你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 葫芦岛科目一考题英文版
1. The main impact of rainy weather on safe driving is _______.
A. The road is wet and slippery and the visibility is poor
B. The engine is prone to stop
C. The resistance to the vehicle increases
D. The electric equipment is prone to getting wet and causing short circuit
Answer: A
2. When the green light at a congested intersection is on, the vehicles _______.
A. May directly enter the intersection
B. Cannot enter the intersection
C. May pass the intersection by borrowing the opposite lane
D. Enter the intersection if it is safe to do so
Answer: B
3. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. expressway bus station ahead
B. expressway shelter ahead
C. expressway service area ahead
D. expressway toll station ahead
Answer: C
4. A motorized vehicle driver who illegally occupies the emergency lane on the expressway is subject to a 6-point penalty.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
5. Is there any effective auxiliary method to control the speed while driving on a long downhill road besides braking.
A. Shift to the neutral gear and slide
B. Use the engine to brake
C. Turn off the engine and slide
D. Depress the clutch and slide
Answer: B
6. May directly turn left in front of the vehicle coming opposite when encountering this traffic light.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
7. When discovering the persons injured in a traffic accident need rescue while driving, the driver should _________.
A. Send the injured persons to hospital in a timely manner or make emergency calls
B. Dodge as much as possible
C. Go ahead by bypassing the scene
D. Find an excuse to dodge the scene
Answer: A
8. A motorized vehicle is not allowed to stop in the section 50 meters to the intersection.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
9. Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A. going straight or U turn
B. going straight or left turn
C. going straight or changing to left lane
D. left turn or U turn
Answer: B
10. When encountering a traffic accident ahead and help is needed while driving, the driver should ________.
A. Bypass to dodge it as much as possible
B. Immediately report to the police, stop and look on.
C. Help to preserve the scene and immediately report to the police
D. Speed up and pass to ignore it
Answer: C
11. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. pass with low speed
B. watch for pedestrians
C. on foot
D. pedestrians go first
Answer: C
12. The validity of the Admission Form is _________
A. 1 year
B. 2 years
C. 3 years
D. 4 years
Answer: C
13. What is this manipulation device?

A. switch of the turn signal
B. switch of the head lights
C. switch of wiper
D. switch of defogger
Answer: D
14. Which kind of vehicle can be initially applied for when one reaches 20 years old?
A. large truck
B. large bus
C. midsize bus
D. trailer
Answer: A
15. The vehicle is allowed to _______ at this intersection.

A. go straight or turn right
B. turn left
C. go straight or turn left
D. turn left or turn right
Answer: A
16. A vehicle is not allowed to make a U turn on the ramp of an expressway.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
17. Which part of the driver can be protected by the safety pillow when there is a rear-end collision?
A. waist
B. chest
C. head
D. neck
Answer: D
18. This sign reminds the road ahead goes through the village or town.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
19. Whats the meaning of the double white solid lines in far front of the intersection?

A. stopping and yield line
B. slowdown and yield line
C. left-turn waiting line
D. waiting to run line
Answer: A
20. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. payment lane on the expressway
B. check lane on the expressway
C. card getting lane on the expressway
D. ETC lane on the expressway
Answer: D
21. How to use light in this situation at the intersection?

A. turn off high beam lights
B. use hazard lights
C. use the high and low beam lights alternately
D. use high beam lights
Answer: C
22. When a vehicle coming in the opposite direction suddenly overtakes and occupies your lane, the correct way to deal with this situation is to __________.
A. Obstruct the way of that vehicle
B. Maintain the original speed
C. Reduce speed and avoid as much as possible, till stop
D. Speed up and go forward
Answer: C
23. You can not drive a motorized vehicle into the lane where the red X-shaped light or the red arrow light is on.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
24. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. slippery section
B. sharp curve
C. test driving section
D. curve section
Answer: A
25. How to pass through the unmanned level crossing without traffic lights?
A. properly reduce speed to pass
B. slide over in the neutral gear
C. stop to make sure it is safe, then pass
D. speed up and pass as fast as possible
Answer: C
外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP
Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com