你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 衡水2026考驾驶证英语试题
1. In which situation that a driver will not allowed to drive?
A. penalty points reach 10 points
B. penalty points reach 6 points
C. driving license lost or destroyed
D. driving license is nearly expired
Answer: C
2. When a driver suddenly encounters a vehicle in the opposite direction that forces its way by overtaking and occupying his lane, the driver may refuse to avoid it and force it to yieldto you.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
3. A person who falsifies, alters driving license or uses falsified, altered driving license, and if his act constitutes a crime, he should be held for criminal liabilities according to law.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
4. What will be subject to if driving the vehicle reached write-off standard?
A. a 20~200 yuan fine
B. being held for criminal liabilities
C. being detained for less than 15 days
D. being revoked the driving license
Answer: D
5. It lights to indicate that ______

A. left-turn signal flashes
B. front and rear width lights light on
C. front and rear width lights light on
D. right-turn signal flashes
Answer: A
6. When driving at night on a road that has good lighting, the driver should use _______.
A. The fog light
B. The low beam light
C. The high beam light
D. The hazard lights
Answer: B
7. It lights to indicate enabling the floor and the front windscreen fan.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
8. After starting the engine, it lights to indicate that ______

A. fuel pump abnormal or malfunction
B. ignition system malfunction
C. fuel supply system is abnormal
D. fuel in tank reaches the minimum level
Answer: D
9. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. stopping temporarily is allowed
B. long stopping is allowed
C. no long stopping
D. no stopping
Answer: D
10. What is this manipulation device?

A. switch of reverse light
B. switch of wiper
C. switch of the hazard lights
D. combination switch of lights and signals
Answer: D
11. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. expressway toll station
B. expressway checkpoint
C. toll station with ETC
D. expressway card-getting point
Answer: C
12. How to use lights when overtaking at night?
A. turn off the high beam light
B. turn on high beam lights
C. use fog lights
D. using the high and low beam lights alternately
Answer: D
13. In such road sections, you can enter the cross-hatched marking area to wait.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
14. Whats the meaning of the white solid lines at the edge of the carriageway on both sides of the road?

A. Vehicles may cross temporarily
B. Vehicles are not allowed to cross.
C. Motorized vehicles may cross temporarily.
D. Non-motorized vehicles may cross temporarily
Answer: B
15. Whats the meaning of this mark on the road?

A. minimum speed limit is 80km/hr
B. average speed is 80km/hr
C. maximum speed limit is 80km/hr
D. 80km/hr speed limit ban is lifted
Answer: A
16. What does this sign mean?

A. Reminding continuous two or more up slopes ahead
B. Reminding the steep uphill road ahead
C. Reminding the steep downhill road ahead
D. Reminding continuous two or more down slopes ahead
Answer: D
17. Which lane to choose when turning left in this intersection?

A. the far left lane
B. middle lane
C. not need to change lane
D. the far right lane
Answer: A
18. What does the traffic light mean?

A. allowed to pass
B. draw attention
C. intersection warning
D. prohibited from passing
Answer: D
19. It lights to indicate that the handbrake may not loose in the end.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
20. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. stop by the left side of the road
B. downhill section left
C. left turn only
D. run by the left side of the road
Answer: D
21. How to use lights at night while crossing each other on narrow road or bridge?
A. turn off all the lights
B. turn on the low beam lights
C. turn off the head lights
D. turn on high beam lights
Answer: B
22. When driving a vehicle through an inundated road with pedestrians on both sides, the driver should ________.
A. Speed up and pass
B. Go forward normally
C. Continuously honk
D. Reduce speed and go slowly
Answer: D
23. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. U turn
B. reversing
C. left turn
D. bypassing
Answer: A
24. When driving in windy, rainy, snowy, foggy and other complex weather conditions, the driver should turn on the head light, honk continuously and overtake rapidly if the vehicle in front goes slowly.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
25. How to turn right in this intersection?

A. turn right directly
B. turn right at the front of the opposite car in advance
C. honk to urge
D. let the opposite car turn left first
Answer: D
外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP
Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com