你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 衡水2026考驾照英文试题

北京 天津 上海 重庆 河北 山西 辽宁 吉林 江苏 浙江 安徽 福建 江西 山东 河南 湖北 湖南 广东 广西 海南 四川 贵州 云南 西藏 陕西 甘肃 青海 宁夏 新疆 内蒙古 黑龙江

衡水2026考驾照英文试题

1. Whats the meaning of this yellow sign on the road?

A. no U turn

B. no left turn

C. no right turn

D. no going straight

Answer: C

2. A motorized vehicle driver who drives the vehicle which permission is different is subject to a ________.

A. 2-point penalty

B. 3-point penalty

C. 6-point penalty

D. 12-point penalty

Answer: D

3. It is not safe for a woman driver to wear high heels to drive a vehicle.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

4. How to do when the vehicle breaks down on road and needs to stop to solve the problem?

A. stop in the middle of the road

B. stop the vehicle where will not interfere the traffic

C. turn on the low beam lights or fog lights

D. stop on the spot to solve the problem

Answer: B

5. The age limit of applying for small vehicle is ________ .

A. 18~60 years old

B. 18~70 years old

C. 24~70 years old

D. 21~50 years old

Answer: B

6. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. overtaking ban is lifted

B. changing lane is allowed

C. changing lane ban is lifted

D. borrowing lane ban is lifted

Answer: A

7. What is the max speed on the expressway when the visibility is lower than 100 meters?

A. less than 40km/hr

B. less than 60km/hr

C. less than 80km/hr

D. less than 90km/hr

Answer: A

8. What is the time limit of deferred license checking due to military service, abroad and other reasons?

A. 3 years

B. 5 years

C. 1 years

D. 2 years

Answer: A

9. When a vehicle follows another vehicle on a mountain road, it should ____.

A. Properly increase the safe distance

B. Closely follow the vehicle in front

C. Properly reduce the safe distance

D. Try to find a chance to overtake

Answer: A

10. Driving license will be detained if you allow to drive your car.

A. driver during the period of probation

B. driver who has obtained a driving license

C. one whose driving license been revoked

D. one whose penalty points reach 6 points

Answer: C

11. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. watch for danger

B. bypass from right side

C. bypass from left side

D. one-way pass

Answer: C

12. How to run when seeing this traffic light at level crossing?

A. pass before the train comes

B. no exceeding the stop line

C. observe and pass slowly

D. speed up and pass without changing gear

Answer: B

13. When a vehicle approaches an intersection without crosswalk, the driver should _______ if he finds people are crossing the street.

A. Reduce speed or stop to yield

B. Honk to indicate them to yield

C. Immediately change lane and bypass the pedestrians

D. Pass before the pedestrians

Answer: A

14. When crossing each other on a narrow road, the driver should slow down, yield and stop first.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

15. Driving a motorized vehicle on the road should be required to be with a license plate.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

16. How to use lights when entering the speed-reducing lane?

A. turn on the hazard lights

B. turn on the head light

C. turn on the left-turn signal

D. turn on the right-turn signal

Answer: D

17. This sign warns the driver to run slowly with care and beware of the vehicles from horizontal road.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

18. How to run at this position when leaving the expressway?

A. enter the deceleration lane

B. keep running forward

C. keep the speed at 100km/hr

D. reduce the speed to less than 40km/hr

Answer: A

19. Causing a traffic accident due to violating the law and regulations on road traffic safety is the rule-breaking act.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

20. Can leave the expressway into the ramp from this location directly.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

21. A motorized vehicle that will turn right at an intersection but has a vehicle in front in the same lane waiting for the green light should ______________.

A. Stop and wait for his turn

B. Honk to indicate the vehicle in front to yield

C. Bypass the vehicle in front from the right side and go through the intersection

D. Bypass the vehicle in front from the left side and go through the intersection

Answer: A

22. The main impact of the road conditions at night on safe driving is ________.

A. The visibility is low and unfavorable for observing road traffic conditions

B. The road surface is complex and changing

C. The physical strength of the driver decreases

D. The driver can easily have impulse and illusion

Answer: A

23. What is the max speed when in or out of the lane for non-motorized vehicles?

A. 40km/hr

B. 50km/hr

C. 60km/hr

D. 30km/hr

Answer: D

24. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. distance to a tourist area

B. direction of a tourist area

C. symbol of a tourist area

D. category of a tourist area

Answer: A

25. Which is subject to a 6-point penalty?

A. violate the traffic lights

B. drive school bus without qualification

C. drive the vehicle which permission is different

D. drive after drink

Answer: A

有国外驾照的外国人只需考科目一
没有国外驾照的外国人还需要考科目四

外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP

Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com