你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 普洱Chinese Driving License Test

北京 天津 上海 重庆 河北 山西 辽宁 吉林 江苏 浙江 安徽 福建 江西 山东 河南 湖北 湖南 广东 广西 海南 四川 贵州 云南 西藏 陕西 甘肃 青海 宁夏 新疆 内蒙古 黑龙江

普洱Chinese Driving License Test

1. When the driver discovers a tire is leaking and steers the vehicle off the main carriageway, he should refrain from applying emergency so as to avoid a vehicle turnover or a rear-end collision arising from the late braking of the following vehicle.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

2. This set of the hand signals of the traffic police indicates that the vehicles should ____ .

A. reduce speed and pass slowly

B. pull over

C. stop

D. turn right

Answer: D

3. What is the time limit of deferred license checking due to military service, abroad and other reasons?

A. 3 years

B. 5 years

C. 1 years

D. 2 years

Answer: A

4. Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?

A. the vehicle is making a stop

B. the vehicle is reducing speed to yield

C. the vehicle is taking a U turn

D. the vehicle is running normally

Answer: C

5. Driving a motorized vehicle in the city road which has no central line, the maximum speed can not exceed 50 kilometers per hour.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

6. What will be subject to if submitting false materials to apply for driving license?

A. a 20~200 yuan fine

B. disqualification for applying for

C. cannot re-apply for within 1 year

D. cannot re-apply for within 2 years

Answer: C

7. What is the main role of the seat belt when there is a collision?

A. to protect the driver and passengers necks

B. to protect the driver and passengers chests

C. to reduce the injuries of the driver and passengers

D. to protect the driver and passengers waists

Answer: C

8. When the vehicles cross each other at night, the driver may continuous change lights to remind the vehicle coming in the opposite direction and at the same should reduce speed and go forward or stop on the right side.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

9. When the green light at a congested intersection is on, the vehicles _______.

A. May directly enter the intersection

B. Cannot enter the intersection

C. May pass the intersection by borrowing the opposite lane

D. Enter the intersection if it is safe to do so

Answer: B

10. Traffic Police can detain the vehicle according to law if it uses other vehicles license plate and vehicle license.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

11. If one drives an illegally assembled motorized vehicle, he should not only pay the fine, but also ________ .

A. be temporarily detained the driving license

B. be revoked the driving license

C. be held for criminal liabilities

D. be detained for less than 10 days

Answer: B

12. Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A. change to left lane

B. going straight ahead

C. U turn ahead

D. right turn ahead

Answer: C

13. It lights to indicate that ______

A. not buckled up

B. safety belt malfunction

C. the safety belts are too loose

D. buckled up already

Answer: A

14. Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A. Y-shaped intersection ahead

B. separate road ahead

C. only left or right turn ahead

D. merging with both sides ahead

Answer: C

15. What is this traffic sign?

A. Road narrows on both sides

B. Road narrows on the right side

C. Road narrows on the left side

D. Bridge narrows

Answer: C

16. This sign indicates landslide section ahead and bypassing.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

17. When a vehicle on the main road approaches a conjunction with a feeder road, the driver should ______ in order to prevent a collision with a vehicle that suddenly enters from the feeder road.

A. Maintain the normal speed

B. Reduce speed in advance, observe and drive with care

C. Honk and swiftly pass

D. Speed up in advance and pass

Answer: B

18. What kind of sign is it?

A. directional sign

B. indicative sign

C. prohibitive sign

D. warning sign

Answer: A

19. When running on an expressway that has four lanes in the same direction, the vehicles whose speed is higher than 110 kilometers per hour should run ______.

A. The far left lane

B. The second left lane

C. The far right lane

D. The third left lane

Answer: A

20. When encountering a traffic jam on the expressway, the driver should follow the front vehicle lining up, and immediately turn on the hazard light to prevent rear-end collision.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

21. Driving this kind of vehicle on road is ____

A. rule-breaking act

B. violation of regulations

C. violation of law

D. criminal act

Answer: C

22. When discovering a vehicle behind wanting to overtake while driving, the driver should _______.

A. Maintain the original speed

B. Reduce speed, observe and run by the right side to yield

C. Speed up and go ahead by the right side

D. Not yield

Answer: B

23. What marking is the combination of the white broken lines and the triangle area?

A. road entry marking

B. lane-dividing line that can be crossed

C. deceleration line at road exit

D. road exit marking

Answer: D

24. What is this manipulation device?

A. switch of the turn signal

B. switch of the head lights

C. switch of wiper

D. switch of defogger

Answer: D

25. When overtaking, the driver should ________ if the vehicle in front refuses to reduce speed or yield.

A. Follow closely and find chance to overtake again

B. Stop overtaking

C. Speed up and continue to overtake

D. Continuously honk and speed up to overtake

Answer: B

有国外驾照的外国人只需考科目一
没有国外驾照的外国人还需要考科目四

外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP

Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com