你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 湖北Chinese Driving License Test

北京 天津 上海 重庆 河北 山西 辽宁 吉林 江苏 浙江 安徽 福建 江西 山东 河南 湖北 湖南 广东 广西 海南 四川 贵州 云南 西藏 陕西 甘肃 青海 宁夏 新疆 内蒙古 黑龙江

湖北Chinese Driving License Test

1. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. slippery section

B. sharp curve

C. test driving section

D. curve section

Answer: A

2. When discovering a road congestion ahead, the correct way to deal with this situation is to _______.

A. Continue to weave through

B. Find space and overtake one vehicle after another

C. Honk to indicate the vehicle in front to speed up

D. Stop and wait in line

Answer: D

3. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. recommended speed in unusual weather

B. minimum speed in unusual weather

C. average speed in unusual weather

D. maximum speed in unusual weather

Answer: A

4. When a vehicle goes downhill on a mountain road, it is not allowed to overtake.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

5. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. accident-prone section

B. construction section

C. reducing speed and going slowly section

D. jammed section

Answer: A

6. What is the max speed when passing a level crossing?

A. 15km/hr

B. 20km/hr

C. 30km/hr

D. 40km/hr

Answer: C

7. If a person has caused a traffic accident and run away, and constitutes a crime, his driving license should be revoked and he is banned for lifetime from re-obtaining a driving license.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

8. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. muddy road

B. low-lying road

C. overflowing road

D. ferry

Answer: C

9. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. Passing on both sides

B. Passing by the right side

C. Passing by the left side

D. Passing is prohibited

Answer: C

10. What does this symbol indicate?

A. luggage compartment is opened

B. engine compartment is opened

C. cover of fuel tank is opened

D. door of one side is opened

Answer: B

11. When a vehicle is being overtaken by another vehicle, the driver should _____.

A. Run by the central line of the road

B. Speed up and yield

C. Continue to speed up and run

D. Reduce speed and run on the right side

Answer: D

12. How to use lights at night while crossing each other on narrow road or bridge?

A. turn off all the lights

B. turn on the low beam lights

C. turn off the head lights

D. turn on high beam lights

Answer: B

13. In which situation cannot overtake a vehicle in front?

A. vehicle in front is reducing speed to yield

B. vehicle in front is turning left

C. vehicle in front is pulling over by the roadside

D. vehicle in front is turning right

Answer: B

14. It lights when turning on the front low beam lights.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

15. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. section narrows on both sides

B. section for speed test

C. section for ascertaining the distance between the vehicles

D. pay attentions to keeping distance

Answer: D

16. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. bypass from right side

B. one-way passing

C. watch for danger

D. bypass from left side

Answer: A

17. How to run when seeing this traffic light at level crossing?

A. pass before the train comes

B. no exceeding the stop line

C. observe and pass slowly

D. speed up and pass without changing gear

Answer: B

18. If a motorized vehicle breaks down or causes a traffic accident on the expressway and cannot to run normally, the vehicle should be towed by ______.

A. a vehicle passing by

B. a large bus

C. a vehicle traveling together

D. a tow truck

Answer: D

19. The reason that a road destroyed by flood affects safe driving and smooth passage is __.

A. The road grip becomes stronger

B. It is impossible to see the hidden holes and bumps in road surface

C. The visibility become lower and blurs the field of vision

D. The sunshine reflection blurs the view

Answer: B

20. What pedal is it?

A. clutch pedal

B. brake pedal

C. handbrake

D. accelerator pedal

Answer: A

21. What is the max speed when visibility is less than 50m due to foggy, rainy or snowy?

A. 70km/hr

B. 50km/hr

C. 40km/hr

D. 30km/hr

Answer: D

22. You have the priviledged passing right of way at the intersection in this situation.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

23. A driver should drive the vehicles in accordance with the qualification listed on the driving license.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

24. What does this symbol indicate?

A. luggage compartment is opened

B. door of one side is opened

C. engine compartment is opened

D. cover of fuel tank is opened

Answer: A

25. When a vehicle reaches a sharp curve, the driver should _______.

A. Brake suddenly and go slowly

B. Drive along the outer side of the curve

C. Fully reduce speed and drive on the right side

D. Go forward by borrowing the opposite lane

Answer: C

有国外驾照的外国人只需考科目一
没有国外驾照的外国人还需要考科目四

外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP

Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com