你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 柳州驾考英文版下载
1. If a motorized vehicle breaks down or causes a traffic accident on the expressway and cannot to run normally, the vehicle should be towed by ______.
A. a vehicle passing by
B. a large bus
C. a vehicle traveling together
D. a tow truck
Answer: D
2. Which is subject to a 12-point penalty?
A. driving a motorized vehicle when driving license is temporarily detained
B. applying for reissuing the driving license by concealment or deception
C. not yielding to the school bus according to regulations
D. running with the license plate deliberately stained
Answer: D
3. What marking is the white polylines in the circle?

A. ascertaining the distance between the vehicles
B. driving at reduced speed
C. ascertaining the speed of the vehicles
D. reducing the speed at the intersection
Answer: A
4. It lights to indicate that ______

A. the tail fog light is turned on
B. the low beam light is turned on
C. the high beam light is turned on
D. the head fog light is turned on
Answer: D
5. The main impact of foggy weather on safe driving is _________.
A. The engine can easily stop
B. The vehicle can easily slide sideways
C. The resistance the vehicle increases
D. The visibility is low and the vision is poor
Answer: D
6. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. no left turn
B. leftt and right turn
C. no leftt and right turn
D. no right turn
Answer: B
7. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. expressway right side exit ahead
B. expressway next exit indication
C. expressway location and direction indication
D. expressway left side exit ahead
Answer: C
8. What kind of violation does this stopping car have?

A. stop occupying the lane for non-motorized vehicles
B. stop in the section with no stopping marking
C. stop at bus station
D. stop occupying sidewalk
Answer: C
9. It lights to indicate that ______

A. the head and tail fog lights are turned on
B. front and rear width lights are turned on
C. the head lights are turned on
D. the hazard lights are turned on
Answer: B
10. Within the validity of the Admission Form, the times of test reservation for Driving Skills of subject 2 and subject 3 can not exceed ______
A. 3 times
B. 4 times
C. 5 times
D. 6 times
Answer: C
11. This set of the hand signals of the traffic police indicates that the vehicles should ___ .

A. turn right
B. pull over
C. turn left
D. stop
Answer: D
12. What is this traffic sign?

A. Road narrows on both sides
B. Road narrows on the right side
C. Road narrows on the left side
D. Bridge narrows
Answer: B
13. The light switch is in this position, front fog lights turn on

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
14. ABS system can maximize the braking efficiency when conducting _______
A. braking intermittently
B. braking continuously
C. applying emergency braking
D. gently depressing the brake pedal
Answer: C
15. A motorized vehicle that will turn right at an intersection but has a vehicle in front in the same lane waiting for the green light should ______________.
A. Stop and wait for his turn
B. Honk to indicate the vehicle in front to yield
C. Bypass the vehicle in front from the right side and go through the intersection
D. Bypass the vehicle in front from the left side and go through the intersection
Answer: A
16. When finding a vehicle in the opposite direction having difficulty to go forward and needing to borrow road while crossing each other, the driver should ________.
A. Not occupy the road of the other side and should go forward normally
B. Indicate the other side to stop and yield
C. Speed up and go forward by the right side
D. Yield to the other side as much as possible
Answer: D
17. Registration alternation is not needed when _____
A. change engine
B. add anti-collision device
C. change vehicles colour
D. change the chassis
Answer: B
18. What is the max speed on muddy road?
A. 15km/hr
B. 20km/hr
C. 40km/hr
D. 30km/hr
Answer: D
19. A motorized vehicle driver who deliberately covered or stained the license plate and placed the license plate unproperly, is subject to a ________.
A. 2-point penalty
B. 3-point penalty
C. 6-point penalty
D. 12-point penalty
Answer: D
20. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. bus station of expressway
B. rest area of expressway
C. gasoline station of expressway
D. service area of expressway
Answer: C
21. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. turn right
B. one-way road
C. going straight only
D. straight-going lane
Answer: A
22. When a vehicle runs on an expressway, the driver may ascertain the speed according to his feeling.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
23. A motorized vehicle driver is not allowed during the period of probation to pull a trailer.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
24. If a driver has not received full penalty points, and the fine has not been paid, the penalty points will be transferred into the next scoring cycle.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
25. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. intersection ahead
B. interchange ahead
C. Y-shaped intersection ahead
D. ring intersection ahead
Answer: B
外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP
Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com