你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 苏州准备考驾照英语

北京 天津 上海 重庆 河北 山西 辽宁 吉林 江苏 浙江 安徽 福建 江西 山东 河南 湖北 湖南 广东 广西 海南 四川 贵州 云南 西藏 陕西 甘肃 青海 宁夏 新疆 内蒙古 黑龙江

苏州准备考驾照英语

1. How long can a driver drives without rest?

A. less than 6hrs

B. less than 8hrs

C. less than 10hrs

D. less than 4hrs

Answer: D

2. It lights to indicate that ______

A. the head and tail fog lights are turned on

B. front and rear width lights are turned on

C. the head lights are turned on

D. the hazard lights are turned on

Answer: B

3. Within how long should a driver whose information has changed apply for new license?

A. 30 days

B. 40 days

C. 50 days

D. 60 days

Answer: A

4. Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?

A. police car on duty

B. large bus or large truck

C. taxis

D. public bus

Answer: A

5. What is this manipulation device?

A. switch of the turn signal

B. switch of the head lights

C. switch of wiper

D. switch of defogger

Answer: D

6. Whats the meaning of the white solid line in the middle of the road?

A. unilateral same direction lanes dividing line that can be crossed

B. same direction lanes dividing line that can not be crossed

C. bilateral same direction lanes dividing line that can be crossed

D. opposite direction lanes dividing line that can not be crossed

Answer: B

7. When encountering a traffic jam on the expressway, the driver should follow the front vehicle lining up, and immediately turn on the hazard light to prevent rear-end collision.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

8. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. Passing on both sides

B. Passing by the right side

C. Passing by the left side

D. Passing is prohibited

Answer: C

9. In which situation that a driver will not allowed to drive?

A. penalty points reach 10 points

B. penalty points reach 6 points

C. driving license lost or destroyed

D. driving license is nearly expired

Answer: C

10. When crossing each other at night, how far should change the high beam lights to low beam lights?

A. not need to change lights

B. beyond 150m

C. within 100m

D. within 50m

Answer: B

11. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. no going straight and no changing to left lane

B. no going straight and no left turn

C. allowed to go straight and turn left

D. no going straight and no right turn

Answer: B

12. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. muddy road

B. low-lying road

C. overflowing road

D. ferry

Answer: C

13. What is this traffic sign?

A. Road narrows on both sides

B. Road narrows on the right side

C. Road narrows on the left side

D. Bridge narrows

Answer: B

14. The contents of subject 2 test for small motor vehicle include Reversing stall parking, stopping at the appointed position and setting off on a slope, pulling over, driving by S-shaped line, sharp turning.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

15. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. provincial highway No.

B. county road No.

C. township road No.

D. national highway No.

Answer: C

16. When a driver needs to borrow a lane to bypass an obstacle in front and a vehicle in the opposite direction is approaching the obstacle, the driver should ___________.

A. Reduce speed or stop and yield to the vehicle coming in the opposite direction

B. Speed up and bypass the obstacle in advance

C. Honk to indicate the vehicle in the opposite direction to yield

D. Rapidly occupy the lane and force the vehicle coming in the opposite direction to stop and yield

Answer: A

17. Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A. indicate changing to left lane

B. indicate changing to left lane

C. indicate making a U turn ahead

D. indicate turning right ahead

Answer: D

18. May turn right in this situation.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

19. A motorized vehicle driver who violates of traffic lights is subject to a 6-point penalty.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

20. If the vehicle has no license plate, label of inspection or label of insurance, preserve the scene and immediately report to the police.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

21. The validity of the driving license which is initially applied for is ______

A. 3 years

B. 5 years

C. 6 years

D. 12 years

Answer: C

22. If a person who has caused a major traffic accident and if his act constitutes a crime, he should be held for _________.

A. criminal liability

B. civil liability

C. direct liability

D. economic liability

Answer: A

23. The yellow lane-dividing line in the picture is used to separate the traffic flow in opposite directions, crossing the line to overtake or make a turn is allowed if it is safe.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

24. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. line guide signs

B. lane merging guide signs

C. lane branching guide signs

D. turning guide signs

Answer: A

25. How to pass when encountering this situation at the intersection?

A. make sure it is safe to pass

B. turn right and speed up to pass

C. speed up and pass straight

D. turn left and speed up to pass

Answer: A

有国外驾照的外国人只需考科目一
没有国外驾照的外国人还需要考科目四

外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP

Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com