你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 吴忠驾驶证英文对照
1. This set of the hand signals of the traffic police indicates that the vehicles should ___ .

A. turn left
B. wait to turn left
C. reduce speed and pass slowly
D. turn right
Answer: B
2. Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?
A. the vehicle is making a stop
B. the vehicle is reducing speed to yield
C. the vehicle is taking a U turn
D. the vehicle is running normally
Answer: C
3. When a vehicle wades across the water, the driver should maintain a low speed, and _____ the brake pedal so as to restore the braking efficiency.
A. Continuously and strongly depress
B. Intermittently and strongly depress
C. Continuously and gently depress
D. Intermittently and gently depress
Answer: D
4. Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A. indicate turning left or making a U turn ahead
B. indicate going straight or turning left ahead
C. indicate going straight or changing to left lane ahead
D. indicate going straight or making a U turn ahead
Answer: D
5. This sign reminds there is a ferry ahead for vehicles.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
6. How to use lights when changing to the left lane on road?
A. turn on the right-turn signal in advance
B. not need to turn on any turn signal
C. turn on the left-turn signal in advance
D. turn on the low beam lights in advance
Answer: C
7. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. Y-shaped intersection
B. main road yield
C. attention to branching
D. attention to merging
Answer: D
8. This sign warns the driver there is school area ahead.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
9. Driving license will be detained if you allow to drive your car.
A. driver during the period of probation
B. driver who has obtained a driving license
C. one whose driving license been revoked
D. one whose penalty points reach 6 points
Answer: C
10. In which situation should a small car driver need check?
A. the end of a scoring cycle
B. change driving license due to expiration
C. fail to reach 12 points in one scoring cycle
D. reach 12 points in one scoring cycle
Answer: B
11. When changing lanes on an expressway, the driver should turn on the turn signal in advance, observe the traffic conditions, and slowly turn the steering wheel and enter the new lane after making sure it is safe to do so.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
12. Driving a small passenger vehicle at 100km/hr on the expressway, the minimum distance from the vehicle in front is _____ .
A. not less than 20 meters
B. not less than 10 meters
C. not less than 50 meters
D. not less than 30 meters
Answer: C
13. What is this instrument?

A. speed and mileage meter
B. engine tachometer
C. top speed meter
D. fuel consumption / 100 km
Answer: A
14. Whats the meaning of the white horizontal solid line in the circle?

A. turning waiting line
B. deceleration line
C. yielding line
D. stop line
Answer: D
15. If one drives an illegally assembled motorized vehicle, he should not only pay the fine, but also ________ .
A. be temporarily detained the driving license
B. be revoked the driving license
C. be held for criminal liabilities
D. be detained for less than 10 days
Answer: B
16. What kind of violation does this vehicle on road have?

A. not hang the license plate as required
B. deliberately cover the license plate
C. occupy the lane for non-motorized vehicles
D. run in the opposite direction
Answer: B
17. What is the max speed on the expressway when the visibility is lower than 200m?
A. less than 100km/hr
B. less than 90km/hr
C. less than 60km/hr
D. less than 80km/hr
Answer: C
18. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. no going straight and no changing to left lane
B. no going straight and no left turn
C. allowed to go straight and change to left lane
D. no going straight and no right turn
Answer: D
19. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. hump bridge
B. high outburst road
C. low-lying road
D. bump road
Answer: A
20. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. crosswalk
B. students passage
C. watch for pedestrians
D. childrens passage
Answer: A
21. A motorized vehicle driver who drives after drinking is subject to a 12-point penalty.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
22. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. going straight and left turn
B. going straight and right turn
C. no going straight and no right turn
D. left turn and right turn only
Answer: B
23. How to turn right in this intersection?

A. turn right directly
B. turn right at the front of the opposite car in advance
C. honk to urge
D. let the opposite car turn left first
Answer: D
24. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. expressway right exit ahead
B. expressway destination indication
C. expressway left exit ahead
D. expressway next exit ahead
Answer: A
25. When causing a road accident involving property damage, the parties to the accident may leave the scene if they have no dispute over the fact and cause.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP
Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com