incorrect when a motorized vehicle breaks down on the expressway?

A. place warning sign as required

B. passengers cannot get off

C. call the police at once

D. turn on the hazard lights

Answer: B

8. If a driver has driven a motorized vehicle for more than four hours running, he should stop the vehicle and rest for at least ____________.

A. 10 minutes

B. 15 minutes

C. 20 minutes

D. 5 minutes

Answer: C

9. May not drive if _____

A. the window is not closed

B. the door is not closed

C. the audio device is not closed

D. the roof window is not closed

Answer: B

10. When a tire blows out suddenly on the road, the driver should refrain from violently depressing the brake pedal in panic. Instead, he should try his best to shift the gear to a low position and use the engine braking to reduce the speed of the vehicle.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

11. After starting the engine, it lights to indicate that ______

A. engine main oil way blockage

B. engine oil pressure is too low

C. engine crankshaft box leaks

D. engine oil pressure is too high

Answer: B

12. When the driver senses a tire blowout on the road, he should control the direction of the vehicle and use emergency braking to bring the vehicle swiftly to a stop.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

13. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. uncovered car park

B. emergency stopping

C. parking space

D. passing bay

Answer: D

14. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. stopping temporarily is allowed

B. long stopping is allowed

C. no long stopping

D. no stopping

Answer: D

15. How to do when the vehicle breaks down on road and needs to stop to solve the problem?

A. stop in the middle of the road

B. stop the vehicle where will not interfere the traffic

C. turn on the low beam lights or fog lights

D. stop on the spot to solve the problem

Answer: B

16. The driver is prohibited from opening the door and letting passengers on and off when a vehicle has not come to a full stop.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

17. When a vehicle has to stop on an expressway due to a vehicle trouble, the driver should place a breakdown warning sign beyond ______ m behind the vehicle.

A. 25

B. 150

C. 100

D. 50

Answer: B

18. Which is correct when learning driving on road?

A. drive the corresponding coach car with coach sitting by to guide

B. drive the corresponding coach car alone

C. drive the corresponding coach car with other one who is not a coach sitting by to guide

D. drive the private car with coach sitting by to guide

Answer: A

19. How long is the period of probation of a motor vehicle driver who has applied for a driver license for the first time?

A. 18 months

B. 16 months

C. 12 months

D. 6 months

Answer: C

20. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. watch for danger

B. bypass from right side

C. bypass from left side

D. one-way pass

Answer: C

21. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. left one-way road

B. right one-way road

C. straight one-way road

D. yield if going to turn right

Answer: B

22. When a vehicle on the main road approaches a conjunction with a feeder road, the driver should ______ in order to prevent a collision with a vehicle that suddenly enters from the feeder road.

A. Maintain the normal speed

B. Reduce speed in advance, observe and drive with care

C. Honk and swiftly pass

D. Speed up in advance and pass

Answer: B

23. How to drive in sand, hail, rain, fog, ice and other weather conditions?

A. run as normal

B. maintain the speed

C. speed up properly

D. reduce the speed

Answer: D

24. A person can not apply the motorized vehicle driving license, if he has been held for criminal liabilities according to law because of driving after drinking and causing a major traffic accident.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

25. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. no yielding

B. yield while crossing each other

C. reduce speed and yield

D. stop to yield

Answer: C

有国外驾照的外国人只需考科目一
没有国外驾照的外国人还需要考科目四

外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP

Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com