你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 贵州2026考驾驶证英语题库
1. If a vehicle enters a left lane for overtaking but is unable to ensure a safe horizontal distance with the normally-running vehicle in front, the driver should ________.
A. Speed up and overtake
B. Overtake after running a distance in parallel
C. Give up overtaking
D. Overtake with care
Answer: C
2. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. stop to yield
B. no stopping temporarily
C. no entry
D. no long stopping
Answer: A
3. What kind of violation does the red car have while temporarily stopping here?

A. more than 30cm from roadside
B. stop in the section with no stopping marking
C. less than 30m from gas station
D. stop occupying the lane for non-motorized vehicles
Answer: C
4. The validity of the Admission Form is _________
A. 1 year
B. 2 years
C. 3 years
D. 4 years
Answer: C
5. How to run at this position when leaving the expressway?

A. enter the deceleration lane
B. keep running forward
C. keep the speed at 100km/hr
D. reduce the speed to less than 40km/hr
Answer: A
6. What marking is the two white broken lines in the circle?

A. stop lines at crossroad
B. left-turn waiting areas
C. U turn guide lines
D. small vehicles turning lines
Answer: B
7. It lights continuously to indicate that airbag is working.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
8. Driving a small passenger vehicle on the expressway, the minimum speed should not be less than 90 kilometers per hour.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
9. When the light switch is rotated to the position, the whole car lights turn on.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
10. When the green arrow for a lane is on and there are still pedestrians in the crosswalk before the vehicle, the driver should ___________.
A. Directly start up and pass
B. Start up and bypass the pedestrians from behind
C. Start up and bypass before the pedestrians
D. Start up after the pedestrians have passed
Answer: D
11. It lights to indicate that ______

A. left-turn signal flashes
B. front and rear width lights light on
C. front and rear width lights light on
D. right-turn signal flashes
Answer: A
12. Whats the meaning of this mark on the road?

A. minimum speed limit is 80km/hr
B. average speed is 80km/hr
C. maximum speed limit is 80km/hr
D. 80km/hr speed limit ban is lifted
Answer: A
13. What is the max speed on the expressway when the visibility is lower than 200m?
A. less than 100km/hr
B. less than 90km/hr
C. less than 60km/hr
D. less than 80km/hr
Answer: C
14. What to do besides controlling speed less than 20km/hr when the visibility is lower than 50 meters on the expressway?
A. run in the emergency lane
B. leave the expressway as soon as possible
C. stop by the roadside as soon as possible
D. run slowly in the road shoulder
Answer: B
15. When driving at night, the driver should go at a lower speed because his field of vision is limited and he can hardly observe the traffic conditions beyond the area covered by his vehicle light.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
16. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. reducing speed 40m ahead
B. minimum speed is 40km/hr
C. axle weight limit is 40 tons
D. maximum speed limit is 40km/hr
Answer: D
17. What marking is it?

A. A cross-hatched marking
B. prohibitive area
C. guide line
D. central circle
Answer: D
18. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. no borrowing lane
B. no changing lane
C. no overtaking
D. no U turn
Answer: C
19. If one drives an illegally assembled motorized vehicle, he should not only pay the fine, but also ________ .
A. be temporarily detained the driving license
B. be revoked the driving license
C. be held for criminal liabilities
D. be detained for less than 10 days
Answer: B
20. These signs warn the driver danger ahead and passing with care.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
21. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. no entry for bicycles
B. lane for non-motorized vehicles
C. special lane for bicycles
D. bicycle stopping area
Answer: B
22. The behavior of a motorized vehicle driver who has violated the law and regulations on road traffic safety is _______ .
A. faulty act
B. violation of regulations
C. rule-breaking act
D. violation of law
Answer: D
23. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. road narrows on the left side
B. narrow bridge
C. narrow road
D. road narrows on the right side
Answer: B
24. Motor vehicle frontal collision, the double protection of the airbag and the safety belts can give full play to the role.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
25. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. special lane for large buses
B. special lane for multi-passenger vehicles
C. special lane for public buses
D. special lane for BRT vehicles
Answer: D
外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP
Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com