你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 资阳考驾驶证英语试题

北京 天津 上海 重庆 河北 山西 辽宁 吉林 江苏 浙江 安徽 福建 江西 山东 河南 湖北 湖南 广东 广西 海南 四川 贵州 云南 西藏 陕西 甘肃 青海 宁夏 新疆 内蒙古 黑龙江

资阳考驾驶证英语试题

1. Does not affect normal driving when it lights

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

2. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. no left turn

B. leftt and right turn

C. no leftt and right turn

D. no right turn

Answer: B

3. When a traffic accident causing human injuries, preserve the scene and immediately report to the police.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

4. When discovering a vehicle behind wanting to overtake while driving, the driver should _______.

A. Maintain the original speed

B. Reduce speed, observe and run by the right side to yield

C. Speed up and go ahead by the right side

D. Not yield

Answer: B

5. When a following vehicle gives the overtaking signal, the driver should ________ if conditions permit.

A. Move to the right side and speed up

B. Voluntarily reduce speed and drive along the right side

C. Yield a proper space and speed up

D. Reduce speed rapidly or apply an emergency braking

Answer: B

6. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. Passing on both sides

B. Passing by the right side

C. Passing by the left side

D. Passing is prohibited

Answer: B

7. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. expressway right exit ahead

B. expressway destination indication

C. expressway left exit ahead

D. expressway next exit ahead

Answer: A

8. When starting up a vehicle stopping at the roadside, the driver should first ________.

A. Depress the accelerator pedal and start

B. Honk

C. Increase engine rotation speed

D. Observe the conditions around the vehicles

Answer: D

9. It lights to indicate that ______

A. the hazard lights flash

B. right-turn signal flashes

C. left-turn signal flashes

D. front and rear width lights flash

Answer: A

10. What device does the switch of this symbol control?

A. the windscreen defrosting or defogging

B. the rear window wiper and washer

C. the windscreen wiper and washer

D. the rear window defrosting or defogging

Answer: C

11. How to go straight when encountering this traffic light at the intersection?

A. enter the intersection to wait

B. turn left

C. speed up and pass straight

D. can not exceed the stop line

Answer: D

12. A motorized vehicle driver who escapes after causing a traffic accident but his conduct does not constitute a crime, is subject to a ________.

A. 3-point penalty

B. 2-point penalty

C. 12-point penalty

D. 6-point penalty

Answer: C

13. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. change to right lane

B. branching point

C. road surface becomes wider

D. the number of lanes increases

Answer: D

14. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. payment lane on the expressway

B. check lane on the expressway

C. card getting lane on the expressway

D. ETC lane on the expressway

Answer: D

15. What is the max speed at sharp curve?

A. 20km/hr

B. 30km/hr

C. 40km/hr

D. 50km/hr

Answer: B

16. It lights continuously to indicate that ______

A. safety bags work

B. not buckled up

C. ABS system malfunction

D. safety bags malfunction

Answer: D

17. The driver who chases and races while driving on the road, and commits serious acts is subject to ______

A. a prison term of 6 months

B. a prison term of more than 1 year

C. a criminal restriction and a fine

D. a criminal detention and a fine

Answer: D

18. If a vehicle may encounter a vehicle coming in the opposite direction in the course of overtaking, the driver should speed up in advance and overtake.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

19. The police can detain the vehicle if one drives a vehicle without ______

A. driving license

B. ID card

C. pass paper

D. qualification certificate

Answer: A

20. What does this symbol indicate?

A. luggage compartment is opened

B. door of one side is opened

C. engine compartment is opened

D. cover of fuel tank is opened

Answer: A

21. Fine will be 200~2000 yuan and driving license will be revoked if _____

A. violating traffic regulations

B. running 50% faster than the specified speed limit

C. escaped after causing traffic accident

D. driving without driver license

Answer: B

22. When the green arrow for a lane is on and there are still pedestrians in the crosswalk before the vehicle, the driver should ___________.

A. Directly start up and pass

B. Start up and bypass the pedestrians from behind

C. Start up and bypass before the pedestrians

D. Start up after the pedestrians have passed

Answer: D

23. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. watch for pedestrians

B. watch for children

C. school area

D. crosswalk

Answer: A

24. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. exit and entry for disabled people

B. watch for disabled people

C. rest area for disabled people

D. special passage for disabled people

Answer: B

25. Which kind of sign is it?

A. tourist zone sign

B. work area sign

C. notification signs

D. expressway sign

Answer: A

有国外驾照的外国人只需考科目一
没有国外驾照的外国人还需要考科目四

外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP

Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com