你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 湖州2026考驾驶证英语试题
1. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. turn right
B. one-way road
C. going straight only
D. straight-going lane
Answer: A
2. When driving in icy and snowy weather, ________.
A. The braking distance becomes longer
B. The resistance to slide becomes larger
C. The braking performance does not change
D. The road grip becomes stronger
Answer: A
3. How to run when encountering this situation?

A. speed up to enter the lane of either side
B. enter the right lane
C. reduce speed and enter the lane of either side
D. can not run in the lane of neither side
Answer: D
4. Within how long should a driver whose information has changed apply for new license?
A. 30 days
B. 40 days
C. 50 days
D. 60 days
Answer: A
5. When a vehicle running at night encounters a curve ahead, its lighting ____.
A. Leave the road surface
B. Moves from the center of the road to the roadside
C. Does not change its distance
D. Become lower
Answer: B
6. Whats the meaning of the yellow broken and solid lines in the middle of the road?

A. no crossing the lines on the side of the broken line
B. no crossing the lines on the side of the solid line
C. allowed to cross the lines on the side of the solid line
D. allowed to cross the lines on both sides
Answer: B
7. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. accident-prone section
B. construction section
C. reducing speed and going slowly section
D. jammed section
Answer: A
8. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. overtaking ban is lifted
B. changing lane is allowed
C. changing lane ban is lifted
D. borrowing lane ban is lifted
Answer: A
9. What does this sign mean?

A. Reminding the side of a reservoir, lake or river ahead
B. Reminding the steep uphill road ahead
C. Reminding the steep downhill road ahead
D. Reminding continuous two or more up slopes ahead
Answer: C
10. What device does the switch of this symbol control?

A. the windscreen defrosting
B. the rear window wiper
C. the rear window defrosting
D. the windscreen wiper
Answer: D
11. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. tunnel entry
B. observatory
C. mind side wind
D. wind vane
Answer: C
12. When driving in thick or extremely thick fog, the driver should ____ due to low visibility.
A. Turn on the head light and keep driving
B. Turn on the contour light, fog light and drive along the right side
C. Turn on the hazard lights and keep driving
D. Turn on the hazard lights, fog light, and stop at a safe place
Answer: D
13. It lights to indicate that ______

A. the tail fog light is turned on
B. the low beam light is turned on
C. the high beam light is turned on
D. the head fog light is turned on
Answer: A
14. When a traffic accident causing human injuries, preserve the scene and immediately report to the police.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
15. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. T-shaped intersection
B. branching intersection
C. reduce speed to pass
D. dead-end road
Answer: D
16. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. payment lane on the expressway
B. check lane on the expressway
C. card getting lane on the expressway
D. ETC lane on the expressway
Answer: D
17. In which section cannot overtake?
A. main streets
B. elevated road
C. crosswalk
D. ring express
Answer: C
18. Which is subject to a 12-point penalty?
A. driving a motorized vehicle when driving license is temporarily detained
B. applying for reissuing the driving license by concealment or deception
C. not yielding to the school bus according to regulations
D. running with the license plate deliberately stained
Answer: D
19. How to pass through the unmanned level crossing without traffic lights?
A. properly reduce speed to pass
B. slide over in the neutral gear
C. stop to make sure it is safe, then pass
D. speed up and pass as fast as possible
Answer: C
20. This set of the hand signals of the traffic police indicates that the vehicles should ____ .

A. turn right
B. change lane
C. reduce speed and pass slowly
D. pull over
Answer: C
21. Driving on the expressway with full signs and marking, the driver should run in the lane and at the speed according to _________.
A. Signs and markings
B. Rules on road traffic safety
C. Vehicle manual
D. Local regulations
Answer: A
22. This sign reminds an unmanned level crossing ahead.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
23. Which is correct in this kind of intersection?

A. make a U turn along the left lane
B. cannot make a U turn
C. make a U turn through the middle lane
D. make a U turn inside the intersection
Answer: B
24. When driving at night, the drivers observation ability is visibly poorer and his visibility range becomes shorter than driving in the daytime.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
25. When encountering a traffic accident ahead and help is needed while driving, the driver should ________.
A. Bypass to dodge it as much as possible
B. Immediately report to the police, stop and look on.
C. Help to preserve the scene and immediately report to the police
D. Speed up and pass to ignore it
Answer: C
外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP
Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com