你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 喀什英语版驾考科目一
1. What is this manipulation device?

A. air conditioner switch
B. ignition switch
C. wiper switch
D. light switch
Answer: B
2. Fine will be 200~2000 yuan and driving license will be revoked if _____
A. violating traffic regulations
B. running 50% faster than the specified speed limit
C. escaped after causing traffic accident
D. driving without driver license
Answer: B
3. After a vehicle enters a mountain road, it should pay special attention to the continuous curves sign. In addition, it should voluntarily evade vehicles and pedestrians, reduce speed in a time manner and honk in advance.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
4. When driving a vehicle through an inundated road with non-motorized vehicles on both sides, the driver should _________.
A. Reduce speed and go slowly
B. Go forward normally
C. Speed up and pass
D. Continuously honk
Answer: A
5. If an improper place is chosen for crossing another vehicle, the driver should immediately _______.
A. Reduce speed and cross each other slowly, or stop to yield
B. Occupy the left lane to force the opposite party to reduce speed and yield
C. Turn the head light to indicate the opposite party to stop and yield
D. Speed up and select a better place
Answer: A
6. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. bus station of expressway
B. rest area of expressway
C. gasoline station of expressway
D. service area of expressway
Answer: C
7. It lights to remind that engine coolant may be insufficient.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
8. When a vehicles turns, it should do so on the right side and refrain from occupying the lane of the other party. The left turn should be gentle and the right turn should be sharp.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
9. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. no right turn
B. no U turn
C. no going straight
D. no left turn
Answer: C
10. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. more vehicles section
B. passing slowly
C. jammed section
D. construction section
Answer: B
11. When encountering a vehicle in the opposite direction forcing its way by using his lane, the driver should __________.
A. Force the other side to drive by the right side
B. Use the high beam light to warn the other side
C. Voluntarily yield to the other side
D. Go ahead by the center of the road
Answer: C
12. Traffic Police can detain the vehicle which is suspected of using other vehicles license plate and vehicle license.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
13. A motorized vehicle driver who does not hang the license plate is subject to a ________.
A. 6-point penalty
B. 12-point penalty
C. 2-point penalty
D. 3-point penalty
Answer: B
14. How to do if there is a traffic jam in intersection?
A. borrow the opposite lane to pass
B. stop and wait outside the intersection
C. cut in the front vehicles to pass
D. enter the intersection and wait
Answer: B
15. The age limit of applying for small vehicle is ________ .
A. 18~60 years old
B. 18~70 years old
C. 24~70 years old
D. 21~50 years old
Answer: B
16. When overtaking a vehicle stopping on the right side, the driver should ________ in case that vehicle starts up suddenly or opens the door.
A. Speed up and pass
B. Keep honking
C. Maintain the normal speed
D. Keep a safe horizontal distance from that vehicle, reduce speed and pass
Answer: D
17. When the tire pressure is too low, the fast-running tire can change its shape like waves and increase its temperature, which in turn can cause ________.
A. Even lower tire pressure
B. Increases resistance to the vehicle
C. Tire blowout
D. Unstable tire pressure
Answer: C
18. The driving license of 10-year validity will be issued if the penalty points never reached 12 points in every scoring cycle during the 6-year validity of the license.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
19. What is this manipulation device?

A. switch of the turn signal
B. switch of the head lights
C. switch of wiper
D. switch of defogger
Answer: D
20. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. electric bicycles may go
B. parking space for non-motorized vehicles
C. parking area for non-motorized vehicles
D. non-motorized vehicles may go
Answer: D
21. The braking system may malfunction if it lights.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
22. When a vehicle approaches a bus stopping at a bus stop, the driver should ______ in case the bus starts up suddenly or pedestrians cross in front of the bus.
A. Reduce speed, keep a sufficient distance and be ready to stop anytime
B. Maintain the normal speed
C. Honk to remind, speed up and pass
D. Be ready to apply emergency braking
Answer: A
23. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. straight-going and left-turn lane
B. straight-going and side road exit lane
C. lane for both going straight and right turn
D. lanes for going in different directions
Answer: C
24. What kind of violation does the vehicle have while temporarily stopping by the roadside?

A. stop in the crosswalk
B. stop more than 30cm from the roadside
C. stop in the section with no stopping marking
D. stop occupying the lane for non-motorized vehicles
Answer: A
25. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. reduce speed and yield
B. variable lane
C. separated road
D. two-way traffic
Answer: D
外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP
Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com