你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 海西科目一模拟考试英语版
1. Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A. change to left lane
B. going straight ahead
C. U turn ahead
D. right turn ahead
Answer: C
2. In which situation the traffic police may detain the vehicle?
A. no vehicle registration papers
B. no insurance contract
C. no lable of environmental protection
D. no label of insurance
Answer: D
3. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. indication of the place name of the expressway ending
B. indication of the driving route of the expressway
C. indication of the driving direction of the expressway
D. indication of the location and distance of the expressway
Answer: D
4. It lights to indicate that ______

A. charge current is too large
B. damaged battery
C. ammeter malfunction
D. charging circuit malfunction
Answer: D
5. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. straight-going lane
B. going straight only
C. one-way road
D. no going straight
Answer: B
6. A driver who drives an illegally assembled motorized vehicle is subject to ______ .
A. being held for criminal liabilities according to law
B. a fine of 200 yuan ~ 2,000 yuan
C. being revoked the vehicle license
D. being detained for less than 15 days
Answer: B
7. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. an unmanned level crossing 100m ahead
B. a manned level crossing 100m ahead
C. an unmanned level crossing 50m ahead
D. a manned level crossing 50m ahead
Answer: C
8. What markings are the two double yellow broken lines on the road?

A. two-way lanes dividing line
B. variable lane line
C. lane-dividing line that can be crossed
D. one-way lanes dividing line
Answer: B
9. In this case, if it has not begun going up the slope, the vehicle going uphill should yield to the one going downhill.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
10. What marking is the white polylines in the circle?

A. ascertaining the distance between the vehicles
B. driving at reduced speed
C. ascertaining the speed of the vehicles
D. reducing the speed at the intersection
Answer: A
11. Whats the meaning of the yellow slash filled area in the middle of the road?

A. one-way lanes dividing line
B. opposite direction lanes dividing line that can not be crossed
C. bilateral same direction lanes dividing line that can be crossed
D. opposite direction lanes dividing line that can be crossed
Answer: B
12. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. provincial highway No.
B. national highway No.
C. county road No.
D. township road No.
Answer: C
13. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. stop and yield the right side vehicle while crossing each other
B. no passing on the right side road
C. two-way lane section ahead
D. stop and yield the opposite vehicle while crossing each other
Answer: D
14. When driving in icy and snowy weather, the vehicle steadiness decreases and sudden acceleration can very easily cause spins and slides.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
15. How to do while entering this intersection?

A. shift the high and low beam lights alternately to remind the cars already in the intersection to yield
B. quickly cut in the cars already in the intersection
C. let the cars already in the intersection go first
D. honk and enter directly
Answer: C
16. Registration alternation is not needed when _____
A. change engine
B. add anti-collision device
C. change vehicles colour
D. change the chassis
Answer: B
17. What marking is it?

A. prohibitive area
B. cross-hatched marking
C. guide line
D. central circle
Answer: D
18. What to do besides controlling speed less than 20km/hr when the visibility is lower than 50 meters on the expressway?
A. run in the emergency lane
B. leave the expressway as soon as possible
C. stop by the roadside as soon as possible
D. run slowly in the road shoulder
Answer: B
19. How to choose parking spot when needing to stop by the roadside?
A. stop in the opposite direction by the left roadside
B. stop in the parking area
C. stop anywhere as will by the roadside
D. stop in the sidewalk
Answer: B
20. When a motorized vehicle breaks down on the expressway, the persons on board should swiftly move to the right side road shoulder or emergency lane, and report to the police rapidly.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
21. In which situation that a driver will not allowed to drive?
A. penalty points reach 10 points
B. penalty points reach 6 points
C. driving license lost or destroyed
D. driving license is nearly expired
Answer: C
22. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. low-lying road
B. hump bridge
C. bump road
D. high outburst road
Answer: C
23. This sign reminds embankment road ahead.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
24. It lights to indicate enabling the floor and the front windscreen fan.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
25. The seat belts can reduce the injury of the driver and passengers when there is a collision.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP
Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com