你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 威海2026年英文驾照考试题库
1. What marking is the two white broken lines in the circle?

A. stop lines at crossroad
B. left-turn waiting areas
C. U turn guide lines
D. small vehicles turning lines
Answer: B
2. After a vehicle enters a mountain road, it should pay special attention to the continuous curves sign. In addition, it should voluntarily evade vehicles and pedestrians, reduce speed in a time manner and honk in advance.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
3. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. no borrowing lane
B. no changing lane
C. no overtaking
D. no U turn
Answer: C
4. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. Passing on both sides
B. Passing by the right side
C. Passing by the left side
D. Passing is prohibited
Answer: B
5. It lights continuously to indicate that ______

A. safety bags work
B. not buckled up
C. ABS system malfunction
D. safety bags malfunction
Answer: D
6. When the vehicles cross each other at night, the driver may continuous change lights to remind the vehicle coming in the opposite direction and at the same should reduce speed and go forward or stop on the right side.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
7. What device does the switch of this symbol control?

A. window glasses of both sides
B. electric door
C. door unlock
D. child safety lock
Answer: C
8. When a motorized vehicle breaks down at night, and is difficult to move, the driver should turn on the hazard lights, the contour lights and the tail lights.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
9. When driving a motor vehicle after drinking, a prison term of more than 3 years will be imposed.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
10. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. change to right lane
B. branching point
C. road surface becomes wider
D. the number of lanes increases
Answer: D
11. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. uncovered car park
B. emergency stopping
C. parking space
D. passing bay
Answer: D
12. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. expressway emergency strip
B. expressway yielding area
C. expressway bus station
D. expressway parking area
Answer: A
13. In which section cannot overtake?
A. main streets
B. elevated road
C. crosswalk
D. ring express
Answer: C
14. When encountering a traffic accident ahead and help is needed while driving, the driver should ________.
A. Bypass to dodge it as much as possible
B. Immediately report to the police, stop and look on.
C. Help to preserve the scene and immediately report to the police
D. Speed up and pass to ignore it
Answer: C
15. What is the max speed when passing this curve?

A. 40km/hr
B. 30km/hr
C. 50km/hr
D. 70km/hr
Answer: B
16. May not drive if _____
A. the window is not closed
B. the door is not closed
C. the audio device is not closed
D. the roof window is not closed
Answer: B
17. Fine will be 200~2000 yuan and driving license will be revoked if _____
A. violating traffic regulations
B. running 50% faster than the specified speed limit
C. escaped after causing traffic accident
D. driving without driver license
Answer: B
18. Change driving license before of expiration.
A. 60 days
B. 30 days
C. 90 days
D. 6 months
Answer: C
19. Whats the meaning of the yellow broken line on curbstone?

A. no temporary stopping
B. no taking and dropping people
C. no loading and unloading cargos
D. no long stopping
Answer: D
20. What is this instrument?

A. speed and mileage meter
B. engine tachometer
C. top speed meter
D. fuel consumption / 100 km
Answer: A
21. The age limit of applying for small vehicle is ________ .
A. 18~60 years old
B. 18~70 years old
C. 24~70 years old
D. 21~50 years old
Answer: B
22. When driving in thick or extremely thick fog, the driver should ____ due to low visibility.
A. Turn on the head light and keep driving
B. Turn on the contour light, fog light and drive along the right side
C. Turn on the hazard lights and keep driving
D. Turn on the hazard lights, fog light, and stop at a safe place
Answer: D
23. What marking is the yellow broken line in the circle?

A. non-motorized vehicles guide lines
B. intersection guide line
C. lane connection lines
D. small vehicles turning lines
Answer: B
24. This sign warns the driver there is school area ahead.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
25. When discovering the persons injured in a traffic accident need rescue while driving, the driver should _________.
A. Send the injured persons to hospital in a timely manner or make emergency calls
B. Dodge as much as possible
C. Go ahead by bypassing the scene
D. Find an excuse to dodge the scene
Answer: A
外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP
Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com