你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 商丘2026驾照理论考试英语试题

北京 天津 上海 重庆 河北 山西 辽宁 吉林 江苏 浙江 安徽 福建 江西 山东 河南 湖北 湖南 广东 广西 海南 四川 贵州 云南 西藏 陕西 甘肃 青海 宁夏 新疆 内蒙古 黑龙江

商丘2026驾照理论考试英语试题

1. You can overtake from both sides in this case.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

2. Whats the meaning of the yellow filled markings on the road?

A. closing to the obstacle

B. closing narrowed road

C. closing the moving obstacle

D. Marking of approaching a narrow road

Answer: A

3. After starting the engine, it lights to indicate that ______

A. engine main oil way blockage

B. engine oil pressure is too low

C. engine crankshaft box leaks

D. engine oil pressure is too high

Answer: B

4. Which part does it control when rotating this part of the switch?

A. the low beam lights

B. the head and tail fog lights

C. high beam lights

D. turn signals

Answer: B

5. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. change to right lane

B. branching point

C. road surface becomes wider

D. the number of lanes increases

Answer: D

6. When reserving on an ordinary road and discovering some vehicles are passing, the driver should _________.

A. Honk to indicate the intention

B. Voluntarily stop and yield

C. Speed up and reverse

D. Continue to reverse

Answer: B

7. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. electric bicycles may go

B. parking space for non-motorized vehicles

C. parking area for non-motorized vehicles

D. non-motorized vehicles may go

Answer: D

8. When driving on a mountain road covered by ice and snow, the vehicle behind should ______ if the vehicle in front is climbing a slope.

A. Climb slowly

B. Closely follow and climb

C. Select a proper place to stop and climb after the vehicle in front has passed

D. Rapidly overtake the vehicle in front

Answer: C

9. Steering wheel will be locked if removing the key while the ignition switch is in the LOCK position.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

10. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. Passing on both sides

B. Passing by the right side

C. Passing by the left side

D. Passing is prohibited

Answer: B

11. What is this traffic sign?

A. Road narrows on both sides

B. Road narrows on the right side

C. Road narrows on the left side

D. Bridge narrows

Answer: C

12. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. watch for pedestrians

B. crosswalk

C. village or town

D. primary school

Answer: C

13. Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?

A. police car on duty

B. large bus or large truck

C. taxis

D. public bus

Answer: A

14. If an improper place is chosen for crossing another vehicle, the driver should immediately _______.

A. Reduce speed and cross each other slowly, or stop to yield

B. Occupy the left lane to force the opposite party to reduce speed and yield

C. Turn the head light to indicate the opposite party to stop and yield

D. Speed up and select a better place

Answer: A

15. Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A. changing to left lane

B. going straight ahead

C. left turn ahead

D. right turn ahead

Answer: C

16. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. intersection ahead

B. interchange ahead

C. Y-shaped intersection ahead

D. ring intersection ahead

Answer: B

17. If a driving license has been revoked as it is obtained by deception, bribery or other illegal means, the applicant is not allowed to re-apply for it within ______

A. 6 months

B. 1 year

C. 2 years

D. 3 years

Answer: D

18. What is the main role of the seat belt when there is a collision?

A. to protect the driver and passengers necks

B. to protect the driver and passengers chests

C. to reduce the injuries of the driver and passengers

D. to protect the driver and passengers waists

Answer: C

19. Before a motorized vehicle overtakes, the driver should turn on the left-turn signal, use the high and low beam lights alternately or honk in advance.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

20. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. expressway exit ahead

B. expressway entry ahead

C. expressway ending ahead

D. expressway beginning ahead

Answer: C

21. How to pass when encountering this situation at the intersection?

A. make sure it is safe to pass

B. turn right and speed up to pass

C. speed up and pass straight

D. turn left and speed up to pass

Answer: A

22. Driving motor vehicle with ABS system may occur side skidding when applying emergency braking.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

23. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. max speed

B. speed limit

C. speed recommended

D. mini speed

Answer: C

24. It lights to indicate that ______

A. the hazard lights flash

B. right-turn signal flashes

C. left-turn signal flashes

D. front and rear width lights flash

Answer: A

25. Whats the meaning of the area between two yellow broken lines in the circle?

A. special lane for operating buses

B. special lane for large buses

C. special lane for taxis

D. special lane for public buses

Answer: D

有国外驾照的外国人只需考科目一
没有国外驾照的外国人还需要考科目四

外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP

Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com