你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 毕节科目一考试英文版
1. Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A. indicate turning left or making a U turn ahead
B. indicate going straight or turning left ahead
C. indicate going straight or changing to left lane ahead
D. indicate going straight or making a U turn ahead
Answer: D
2. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. dangerous hillside road
B. cliff section
C. watch for dropping stone
D. dangerous section
Answer: C
3. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. reduce speed and go slowly
B. watch for danger
C. jammed section
D. accident-prone section
Answer: B
4. When encountering slow-moving vehicles at an intersection that has no traffic signals, the motorized vehicle should pass alternately.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
5. When discovering a vehicle behind wanting to overtake while driving, the driver should _______.
A. Maintain the original speed
B. Reduce speed, observe and run by the right side to yield
C. Speed up and go ahead by the right side
D. Not yield
Answer: B
6. The main impact of foggy weather on safe driving is _________.
A. The engine can easily stop
B. The vehicle can easily slide sideways
C. The resistance the vehicle increases
D. The visibility is low and the vision is poor
Answer: D
7. If the drivers accumulated penalty points reach the stipulated limit, he will be _______ by the traffic control department of the public security organ.
A. detained for less than 15 days
B. banned for lifetime from driving
C. educated on the law and regulations and take the exam again
D. held for criminal liabilities according to law
Answer: C
8. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. lane for small vehicles
B. special lane for small vehicles
C. special lane for multi-passenger vehicles
D. lane for motorized vehicles
Answer: D
9. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. expressway public phone
B. expressway police phone
C. expressway emergency phone
D. expressway rescue phone
Answer: C
10. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. stop by the left side of the road
B. downhill section left
C. left turn only
D. run by the left side of the road
Answer: D
11. The child in the motorized vehicle does not need to buckle up when the vehicle runs.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
12. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. bypass from left side
B. continuous curves
C. sharp left curve
D. sharp right curve
Answer: C
13. Change driving license before of expiration.
A. 60 days
B. 30 days
C. 90 days
D. 6 months
Answer: C
14. A motorized vehicle driver who drives the vehicle which permission is different is subject to a ________.
A. 2-point penalty
B. 3-point penalty
C. 6-point penalty
D. 12-point penalty
Answer: D
15. The driving license of 10-year validity will be issued if the penalty points never reached 12 points in every scoring cycle during the 6-year validity of the license.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
16. What is this traffic sign?

A. Road narrows on both sides
B. Road narrows on the right side
C. Road narrows on the left side
D. Bridge narrows
Answer: A
17. It lights to indicate that right door is not closed.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
18. When encountering an ambulance rushing in the same lane in the opposite direction, the driver should ________.
A. Move to the road side, reduce speed or stop to yield
B. Drive on by using another lane
C. Speed up and change lane to avoid
D. Continue to go in the original lane
Answer: A
19. After a vehicle enters a mountain road, it should pay special attention to the continuous curves sign. In addition, it should voluntarily evade vehicles and pedestrians, reduce speed in a time manner and honk in advance.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
20. What is the max speed when visibility is less than 50m due to foggy, rainy or snowy?
A. 70km/hr
B. 50km/hr
C. 40km/hr
D. 30km/hr
Answer: D
21. When a vehicle is being overtaken by another vehicle, the driver should _____.
A. Run by the central line of the road
B. Speed up and yield
C. Continue to speed up and run
D. Reduce speed and run on the right side
Answer: D
22. When encountering non-motorized vehicles cutting in on the road, the driver should ___.
A. Honk to warn
B. Speed up and pass
C. Reduce speed and yield
D. Suddenly speed up when approaching
Answer: C
23. What should the driver do if conditions permit when a following vehicle gives the overtaking signal on a road without a central line?
A. maintain the original speed
B. speed up
C. reduce speed, move to the right side and yield
D. immediately stop and yield
Answer: C
24. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. internal car park
B. special car park
C. uncovered car park
D. indoor car park
Answer: C
25. The starter works when turning the ignition switch to the ACC position.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP
Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com