你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 青岛考驾照英语试题及答案

北京 天津 上海 重庆 河北 山西 辽宁 吉林 江苏 浙江 安徽 福建 江西 山东 河南 湖北 湖南 广东 广西 海南 四川 贵州 云南 西藏 陕西 甘肃 青海 宁夏 新疆 内蒙古 黑龙江

青岛考驾照英语试题及答案

1. When a vehicle encounters a bike rider coming in the opposite direction on the road, the driver should _________.

A. Continuously change the high and low bean lights

B. Continuously honk

C. Use the low beam light, reduce speed or stop to evade

D. Use the high beam light

Answer: C

2. Which part of the driver can be protected by the safety pillow when there is a rear-end collision?

A. waist

B. chest

C. head

D. neck

Answer: D

3. How to run when encountering this situation?

A. speed up to enter the lane of either side

B. enter the right lane

C. reduce speed and enter the lane of either side

D. can not run in the lane of neither side

Answer: D

4. In which situation that a driver will not allowed to drive?

A. penalty points reach 10 points

B. penalty points reach 6 points

C. driving license lost or destroyed

D. driving license is nearly expired

Answer: C

5. The main impact of mountain roads on safe driving is _______.

A. The traffic conditions are boring

B. The slopes are long, the curves are sharp and visibility range is shorter.

C. The traffic flow is heavy

D. The road signs are fewer

Answer: B

6. When encountering non-motorized vehicles intending to bypass a stopping vehicle, the driver should ________.

A. Honk to indicate them to yield

B. Yield to them

C. Speed up and bypass

D. Follow them closely and honk

Answer: B

7. The oil pressure of engine may be too high if it lights.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

8. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. reducing speed 40m ahead

B. minimum speed is 40km/hr

C. axle weight limit is 40 tons

D. maximum speed limit is 40km/hr

Answer: D

9. What marking are the white broken lines in the circles?

A. small vehicles turning lines

B. lane connection lines

C. non-motorized vehicles guide lines

D. intersection guide line

Answer: D

10. How long can a driver drives without rest?

A. less than 6hrs

B. less than 8hrs

C. less than 10hrs

D. less than 4hrs

Answer: D

11. What is the Minimum speed in this lane?

A. 100km/hr

B. 110km/hr

C. 60km/hr

D. 90km/hr

Answer: D

12. What is the time limit of deferred license checking due to military service, abroad and other reasons?

A. 3 years

B. 5 years

C. 1 years

D. 2 years

Answer: A

13. Whats the meaning of this mark on the road?

A. the lane for non-motorized vehicles

B. the special lane for motorcycles

C. the special lane for battery bicycles

D. the special lane for bicycles

Answer: A

14. When crossing each other on a narrow road, the driver should slow down, yield and stop first.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

15. No turning left in this situation.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

16. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. T-shaped intersection ahead

B. road branching point ahead

C. Y-shaped intersection ahead

D. intersection ahead

Answer: A

17. When running on an expressway, the driver should ____ if he has missed the exit.

A. Reverse to the original place

B. Continue to go ahead and find the next exit

C. Immediately stop

D. Make a U turn from where he is

Answer: B

18. The rear windshield defroster starts to work after pressing this switch.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

19. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. an unmanned level crossing 100m ahead

B. a manned level crossing 100m ahead

C. an unmanned level crossing 50m ahead

D. a manned level crossing 50m ahead

Answer: C

20. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. max speed

B. speed limit

C. speed recommended

D. mini speed

Answer: C

21. What is this instrument?

A. water temperature meter

B. fuel meter

C. ammeter

D. pressure meter

Answer: A

22. Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?

A. the vehicle is making a stop

B. the vehicle is reducing speed to yield

C. the vehicle is taking a U turn

D. the vehicle is running normally

Answer: C

23. What device does the switch of this symbol control?

A. the windscreen defrosting

B. the rear window wiper

C. the rear window defrosting

D. the windscreen wiper

Answer: D

24. When a vehicle approaches a crosswalk, the driver should ________.

A. Speed up and pass

B. Stop immediately

C. Honk to indicate the pedestrians to yield

D. Observe the movement of pedestrians and non-motorized vehicles, make sure it is safe before passing

Answer: D

25. If a motorized vehicle breaks down or causes a traffic accident on the expressway and cannot to run normally, the vehicle should be towed by ______.

A. a vehicle passing by

B. a large bus

C. a vehicle traveling together

D. a tow truck

Answer: D

有国外驾照的外国人只需考科目一
没有国外驾照的外国人还需要考科目四

外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP

Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com