你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 通辽考国内c1驾照英语试题

北京 天津 上海 重庆 河北 山西 辽宁 吉林 江苏 浙江 安徽 福建 江西 山东 河南 湖北 湖南 广东 广西 海南 四川 贵州 云南 西藏 陕西 甘肃 青海 宁夏 新疆 内蒙古 黑龙江

通辽考国内c1驾照英语试题

1. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. stop to yield

B. no stopping temporarily

C. no entry

D. no long stopping

Answer: A

2. Which kind of sign is it?

A. warning sign

B. prohibitive sign

C. indicative sign

D. directional sign

Answer: C

3. If a motorized vehicle driver has caused a major traffic accident in violation of the traffic regulations which has caused human death due to his escaping, the driver is subject to a prison term of 3 years ~ 7 years.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

4. If a motorized vehicle driver allows his vehicle to be driven by a person whose driving license has been detained, the traffic police will serve an oral warning.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

5. How to pass this intersection?

A. not reduce speed to pass

B. speed up to pass as soon as possible

C. slide over in the neutral gear

D. reduce speed or stop to observe

Answer: D

6. If a motorized vehicle driver allows his vehicle to be driven by a person whose driving license has been revoked, the traffic police will detain the driving license.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

7. One who runs away after causing a traffic accident and constitute a crime can not apply for motorized vehicle driving license.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

8. When encountering non-motorized vehicles cutting in on the road, the driver should ___.

A. Honk to warn

B. Speed up and pass

C. Reduce speed and yield

D. Suddenly speed up when approaching

Answer: C

9. What is the main role of the seat belt when there is a collision?

A. to protect the driver and passengers necks

B. to protect the driver and passengers chests

C. to reduce the injuries of the driver and passengers

D. to protect the driver and passengers waists

Answer: C

10. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. pass with low speed

B. watch for pedestrians

C. on foot

D. pedestrians go first

Answer: C

11. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. no stopping temporarily

B. no long stopping

C. no stopping

D. long stopping is allowed

Answer: B

12. What marking is the two white broken lines in the circle?

A. stop lines at crossroad

B. left-turn waiting areas

C. U turn guide lines

D. small vehicles turning lines

Answer: B

13. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. going straight and turning left

B. going straight and turning right

C. going straight and turning right at an interchange

D. going straight and turning left at an interchange

Answer: C

14. Whats the role of directional sign?

A. restrict the vehicles from passing

B. indicate speed limited information

C. provide direction information

D. warn danger ahead

Answer: C

15. What is the max speed when in or out of the lane for non-motorized vehicles?

A. 40km/hr

B. 50km/hr

C. 60km/hr

D. 30km/hr

Answer: D

16. The main impact of mountain roads on safe driving is _______.

A. The traffic conditions are boring

B. The slopes are long, the curves are sharp and visibility range is shorter.

C. The traffic flow is heavy

D. The road signs are fewer

Answer: B

17. What does this sign mean?

A. Reminding the side of a reservoir, lake or river ahead

B. Reminding the steep uphill road ahead

C. Reminding the steep downhill road ahead

D. Reminding continuous two or more up slopes ahead

Answer: C

18. What device does the switch of this symbol control?

A. the windscreen defrosting or defogging

B. the rear window wiper and washer

C. the windscreen wiper and washer

D. the rear window defrosting or defogging

Answer: C

19. This sign warns slippery road ahead and running slowly with care.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

20. When driving a vehicle through an inundated road with non-motorized vehicles on both sides, the driver should _________.

A. Reduce speed and go slowly

B. Go forward normally

C. Speed up and pass

D. Continuously honk

Answer: A

21. What is this instrument?

A. water temperature meter

B. fuel meter

C. ammeter

D. pressure meter

Answer: A

22. What kind of behavior of this driver violates the law?

A. not hold the steering wheel according to regulation

B. angle of the seat is not correct

C. not buckled up

D. the driving posture is incorrect

Answer: C

23. The passenger in the front seat does not need to buckle up when a motorized vehicle runs.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

24. Whats the role of the prohibitive sign?

A. indicate the vehicles to go ahead

B. warn danger ahead

C. prohibit or restrict from doing

D. tell the direction information

Answer: C

25. When a vehicle encounters a bike rider coming in the opposite direction on the road, the driver should _________.

A. Continuously change the high and low bean lights

B. Continuously honk

C. Use the low beam light, reduce speed or stop to evade

D. Use the high beam light

Answer: C

有国外驾照的外国人只需考科目一
没有国外驾照的外国人还需要考科目四

外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP

Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com