你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 盘锦2026考驾照英文试题
1. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. indication of the place name of the expressway ending
B. indication of the driving route of the expressway
C. indication of the driving direction of the expressway
D. indication of the location and distance of the expressway
Answer: D
2. What is the max speed on this expressway?

A. 110km/hr
B. 120km/hr
C. 90km/hr
D. 100km/hr
Answer: A
3. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. stop by the left side of the road
B. downhill section left
C. left turn only
D. run by the left side of the road
Answer: D
4. When driving slowly in a congested road, the driver should ________ if another vehicle forcefully cuts in.
A. Honk to warn it against cutting in
B. Speed up to closely follow the vehicle in front and refuse to allow it to cut in
C. Squeeze the cutting-in vehicle to force it to leave
D. Voluntarily yield to ensure safe driving
Answer: D
5. It lights to remind that engine oil needs to be filled.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
6. What marking is the triagle filled area in the circle?

A. stop line
B. deceleration line
C. guide line
D. cross-hatched marking
Answer: C
7. It lights when turning on the right-turn signal.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
8. The motorized vehicle driver is not allowed to drive a motorized vehicle when his driving license is detained.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
9. When a vehicle overtakes the bike riders going in the same direction, the rational way to deal with is to ________.
A. Continuously honk to remind them to yield
B. Continuously honk and speed up to overtake
C. Yield to the bike riders
D. Observe them, reduce speed and go slowly, while keeping a sufficient safe distance.
Answer: D
10. How to use lights when changing to the left lane on road?
A. turn on the right-turn signal in advance
B. not need to turn on any turn signal
C. turn on the left-turn signal in advance
D. turn on the low beam lights in advance
Answer: C
11. When the vehicles cross each other at night, the driver may continuous change lights to remind the vehicle coming in the opposite direction and at the same should reduce speed and go forward or stop on the right side.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
12. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. observation deck
B. car park
C. rest area
D. parking space
Answer: A
13. What marking is the yellow broken line in the circle?

A. non-motorized vehicles guide lines
B. intersection guide line
C. lane connection lines
D. small vehicles turning lines
Answer: B
14. Can not overtake in this situation.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
15. Driving license will be detained if you allow to drive your car.
A. driver during the period of probation
B. driver who has obtained a driving license
C. one whose driving license been revoked
D. one whose penalty points reach 6 points
Answer: C
16. When encountering school children crossing the road in a queue, the driver should ______.
A. Speed up in advance and pass forcefully
B. Stop to yield
C. Reduce speed and go slowly
D. Continuously honk to urge them
Answer: B
17. What marking is it?

A. A cross-hatched marking
B. prohibitive area
C. guide line
D. central circle
Answer: D
18. When a vehicle goes downhill, it may fully use the neutral gear and slide.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
19. Whats the meaning of this park marking?

A. special stopping and waiting area
B. special getting-on and getting-off area
C. time limit parking
D. fixed direction parking
Answer: D
20. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. continuous down slopes
B. steep downhill road
C. steep uphill road
D. continuous up slopes
Answer: A
21. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. recommended speed in unusual weather
B. minimum speed in unusual weather
C. average speed in unusual weather
D. maximum speed in unusual weather
Answer: A
22. Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?
A. the vehicle is making a stop
B. the vehicle is reducing speed to yield
C. the vehicle is taking a U turn
D. the vehicle is running normally
Answer: C
23. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. a manned level crossing
B. an unmanned level crossing
C. multi-crossing of railway and road
D. yielding the train with care
Answer: C
24. It lights to indicate that ______

A. the front fan works
B. air external circulation
C. windscreen defroster
D. air internal circulation
Answer: D
25. Which part of the driver can be protected by the safety pillow when there is a rear-end collision?
A. waist
B. chest
C. head
D. neck
Answer: D
外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP
Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com