你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 安康英文驾照科目一考试
1. When a vehicle coming in the opposite direction suddenly overtakes and occupies your lane, the correct way to deal with this situation is to __________.
A. Obstruct the way of that vehicle
B. Maintain the original speed
C. Reduce speed and avoid as much as possible, till stop
D. Speed up and go forward
Answer: C
2. When finding a vehicle in the opposite direction having difficulty to go forward and needing to borrow road while crossing each other, the driver should ________.
A. Not occupy the road of the other side and should go forward normally
B. Indicate the other side to stop and yield
C. Speed up and go forward by the right side
D. Yield to the other side as much as possible
Answer: D
3. How to cross each other on a narrow mountain road without the central dividing line?
A. The vehicle not close to the mountain goes first
B. The vehicle close to the mountain goes first
C. The empty vehicle goes first
D. The slow-moving vehicle goes first
Answer: A
4. When driving on a mountain road covered by ice and snow, the vehicle behind should ______ if the vehicle in front is climbing a slope.
A. Climb slowly
B. Closely follow and climb
C. Select a proper place to stop and climb after the vehicle in front has passed
D. Rapidly overtake the vehicle in front
Answer: C
5. Traffic Police only imposes a fine if a vehicle is suspected of using the falsified or altered label of inspection.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
6. When a vehicle is being overtaken by another vehicle, and there is a vehicle following behind, the driver should _____.
A. continue to speed up and run
B. turn slightly to the right side, keep a safe horizontal distance
C. run by road center
D. speed up to the right side to yield
Answer: B
7. The passenger in the front seat does not need to buckle up when a motorized vehicle runs.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
8. How to turn right in this intersection?

A. turn right directly
B. turn right at the front of the opposite car in advance
C. honk to urge
D. let the opposite car turn left first
Answer: D
9. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. straight-going lane
B. going straight only
C. one-way road
D. no going straight
Answer: B
10. How to do when encountering this situation of waiting in line?

A. cross the solid line from left side to overtake
B. overtake from both sides as will
C. wait in line
D. borrow the lane from right side to overtake
Answer: C
11. What is this manipulation device?

A. air conditioner switch
B. ignition switch
C. wiper switch
D. light switch
Answer: B
12. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. police call number on expressway
B. public phone on expressway
C. emergency call number on expressway
D. rescue call number on expressway
Answer: D
13. A motorized vehicle runs on the road without a label of insurance, the traffic police can detain the vehicle license according to law.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
14. A motorized vehicle driver who does not hang the license plate is subject to a ________.
A. 6-point penalty
B. 12-point penalty
C. 2-point penalty
D. 3-point penalty
Answer: B
15. Whats the meaning of this yellow sign on the road?

A. no U turn
B. no left turn
C. no right turn
D. no going straight
Answer: C
16. Going though the intersection according to the traffic lights when traffic lights and command of the traffic police are inconsistency.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
17. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. overtaking ban is lifted
B. changing lane is allowed
C. changing lane ban is lifted
D. borrowing lane ban is lifted
Answer: A
18. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. max speed
B. speed limit
C. speed recommended
D. mini speed
Answer: C
19. How to run when encountering this situation at the intersection?

A. stop and wait
B. obey the traffic lights
C. run straight on the right side
D. may turn right
Answer: A
20. In which situation the traffic police may detain the vehicle?
A. no vehicle registration papers
B. no insurance contract
C. no lable of environmental protection
D. no label of insurance
Answer: D
21. A motorized vehicle driver who illegally occupies the emergency lane on the expressway is subject to a 6-point penalty.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
22. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. Road traffic flow monitoring
B. Deceleration photographed area
C. Full section snapshot
D. Traffic monitoring equipment
Answer: D
23. The main impact of mountain roads on safe driving is _______.
A. The traffic conditions are boring
B. The slopes are long, the curves are sharp and visibility range is shorter.
C. The traffic flow is heavy
D. The road signs are fewer
Answer: B
24. When passing an intersection without traffic lights, the driver should go through as fast as possible.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
25. When a vehicle stops temporarily in a snowy day, the driver should turn on _______.
A. The head and tail fog light
B. The reserve light
C. The high beam light
D. The hazard lights
Answer: D
外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP
Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com