你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 重庆英文版驾照考试题库
1. After entering the acceleration lane of an expressway, the driver should increase the speed to more than _________ per hour.
A. 50
B. 60
C. 30
D. 40
Answer: B
2. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. going straight and left turn
B. going straight and right turn
C. no going straight and no right turn
D. left turn and right turn only
Answer: B
3. What is the max speed on this expressway?

A. 110km/hr
B. 120km/hr
C. 90km/hr
D. 100km/hr
Answer: A
4. Overtaking is allowed when passing a level crossing in city where no train passes.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
5. Besides the administrative punishment, what kind of system implemented by the traffic control department of the public security organ to the driver who violated the traffic regulations?
A. violation registration system
B. mileage reward system
C. mandatory write-off system
D. accumulated penalty points system
Answer: D
6. Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?
A. large bus or large truck
B. taxis
C. ambulance on duty
D. public bus
Answer: C
7. When driving in a rainstorm and the windscreen wiper cannot totally wipe off the rain water, the driver should ________.
A. Concentrate his attention and drive with care
B. Immediately reduce speed and stop at the road side
C. Maintain the normal speed
D. Drive at a reduced speed
Answer: B
8. Whats the meaning of the white broken line by the carriage on the right side road?

A. allowed to temporarily cross
B. prohibited from crossing
C. emergency lanes dividing line
D. crosswalk dividing line
Answer: A
9. What is the time limit of deferred license checking due to military service, abroad and other reasons?
A. 3 years
B. 5 years
C. 1 years
D. 2 years
Answer: A
10. What kind of marking are the double yellow solid lines in the middle of the road?

A. auxiliary marking
B. warning sign
C. prohibitive marking
D. indicative marking
Answer: C
11. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. no passing for small vehicle
B. passing for small vehicle only
C. passing for motorized vehicle
D. no passing for small vehicle
Answer: C
12. When a vehicle goes downhill, it may fully use the neutral gear and slide.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
13. It lights to indicate that ______

A. charge current is too large
B. damaged battery
C. ammeter malfunction
D. charging circuit malfunction
Answer: D
14. Move the switch up and down, the windscreen wipers start working.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
15. Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?
A. large bus or large truck
B. fire engine on duty
C. public bus
D. taxis
Answer: B
16. When a following vehicle gives the overtaking signal, the driver should ________ if conditions permit.
A. Move to the right side and speed up
B. Voluntarily reduce speed and drive along the right side
C. Yield a proper space and speed up
D. Reduce speed rapidly or apply an emergency braking
Answer: B
17. Whats the meaning of these white rectangle markings?

A. long time parking
B. time limited parking
C. free parking
D. special parking
Answer: B
18. What is the max speed when visibility is less than 50m due to foggy, rainy or snowy?
A. 70km/hr
B. 50km/hr
C. 40km/hr
D. 30km/hr
Answer: D
19. Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A. changing to left lane
B. going straight ahead
C. left turn ahead
D. right turn ahead
Answer: C
20. What device does the switch of this symbol control?

A. child safety lock
B. window glasses of both sides
C. electric door
D. door unlock
Answer: A
21. What kind of violation does this car have while stopping temporarily by the roadside?

A. stop occupying the lane for motorized vehicles
B. stop more than 30cm from the roadside
C. stop in the section with no stopping marking
D. stop occupying the lane for non-motorized vehicles
Answer: C
22. When driving at night on a road with no or poor lighting, the driver should switch from the low beam light to the high beam light. But the vehicle following in the same direction is not allowed to use the high beam light.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
23. Which should be carried onboard?
A. insurance policy
B. vehicle license
C. certificate of ex-factory inspection
D. vehicle registration papers
Answer: B
24. How to use lights when changing to the left lane on road?
A. turn on the right-turn signal in advance
B. not need to turn on any turn signal
C. turn on the left-turn signal in advance
D. turn on the low beam lights in advance
Answer: C
25. What is the max speed on this highway?

A. 70km/hr
B. 50km/hr
C. 40km/hr
D. 30km/hr
Answer: C
外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP
Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com