你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 陇南驾校一点通英文版
1. What is the Minimum speed on this expressway?

A. 100km/hr
B. 80km/hr
C. 60km/hr
D. 50km/hr
Answer: C
2. A motorized vehicle driver who deliberately covered or stained the license plate and placed the license plate unproperly, is subject to a ________.
A. 2-point penalty
B. 3-point penalty
C. 6-point penalty
D. 12-point penalty
Answer: D
3. What is this manipulation device?

A. the air throttle lever
B. the gear lever
C. the clutch lever
D. the handbrake
Answer: D
4. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. no U turn at intersection
B. no changing lane from both sides
C. no left or right turn
D. no going straight
Answer: C
5. This sign reminds embankment road ahead.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
6. Which kind of sign is it?

A. warning sign
B. prohibitive sign
C. indicative sign
D. directional sign
Answer: B
7. What should a motorized vehicle has while running on the road?
A. a label of keeping distance
B. a label of reminding danger
C. a label of inspection
D. a label of product qualification
Answer: C
8. It lights to indicate that luggage compartment is open.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
9. A vehicle is not allowed to make a U turn on the ramp of an expressway.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
10. If one drives an illegally assembled motorized vehicle, he should not only pay the fine, but also ________ .
A. be confiscated the driving license
B. be revoked the driving permission
C. be forced to recover the vehicle condition
D. be revoked the driving license
Answer: D
11. Speeding up to go though the intersection before the light turns to red in this case.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
12. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. low-lying road
B. hump bridge
C. bump road
D. high outburst road
Answer: C
13. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. internal car park
B. special car park
C. uncovered car park
D. indoor car park
Answer: C
14. What marking are the white broken lines in the circles?

A. small vehicles turning lines
B. lane connection lines
C. non-motorized vehicles guide lines
D. intersection guide line
Answer: D
15. How far should be the distance from the vehicle in front at the speed of more than 100 km/hr when driving a small passenger vehicle on the expressway?
A. more than 50 meters
B. more than 60 meters
C. more than 100 meters
D. more than 80 meters
Answer: C
16. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. customs inspection
B. stop-for-inspection
C. frontier inspection
D. no passing
Answer: B
17. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. tunnel entry
B. observatory
C. mind side wind
D. wind vane
Answer: C
18. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. bus station of expressway
B. rest area of expressway
C. gasoline station of expressway
D. service area of expressway
Answer: C
19. If the accumulated penalty points of a motorized vehicle driver reach 12 points and the driver refuses to participate in the study course and also refuses to take tests, it should be publicly announced that his driving license should no longer be used.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
20. For a driver who drivers a commercial motor vehicle after drinking, besides being detained by the traffic management department of the public security organ till he/she sobers up, what will he/she be subject to?
A. Temporary detainment of the motor vehicle
B. Temporary detainment of the driving license
C. Revocation of the motor vehicle driving license
D. He/she will be banned from driving for life
Answer: C
21. If a motorized vehicle driver has caused a major accident in violation of the traffic regulations which has caused heavy loss to public or private property, the driver is subject to a prison term of less than 3 years or a criminal detention.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
22. When driving in a rainstorm and the windscreen wiper cannot totally wipe off the rain water, the driver should ________.
A. Concentrate his attention and drive with care
B. Immediately reduce speed and stop at the road side
C. Maintain the normal speed
D. Drive at a reduced speed
Answer: B
23. What to do besides controlling speed less than 20km/hr when the visibility is lower than 50 meters on the expressway?
A. run in the emergency lane
B. leave the expressway as soon as possible
C. stop by the roadside as soon as possible
D. run slowly in the road shoulder
Answer: B
24. This set of the hand signals of the traffic police indicates that the vehicles should ____ .

A. turn right
B. change lane
C. reduce speed and pass slowly
D. pull over
Answer: C
25. What marking is the white solid lines in the circle?

A. guide lanes lines
B. variable guide lanes lines
C. direction guide lines
D. one-way driving lines
Answer: A
外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP
Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com