你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 大兴安岭驾照英文对照
1. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. a manned level crossing 50m ahead
B. an unmanned level crossing 100m ahead
C. a manned level crossing 100m ahead
D. an unmanned level crossing 50m ahead
Answer: B
2. What is the max speed when in or out of the lane for non-motorized vehicles?
A. 40km/hr
B. 50km/hr
C. 60km/hr
D. 30km/hr
Answer: D
3. When encountering non-motorized vehicles intending to bypass a stopping vehicle, the driver should ________.
A. Honk to indicate them to yield
B. Yield to them
C. Speed up and bypass
D. Follow them closely and honk
Answer: B
4. When driving a motor vehicle after drinking, a prison term of more than 3 years will be imposed.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
5. When driving at night on a road that has good lighting, the driver should use _______.
A. The fog light
B. The low beam light
C. The high beam light
D. The hazard lights
Answer: B
6. What is the max speed when down slope, turning around and U turn?
A. 50km/hr
B. 60km/hr
C. 30km/hr
D. 40km/hr
Answer: C
7. Before a vehicle enters a curve of a mountain road, the driver ______ if there is no vehicle coming in the opposite direction.
A. Should reduce speed, honk and drive on the right side
B. Should drive along the outer side of the curve
C. May briefly borrow the opposite lane
D. May speed up and pass along the tangent line of the curve
Answer: A
8. When a vehicle enters a two-way tunnel, the driver should turn on ________.
A. The hazard lights
B. The high beam light
C. The fog light
D. The width light or the low beam light
Answer: D
9. This sign warns two neighboring inverse curves ahead.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
10. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. the lane for non-motorized vehicles
B. yield non-motorized vehicles
C. no passing for non-motorized vehicles
D. watch for non-motorized vehicles
Answer: D
11. Which is correct if a vehicle breaks down and is difficult to move?
A. turn on the hazard lights
B. turn on all the lights of the vehicle
C. forbid the passengers to get off
D. place a warning sign in front of the vehicle
Answer: A
12. The main impact of the road conditions at night on safe driving is ________.
A. The visibility is low and unfavorable for observing road traffic conditions
B. The road surface is complex and changing
C. The physical strength of the driver decreases
D. The driver can easily have impulse and illusion
Answer: A
13. When a motorized vehicle runs on an expressway, it ________.
A. May stop on the road shoulder to let passengers on and off
B. May stop in the emergency lane to load and unload cargos
C. May overtake or stop in the acceleration or deceleration lane
D. Is not allowed to drive or stop in the emergency lane in a non-emergency case
Answer: D
14. How to choose parking spot when needing to stop by the roadside?
A. stop in the opposite direction by the left roadside
B. stop in the parking area
C. stop anywhere as will by the roadside
D. stop in the sidewalk
Answer: B
15. When the green light at a congested intersection is on, the vehicles _______.
A. May directly enter the intersection
B. Cannot enter the intersection
C. May pass the intersection by borrowing the opposite lane
D. Enter the intersection if it is safe to do so
Answer: B
16. The main impact of muddy roads on safe driving is _________.
A. The resistance to the vehicle becomes weaker
B. The tires can easily spin and skid
C. The visibility become lower and blurs the field of vision
D. The road grip becomes stronger
Answer: B
17. If the drivers accumulated penalty points reach the stipulated limit, he will be _______ by the traffic control department of the public security organ.
A. detained for less than 15 days
B. banned for lifetime from driving
C. educated on the law and regulations and take the exam again
D. held for criminal liabilities according to law
Answer: C
18. When overtaking, the driver should try his best to increase the horizontal distance and,when necessary, may cross the solid line to overtake.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
19. When a vehicle running at night encounters a curve ahead, its lighting ____.
A. Leave the road surface
B. Moves from the center of the road to the roadside
C. Does not change its distance
D. Become lower
Answer: B
20. When a vehicle runs on a narrow mountain road, the driver should ______ if the party close to the mountain mass refuses to yield.
A. Honk to urge the other party to yield
B. Maintain the normal speed
C. Reduce speed or stop to yield
D. Use the left lane and pass with care
Answer: C
21. When causing a road accident involving property damage, the party should leave the scene on his own but he does not leave, the traffic police can not order him to leave.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
22. How to run at this position when leaving the expressway?

A. enter the deceleration lane
B. keep running forward
C. keep the speed at 100km/hr
D. reduce the speed to less than 40km/hr
Answer: A
23. Driving across the double solid lines is _______
A. rule-breaking act
B. violation of law
C. faulty act
D. violation of regulations
Answer: B
24. When discovering the persons injured in a traffic accident need rescue while driving, the driver should _________.
A. Send the injured persons to hospital in a timely manner or make emergency calls
B. Dodge as much as possible
C. Go ahead by bypassing the scene
D. Find an excuse to dodge the scene
Answer: A
25. What is this manipulation device?

A. switch of reverse light
B. switch of wiper
C. switch of the hazard lights
D. combination switch of lights and signals
Answer: D
外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP
Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com