你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 金昌驾照考试英语
1. When reaching an intersection, the driver should _____ if a turning vehicle cuts in.
A. Stop to evade
B. Maintain the normal speed
C. Speed up and pass ahead of it
D. Honk and pass ahead of it
Answer: A
2. What is the max speed on this city road?

A. 40km/hr
B. 30km/hr
C. 50km/hr
D. 70km/hr
Answer: B
3. When a vehicle starts to move, the driver should first turn on the low beam light.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
4. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. minimum speed limit is 50km/hr
B. maximum speed limit is 50km/hr
C. the height is 50m
D. the altitude is 50m
Answer: A
5. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. T-shaped intersection ahead
B. road branching point ahead
C. Y-shaped intersection ahead
D. intersection ahead
Answer: A
6. Whats the meaning of the yellow mark on the road?

A. no going straight
B. allowed to make a U turn
C. no U turn
D. no making a turn
Answer: C
7. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. bump road
B. low-lying road
C. high outburst road
D. hump bridge
Answer: B
8. As the braking distance increases on a wet road in a rainy day, the driver should use the emergency brake as much as possible to reduce speed.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
9. What marking is the two white broken lines in the circle?

A. stop lines at crossroad
B. left-turn waiting areas
C. U turn guide lines
D. small vehicles turning lines
Answer: B
10. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. streets on both sides
B. main road go first
C. stop to yield
D. one-way road
Answer: B
11. The vehicle is allowed to _______ at this intersection.

A. go straight or turn right
B. turn right
C. turn left
D. go straight
Answer: C
12. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. stopping temporarily is allowed
B. long stopping is allowed
C. no long stopping
D. no stopping
Answer: D
13. What marking is the white polylines in the circle?

A. ascertaining the distance between the vehicles
B. driving at reduced speed
C. ascertaining the speed of the vehicles
D. reducing the speed at the intersection
Answer: A
14. Which is correct in this kind of intersection?

A. make a U turn along the left lane
B. cannot make a U turn
C. make a U turn through the middle lane
D. make a U turn inside the intersection
Answer: B
15. What should the driver do when encountering a vehicle from the opposite direction on a road without a central line?
A. driving closely by the roadside
B. driving by the central of the road
C. reducing speed and driving by right side
D. run by using the lane for non-motorized vehicles
Answer: C
16. The vehicle is allowed to _______ at this intersection.

A. go straight or turn right
B. turn left
C. go straight or turn left
D. turn left or turn right
Answer: A
17. Besides the administrative punishment, what kind of system implemented by the traffic control department of the public security organ to the driver who violated the traffic regulations?
A. violation registration system
B. mileage reward system
C. mandatory write-off system
D. accumulated penalty points system
Answer: D
18. The traffic lights allow the vehicle to ______

A. turn right
B. stop and wait
C. turn left
D. go straight
Answer: A
19. The main impact of the road conditions in icy and snowy weather is ______.
A. The electric equipment can easily get wet and cause short circuit
B. The visibility is lower and the field of vision is blurred
C. The resistance to the vehicle increases
D. Poor braking performance and Side pulling
Answer: D
20. It lights to remind that engine oil needs to be filled.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
21. When a vehicle passes a level crossing, the driver should use the low gear to pass and should not change gear halfway in order to avoid engine kill.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
22. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. Passing on both sides
B. Passing is prohibited
C. Passing by the left side
D. Passing by the right side
Answer: A
23. The main impact of muddy roads on safe driving is _________.
A. The resistance to the vehicle becomes weaker
B. The tires can easily spin and skid
C. The visibility become lower and blurs the field of vision
D. The road grip becomes stronger
Answer: B
24. A small bus driver should reduce speed rapidly when he suddenly feel bumpy on a flat expressway, to prevent tire blowout.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
25. What device does the switch of this symbol control?

A. the windscreen defrosting
B. the rear window wiper
C. the rear window defrosting
D. the windscreen wiper
Answer: D
外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP
Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com