你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 湖北驾考科目一英文版试题

北京 天津 上海 重庆 河北 山西 辽宁 吉林 江苏 浙江 安徽 福建 江西 山东 河南 湖北 湖南 广东 广西 海南 四川 贵州 云南 西藏 陕西 甘肃 青海 宁夏 新疆 内蒙古 黑龙江

湖北驾考科目一英文版试题

1. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. provincial highway No.

B. county road No.

C. township road No.

D. national highway No.

Answer: C

2. Which kind of sign is it?

A. warning sign

B. prohibitive sign

C. indicative sign

D. directional sign

Answer: B

3. What marking are the white broken lines in the circles?

A. small vehicles turning lines

B. lane connection lines

C. non-motorized vehicles guide lines

D. intersection guide line

Answer: D

4. Which should be taken along while driving?

A. vocational qualification certificate

B. ID card

C. driving license

D. work permits

Answer: C

5. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. expressway emergency strip

B. expressway yielding area

C. expressway bus station

D. expressway parking area

Answer: A

6. A driver may drive a motorized vehicle after the driving license has been lost within 3 months.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

7. Whats the meaning of the marking in the red circle?

A. temporary stopping

B. large bus stopping

C. bus station

D. emergency stopping

Answer: C

8. A driver who drives an illegally assembled motorized vehicle is subject to ______ .

A. being held for criminal liabilities according to law

B. a fine of 200 yuan ~ 2,000 yuan

C. being revoked the vehicle license

D. being detained for less than 15 days

Answer: B

9. It lights to indicate that ______

A. handbrake released

B. foot brake failure

C. braking system is abnormal

D. the brake pedal does not return back

Answer: C

10. Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A. Y-shaped intersection ahead

B. separate road ahead

C. only left or right turn ahead

D. merging with both sides ahead

Answer: C

11. The validity of the driving license which is initially applied for is ______

A. 3 years

B. 5 years

C. 6 years

D. 12 years

Answer: C

12. Traffic Police can detain the driver according to law, if the driver drives a motorized vehicle which is suspected of reaching the write-off standard.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

13. When a motorized vehicle goes at night through an intersection that has no traffic lights, the driver should not use the high and low beam lights alternately.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

14. What kind of violation does this car have while stopping temporarily by the roadside?

A. stop occupying the lane for motorized vehicles

B. stop more than 30cm from the roadside

C. stop in the section with no stopping marking

D. stop occupying the lane for non-motorized vehicles

Answer: C

15. What is this instrument?

A. speed and mileage meter

B. engine tachometer

C. top speed meter

D. fuel consumption / 100 km

Answer: A

16. What kind of violation does this vehicle on road have?

A. not hang the license plate as required

B. deliberately cover the license plate

C. occupy the lane for non-motorized vehicles

D. run in the opposite direction

Answer: B

17. What kind of behavior of this driver violates the law?

A. not hold the steering wheel according to regulation

B. angle of the seat is not correct

C. not buckled up

D. the driving posture is incorrect

Answer: C

18. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. a manned level crossing

B. multi-crossing of railway and road

C. grade separation level crossing

D. an unmanned level crossing

Answer: A

19. When encountering slow-moving vehicles at an intersection that has no traffic signals, the motorized vehicle should pass alternately.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

20. A motorized vehicle is not allowed to stop in the section within

A. 5m

B. 10m

C. 50m

D. 30m

Answer: C

21. When a vehicle stops for a long time, the driver should select a car park to do so.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

22. When a driver suddenly encounters a vehicle in the opposite direction that forces its way by overtaking and occupying his lane, the driver may refuse to avoid it and force it to yieldto you.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

23. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. rescue call number on expressway

B. service call number on expressway

C. police call number on expressway

D. traffic radio frequency on expressway

Answer: D

24. It lights to indicate that ______

A. air internal circulation

B. air external circulation

C. the front fan works

D. windscreen defroster

Answer: B

25. Whats the meaning of the yellow broken line on curbstone?

A. no temporary stopping

B. no taking and dropping people

C. no loading and unloading cargos

D. no long stopping

Answer: D

有国外驾照的外国人只需考科目一
没有国外驾照的外国人还需要考科目四

外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP

Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com