你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 临沂考驾驶证英语试题
1. How to make a U turn in this intersection?

A. broken lines of the central line
B. make a U turn from the right lane
C. enter the intersection and make a U turn
D. make a U turn in the crosswalk
Answer: A
2. How to pass the intersection when running straight

A. turn on the hazard lights and pass
B. directly speed up and pass straight
C. yield to the vehicle from the right road
D. yield to the vehicle from the left road
Answer: C
3. In this case, by the right side of the bus lane to overtake.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
4. When a vehicle passes a school or a residential area, the driver should observe the signs and markings, go slowly and refrain from honking.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
5. If a vehicle has the right of way at an intersection but encounters a vehicle cutting in, the driver should _________.
A. Rush to pass
B. Speed up in advance and pass
C. Reduce speed and evade, or stop to yield when necessary
D. Go forward at the normal speed according to the right of way and refuses to evade
Answer: C
6. Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?
A. police car on duty
B. large bus or large truck
C. taxis
D. public bus
Answer: A
7. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. stopping temporarily is allowed
B. long stopping is allowed
C. no long stopping
D. no stopping
Answer: D
8. This set of the hand signals of the traffic police indicates that the vehicles should ____ .

A. reduce speed and pass slowly
B. pull over
C. stop
D. turn right
Answer: D
9. When reaching an intersection, the driver should _____ if a turning vehicle cuts in.
A. Stop to evade
B. Maintain the normal speed
C. Speed up and pass ahead of it
D. Honk and pass ahead of it
Answer: A
10. This set of the hand signals of the traffic police indicates that the vehicles should ___ .

A. turn left
B. wait to turn left
C. reduce speed and pass slowly
D. turn right
Answer: B
11. What kind of violation does this stopping car have?

A. stop occupying the lane for non-motorized vehicles
B. stop in the section with no stopping marking
C. stop at bus station
D. stop occupying sidewalk
Answer: C
12. What causes the rear-end collision?

A. not observe through the rear-view mirror while the vehicle in front brakes
B. the vehicle in front brakes suddenly
C. distance from the vehicle in front is too close when the rear vehicle overtakes
D. not maintain a safe distance from the vehicle in front
Answer: D
13. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. reducing speed 40m ahead
B. minimum speed is 40km/hr
C. axle weight limit is 40 tons
D. maximum speed limit is 40km/hr
Answer: D
14. It lights to indicate that ______

A. not buckled up
B. safety belt malfunction
C. the safety belts are too loose
D. buckled up already
Answer: A
15. Traffic Police can detain the vehicle which is suspected of using the falsified or altered license plate and vehicle license.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
16. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. line guide signs
B. lane merging guide signs
C. lane branching guide signs
D. turning guide signs
Answer: A
17. When running on an expressway, the driver should ____ if he has missed the exit.
A. Reverse to the original place
B. Continue to go ahead and find the next exit
C. Immediately stop
D. Make a U turn from where he is
Answer: B
18. How long is the period of probation after a motorized vehicle driver obtains his driving license for the first time or the permission to drive higher level vehicles.
A. 6 months
B. 12 months
C. 2 years
D. 3 months
Answer: B
19. It lights to indicate that ______

A. engine compartment is opened
B. cover of fuel tank is opened
C. doors of both sides are opened
D. luggage compartment is opened
Answer: C
20. When driving a motorized vehicle uphill, you should speed up and honk when you going to reach the top of the slope.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
21. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. U turn lane
B. bypassing lane
C. lanes for going in different directions
D. left-turn lane
Answer: A
22. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. 3.5m width limit
B. 3.5m width limit ban is lifted
C. 3.5m distance from vehicles limit
D. 3.5m height limit
Answer: D
23. What kind of lane that the red car running in?

A. fast lane
B. slow lane
C. emergency lane
D. special lane
Answer: A
24. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. special car park
B. uncovered car park
C. indoor car park
D. internal car park
Answer: C
25. When driving on a mountain road covered by ice and snow, the vehicle behind should ______ if the vehicle in front is climbing a slope.
A. Climb slowly
B. Closely follow and climb
C. Select a proper place to stop and climb after the vehicle in front has passed
D. Rapidly overtake the vehicle in front
Answer: C
外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP
Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com