你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 山东驾考英文版题库

北京 天津 上海 重庆 河北 山西 辽宁 吉林 江苏 浙江 安徽 福建 江西 山东 河南 湖北 湖南 广东 广西 海南 四川 贵州 云南 西藏 陕西 甘肃 青海 宁夏 新疆 内蒙古 黑龙江

山东驾考英文版题库

1. A motorized vehicle driver who violates of traffic lights is subject to a 6-point penalty.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

2. Which is correct when learning driving on road?

A. drive the corresponding coach car with coach sitting by to guide

B. drive the corresponding coach car alone

C. drive the corresponding coach car with other one who is not a coach sitting by to guide

D. drive the private car with coach sitting by to guide

Answer: A

3. Traffic Police can detain the accident vehicle according to law if it needs to be collected evidence of the road accident.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

4. Whats the meaning of the yellow broken line on curbstone?

A. no temporary stopping

B. no taking and dropping people

C. no loading and unloading cargos

D. no long stopping

Answer: D

5. This sign reminds overflowing road or overflowing bridge ahead.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

6. When driving slowly in a congested road, the driver should ________ if another vehicle forcefully cuts in.

A. Honk to warn it against cutting in

B. Speed up to closely follow the vehicle in front and refuse to allow it to cut in

C. Squeeze the cutting-in vehicle to force it to leave

D. Voluntarily yield to ensure safe driving

Answer: D

7. How long can a driver drives without rest?

A. less than 6hrs

B. less than 8hrs

C. less than 10hrs

D. less than 4hrs

Answer: D

8. It lights to indicate that ______

A. the hazard lights flash

B. right-turn signal flashes

C. left-turn signal flashes

D. front and rear width lights flash

Answer: A

9. If a motorized vehicle driver escapes after causing a major traffic accident which has caused human death, the driver is subject to a prison term of ________.

A. more than 7 years

B. less than 3 years

C. 3 ~ 7 years

D. more than 10 years

Answer: C

10. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. T-shaped intersection

B. branching intersection

C. reduce speed to pass

D. dead-end road

Answer: D

11. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. crosswalk lights

B. watch for pedestrians

C. attention to traffic lights

D. intersection

Answer: C

12. What marking is the white semicircle in the circle?

A. driving at reduced speed

B. ascertaining the vehicles speed

C. reducing the speed at the intersection

D. ascertaining the distance between the vehicles

Answer: D

13. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. expressway toll station

B. expressway checkpoint

C. toll station with ETC

D. expressway card-getting point

Answer: C

14. This set of the hand signals of the traffic police indicates that the vehicles should ____ .

A. turn right

B. change lane

C. reduce speed and pass slowly

D. pull over

Answer: C

15. On which kind of city road a vehicle is not allowed to overtake?

A. main streets

B. one-way section

C. section with heavy traffic flow

D. two one-way lanes

Answer: C

16. When a vehicle reaches a muddy or burst-and-muddy section, the driver should stop,observe and select the level and solid section or the section with vehicle tracks.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

17. It lights to indicate that the generator is charging to the batteries.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

18. When overtaking on a mountain road, the vehicle should overtake ______.

A. By taking every possible chance

B. By selecting a wide gentle uphill section

C. By selecting a fairly long downhill section

D. By selecting a relatively gentle downhill section

Answer: B

19. Which part does it control when rotating this part of the switch?

A. the low beam lights

B. the head and tail fog lights

C. high beam lights

D. turn signals

Answer: B

20. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. exit and entry for disabled people

B. watch for disabled people

C. rest area for disabled people

D. special passage for disabled people

Answer: B

21. It displays the current engine speed is 6000 rev / min.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

22. If a driver has driven a motorized vehicle for more than four hours running, he should stop the vehicle and rest for at least ____________.

A. 10 minutes

B. 15 minutes

C. 20 minutes

D. 5 minutes

Answer: C

23. In which situation the traffic police may detain the vehicle on road?

A. not hang the license plate

B. no ID card

C. no insurance contract

D. no lable of environmental protection

Answer: A

24. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. an unmanned level crossing 150m ahead

B. an unmanned level crossing 100m ahead

C. a manned level crossing 100m ahead

D. a manned level crossing 150m ahead

Answer: A

25. Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?

A. police car on duty

B. large bus or large truck

C. taxis

D. public bus

Answer: A

有国外驾照的外国人只需考科目一
没有国外驾照的外国人还需要考科目四

外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP

Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com