你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 吐鲁番2026考驾驶证英文题库

北京 天津 上海 重庆 河北 山西 辽宁 吉林 江苏 浙江 安徽 福建 江西 山东 河南 湖北 湖南 广东 广西 海南 四川 贵州 云南 西藏 陕西 甘肃 青海 宁夏 新疆 内蒙古 黑龙江

吐鲁番2026考驾驶证英文题库

1. The vehicle is allowed to _______ at this intersection.

A. go straight or turn right

B. turn left

C. go straight or turn left

D. turn left or turn right

Answer: A

2. When driving slowly in a congested road, the driver should ________ if another vehicle forcefully cuts in.

A. Honk to warn it against cutting in

B. Speed up to closely follow the vehicle in front and refuse to allow it to cut in

C. Squeeze the cutting-in vehicle to force it to leave

D. Voluntarily yield to ensure safe driving

Answer: D

3. When running on the road having maximum speed limit signs, the motorized vehicle is not allowed to exceed the marked maximum speed.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

4. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. no long time honking

B. honk discontinuously

C. reduce speed and honk

D. no honking

Answer: D

5. Whats the meaning of the white broken line by the carriage on the right side road?

A. allowed to temporarily cross

B. prohibited from crossing

C. emergency lanes dividing line

D. crosswalk dividing line

Answer: A

6. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. intersection ahead

B. interchange ahead

C. Y-shaped intersection ahead

D. ring intersection ahead

Answer: B

7. Which part does it control when rotating this part of the switch?

A. the low beam lights

B. the head and tail fog lights

C. high beam lights

D. turn signals

Answer: B

8. The yellow lane-dividing line in the picture is used to separate the traffic flow in opposite directions, crossing the line to overtake or make a turn is allowed if it is safe.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

9. The validity of the Admission Form is _________

A. 1 year

B. 2 years

C. 3 years

D. 4 years

Answer: C

10. How to pass when encountering this situation at the intersection?

A. make sure it is safe to pass

B. turn right and speed up to pass

C. speed up and pass straight

D. turn left and speed up to pass

Answer: A

11. Which part of the driver can be protected by the safety pillow when there is a rear-end collision?

A. waist

B. chest

C. head

D. neck

Answer: D

12. In which section when a vehicle runs is prohibited from overtaking.

A. elevated road

B. intersection

C. central streets

D. ring express

Answer: B

13. A motorized vehicle driver who has not yielded to the school bus according to stipulations is subject to a 6-point penalty.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

14. When a vehicle approaches an intersection without crosswalk, the driver should _______ if he finds people are crossing the street.

A. Reduce speed or stop to yield

B. Honk to indicate them to yield

C. Immediately change lane and bypass the pedestrians

D. Pass before the pedestrians

Answer: A

15. No U turn at this section.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

16. Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A. indicate changing to left lane

B. indicate changing to left lane

C. indicate making a U turn ahead

D. indicate turning right ahead

Answer: D

17. Whats the meaning of the area between two yellow broken lines in the circle?

A. special lane for operating buses

B. special lane for large buses

C. special lane for taxis

D. special lane for public buses

Answer: D

18. What marking are the white broken lines in the circles?

A. small vehicles turning lines

B. lane connection lines

C. non-motorized vehicles guide lines

D. intersection guide line

Answer: D

19. Whats the meaning of the yellow broken line on curbstone?

A. no temporary stopping

B. no taking and dropping people

C. no loading and unloading cargos

D. no long stopping

Answer: D

20. The hazard lights can be used when ________

A. encountering traffic congestion

B. following a vehicle on road

C. the vehicle breaks down and stops

D. leading the vehicle behind

Answer: C

21. The yellow lane-dividing line on the road is used to _____

A. allow to drive in left lane

B. separate the traffic flow in opposite directions

C. separate the traffic flow in the same direction

D. prohibit to cross the opposite lane

Answer: B

22. What device does the switch of this symbol control?

A. child safety lock

B. window glasses of both sides

C. electric door

D. door unlock

Answer: A

23. Which is correct when learning driving on road?

A. drive the corresponding coach car with coach sitting by to guide

B. drive the corresponding coach car alone

C. drive the corresponding coach car with other one who is not a coach sitting by to guide

D. drive the private car with coach sitting by to guide

Answer: A

24. A driver applies for the driving license for the first time and is during the period of probation, he can drive a motorized vehicle on expressway alone.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

25. It lights when ABS is open.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

有国外驾照的外国人只需考科目一
没有国外驾照的外国人还需要考科目四

外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP

Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com