你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 贺州2026考驾照英语试题
1. If a motorized vehicle driver chases and races while driving on road, commits serious acts, the driver is subject to a prison term of less than 3 years.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
2. Which kind of vehicle can be applied for when initially applying for the driving license?
A. midsize bus
B. large bus
C. ordinary motor tricycle
D. trailer
Answer: C
3. What is this manipulation device?

A. the handbrake
B. the air throttle lever
C. the gear lever
D. the clutch lever
Answer: C
4. The behavior of a motorized vehicle driver who has violated the law and regulations on road traffic safety is _______ .
A. faulty act
B. violation of regulations
C. rule-breaking act
D. violation of law
Answer: D
5. Which is subject to a 6-point penalty?
A. violate the traffic lights
B. drive school bus without qualification
C. drive the vehicle which permission is different
D. drive after drink
Answer: A
6. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. crosswalk lights
B. watch for pedestrians
C. attention to traffic lights
D. intersection
Answer: C
7. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. streets on both sides
B. main road go first
C. stop to yield
D. one-way road
Answer: B
8. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. T-shaped intersection
B. branching intersection
C. reduce speed to pass
D. dead-end road
Answer: D
9. What does this sign mean?

A. Reminding the side of a reservoir, lake or river ahead
B. Reminding the steep uphill road ahead
C. Reminding the steep downhill road ahead
D. Reminding continuous two or more up slopes ahead
Answer: C
10. When reaching a sharp curve, the driver should reduce speed and drive on the right side so as to avoid colliding with the vehicle crossing the central line of the curve in the opposite direction.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
11. The validity of the driving license which is initially applied for is 6 years.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
12. The main impact of the road conditions at night on safe driving is ________.
A. The visibility is low and unfavorable for observing road traffic conditions
B. The road surface is complex and changing
C. The physical strength of the driver decreases
D. The driver can easily have impulse and illusion
Answer: A
13. When discovering a vehicle behind wanting to overtake while driving, the driver should _______.
A. Maintain the original speed
B. Reduce speed, observe and run by the right side to yield
C. Speed up and go ahead by the right side
D. Not yield
Answer: B
14. What does the traffic light mean?

A. allowed to pass
B. draw attention
C. intersection warning
D. prohibited from passing
Answer: D
15. How to drive in sand, hail, rain, fog, ice and other weather conditions?
A. run as normal
B. maintain the speed
C. speed up properly
D. reduce the speed
Answer: D
16. The contents of subject 2 test for small motor vehicle include Reversing stall parking, stopping at the appointed position and setting off on a slope, pulling over, driving by S-shaped line, sharp turning.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
17. When encountering children on the road, the driver should _________.
A. Reduce speed and go slowly, or stop to yield when necessary
B. Continuously honk to urge
C. Swiftly bypass from one side
D. Speed up and bypass
Answer: A
18. What marking is the yellow road surface in the center of the intersection?

A. central circle
B. guide line
C. cross-hatched marking
D. parking area
Answer: C
19. Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A. going straight or U turn
B. going straight or left turn
C. going straight or changing to left lane
D. left turn or U turn
Answer: B
20. This set of the hand signals of the traffic police indicates that the vehicles should ____ .

A. turn right
B. change lane
C. reduce speed and pass slowly
D. pull over
Answer: C
21. When running on an expressway that has four lanes in the same direction, the vehicles whose speed is higher than 110 kilometers per hour should run ______.
A. The far left lane
B. The second left lane
C. The far right lane
D. The third left lane
Answer: A
22. May not drive if _____
A. the window is not closed
B. the door is not closed
C. the audio device is not closed
D. the roof window is not closed
Answer: B
23. Pull down the switch of the turn signal, right-turn signal is on.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
24. If a motorized vehicle driver reaches 12 penalty points during the period of probation, the probation qualification should be revoked.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
25. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. expressway left exit ahead
B. expressway destination ahead
C. expressway right exit ahead
D. expressway next exit ahead
Answer: D
外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP
Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com