你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 宁德英文版驾照考试题库
1. What device does the switch of this symbol control?

A. the windscreen wiper and washer
B. the rear window defrosting or defogging
C. the rear window wiper and washer
D. the windscreen defrosting or defogging
Answer: C
2. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. low-lying road
B. hump bridge
C. bump road
D. high outburst road
Answer: C
3. It lights to indicate that ______

A. ABS system malfunction
B. handbrake is released
C. braking system malfunction
D. handbrake is pulled up
Answer: D
4. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. lane for small vehicles
B. special lane for small vehicles
C. special lane for multi-passenger vehicles
D. lane for motorized vehicles
Answer: D
5. The police can detain the vehicle if one drives a vehicle without ______
A. vehicle license
B. qualification certificate
C. ID card
D. pass paper
Answer: A
6. It is illegal for a driver to use a cell phone while driving.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
7. When discovering a road congestion ahead, the correct way to deal with this situation is to _______.
A. Continue to weave through
B. Find space and overtake one vehicle after another
C. Honk to indicate the vehicle in front to speed up
D. Stop and wait in line
Answer: D
8. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. township road No.
B. county road No.
C. provincial highway No.
D. national highway No.
Answer: D
9. When encountering an overflowing bridge, the driver should look at the situation, and passes through slowly before he makes sure that it is safe to do so.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
10. What marking are the white serrated solid lines in the circle?

A. guide lane lines
B. direction guide line
C. variable guide lane line
D. one-way driving line
Answer: C
11. Whats the meaning of the white broken lines area on the far left side?

A. special lane for multi-passenger vehicles
B. special lane for small buses
C. special lane for taxis with no passenger
D. special lane for large buses
Answer: A
12. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. rescue call number on expressway
B. service call number on expressway
C. police call number on expressway
D. traffic radio frequency on expressway
Answer: D
13. Turn on the left-turn signal in advance when making a U turn on the road.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
14. A motorized vehicle driver who uses other motorized vehicles license plate and vehicle license is subject to a 3-point penalty.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
15. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. exit and entry for disabled people
B. watch for disabled people
C. rest area for disabled people
D. special passage for disabled people
Answer: B
16. When a vehicle passes a sharp curve, it may overtake if traffic is light.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
17. What is this manipulation device?

A. the air throttle lever
B. the gear lever
C. the clutch lever
D. the handbrake
Answer: D
18. When a vehicle overtakes the bike riders going in the same direction, the rational way to deal with is to ________.
A. Continuously honk to remind them to yield
B. Continuously honk and speed up to overtake
C. Yield to the bike riders
D. Observe them, reduce speed and go slowly, while keeping a sufficient safe distance.
Answer: D
19. When crossing each other at night, how far should change the high beam lights to low beam lights?
A. not need to change lights
B. beyond 150m
C. within 100m
D. within 50m
Answer: B
20. How far away should the warning sign be placed in the coming direction when this vehicle breaks down and stops temporarily on the expressway?

A. beyond 150m
B. 50~150m
C. within 50m
D. 50~100m
Answer: A
21. Which is subject to a 6-point penalty?
A. violate the traffic lights
B. drive school bus without qualification
C. drive the vehicle which permission is different
D. drive after drink
Answer: A
22. What is the max speed when passing this curve?

A. 40km/hr
B. 30km/hr
C. 50km/hr
D. 70km/hr
Answer: B
23. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. Road traffic flow monitoring
B. Deceleration photographed area
C. Full section snapshot
D. Traffic monitoring equipment
Answer: D
24. This sign warns slippery road ahead and running slowly with care.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
25. How to do in this situation?

A. stop and yield to the pedestrians
B. bypass from the front of the pedestrians
C. honk to remind the pedestrians
D. bypass from the rear of the pedestrians
Answer: A
外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP
Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com