你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 聊城考驾驶证英文试题

北京 天津 上海 重庆 河北 山西 辽宁 吉林 江苏 浙江 安徽 福建 江西 山东 河南 湖北 湖南 广东 广西 海南 四川 贵州 云南 西藏 陕西 甘肃 青海 宁夏 新疆 内蒙古 黑龙江

聊城考驾驶证英文试题

1. If a driving license has been revoked as it is obtained by deception, bribery or other illegal means, the applicant is not allowed to re-apply for it within ______

A. 6 months

B. 1 year

C. 2 years

D. 3 years

Answer: D

2. You can overtake from right side in this case.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

3. If a motorized vehicle breaks down or causes a traffic accident on the expressway and cannot to run normally, the vehicle should be towed by ______.

A. a vehicle passing by

B. a large bus

C. a vehicle traveling together

D. a tow truck

Answer: D

4. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. watch for pedestrians

B. crosswalk

C. village or town

D. primary school

Answer: C

5. The main impact of muddy roads on safe driving is _________.

A. The resistance to the vehicle becomes weaker

B. The tires can easily spin and skid

C. The visibility become lower and blurs the field of vision

D. The road grip becomes stronger

Answer: B

6. Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A. indicate turning left or making a U turn ahead

B. indicate going straight or turning left ahead

C. indicate going straight or changing to left lane ahead

D. indicate going straight or making a U turn ahead

Answer: D

7. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. expressway bus station ahead

B. expressway shelter ahead

C. expressway service area ahead

D. expressway toll station ahead

Answer: C

8. When driving during the period of probation, the driver should paste or hang _____ on the rear part of the vehicle

A. a mark of avoiding with care

B. a mark of paying attention of beginner

C. a uniform probation mark

D. a mark of paying attention of vehicle distance

Answer: C

9. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. rescue call number on expressway

B. service call number on expressway

C. police call number on expressway

D. traffic radio frequency on expressway

Answer: D

10. How to use lights at night while crossing each other on narrow road or bridge?

A. turn off all the lights

B. turn on the low beam lights

C. turn off the head lights

D. turn on high beam lights

Answer: B

11. When a vehicles turns, it should do so on the right side and refrain from occupying the lane of the other party. The left turn should be gentle and the right turn should be sharp.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

12. A vehicle should try to speed up after starting from the roadside and rapidly turn left into the traffic flow on the road.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

13. If a motorized vehicle driver has caused a major traffic accident in violation of the traffic regulations which has caused human death due to his escaping, the driver is subject to a prison term of _________.

A. less than 2 years

B. less than 3 years

C. less than 7 years

D. more than 7 years

Answer: D

14. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. going straight and turning left at an interchange

B. going straight and turning right at an interchange

C. going straight and turning left

D. going straight and turning right

Answer: A

15. Registration alternation is not needed when _____

A. change engine

B. add anti-collision device

C. change vehicles colour

D. change the chassis

Answer: B

16. What kind of sign is it?

A. directional sign

B. indicative sign

C. prohibitive sign

D. warning sign

Answer: A

17. Besides the administrative punishment, what kind of system implemented by the traffic control department of the public security organ to the driver who violated the traffic regulations?

A. violation registration system

B. mileage reward system

C. mandatory write-off system

D. accumulated penalty points system

Answer: D

18. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. national boundaries

B. border defense

C. boundaries

D. customs

Answer: D

19. What does this symbol indicate?

A. snowy starting mode

B. air circulation

C. air condition cooling mode

D. cooling or warming fan

Answer: D

20. The vehicle is allowed to _______ at this intersection.

A. go straight

B. turn right

C. turn left

D. go straight or turn left

Answer: B

21. You can overtake from both sides in this case.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

22. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. no entry for bicycles

B. lane for non-motorized vehicles

C. special lane for bicycles

D. bicycle stopping area

Answer: B

23. Does not affect normal driving when it lights

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

24. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. expressway entry ahead

B. expressway ending ahead

C. expressway beginning ahead

D. expressway exit ahead

Answer: A

25. When ignition switch is in the START position, the starter starts.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

有国外驾照的外国人只需考科目一
没有国外驾照的外国人还需要考科目四

外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP

Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com