你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 渭南2026考驾照英文题库
1. When the driver is suspected of drinking or drunk in a traffic accident, preserve the scene and immediately report to the police.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
2. The act of this small passenger vehicle to enter the expressway lane is correct.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
3. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. intersection ahead
B. interchange ahead
C. Y-shaped intersection ahead
D. ring intersection ahead
Answer: B
4. Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?
A. large bus or large truck
B. taxis
C. ambulance on duty
D. public bus
Answer: C
5. A motorized vehicle driver who uses falsified or altered driving license is subject to a 12-point penalty.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
6. This traffic light means ______

A. intersection warning
B. no passing
C. draw attention
D. allow to pass
Answer: D
7. What is the max speed when passing this curve?

A. 40km/hr
B. 30km/hr
C. 50km/hr
D. 70km/hr
Answer: B
8. Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A. no passing
B. driving lane
C. merging
D. going straight
Answer: D
9. How to do while entering this intersection?

A. shift the high and low beam lights alternately to remind the cars already in the intersection to yield
B. quickly cut in the cars already in the intersection
C. let the cars already in the intersection go first
D. honk and enter directly
Answer: C
10. Traffic Police can detain the vehicle according to law if it is without the mandatory traffic accident insurance in accordance with state regulations.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
11. The driving license of 10-year validity will be issued if the penalty points never reached 12 points in every scoring cycle during the 6-year validity of the license.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
12. If a motorized vehicle driver escapes after causing a major traffic accident which has caused human death, the driver is subject to a prison term of ________.
A. more than 7 years
B. less than 3 years
C. 3 ~ 7 years
D. more than 10 years
Answer: C
13. What is the role of ABS system when applying emergency braking?

A. cut off the power output
B. control the direction automatically
C. reduce braking inertia
D. prevent wheel blocking
Answer: D
14. When a vehicle reaches a muddy or burst-and-muddy section, the driver should stop,observe and select the level and solid section or the section with vehicle tracks.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
15. When driving on a mountain road covered by ice and snow, the vehicle behind should ______ if the vehicle in front is climbing a slope.
A. Climb slowly
B. Closely follow and climb
C. Select a proper place to stop and climb after the vehicle in front has passed
D. Rapidly overtake the vehicle in front
Answer: C
16. If one drives an illegally assembled motorized vehicle, he should not only pay the fine, but also ________ .
A. be temporarily detained the driving license
B. be revoked the driving license
C. be held for criminal liabilities
D. be detained for less than 10 days
Answer: B
17. Whats the meaning of the yellow filled markings on the road?

A. closing to the obstacle
B. closing narrowed road
C. closing the moving obstacle
D. Marking of approaching a narrow road
Answer: A
18. When crossing each other at night, how far should change the high beam lights to low beam lights?
A. not need to change lights
B. beyond 150m
C. within 100m
D. within 50m
Answer: B
19. When driving in a rainy day, the driver should _____ when a pedestrian holding umbrella or in raincoat is walking on the highway.
A. Continuously honk to indicate him to yield
B. Speed up and bypass
C. Honk in advance and properly reduce speed
D. Drive at the normal speed
Answer: C
20. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. provincial highway No.
B. county road No.
C. township road No.
D. national highway No.
Answer: C
21. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. watch for wildlife
B. watch for animals
C. zoo park
D. opened pastoral area
Answer: A
22. Whats the role of directional sign?
A. restrict the vehicles from passing
B. indicate speed limited information
C. provide direction information
D. warn danger ahead
Answer: C
23. What should the driver do when encountering a vehicle from the opposite direction on a road without a central line?
A. driving closely by the roadside
B. driving by the central of the road
C. reducing speed and driving by right side
D. run by using the lane for non-motorized vehicles
Answer: C
24. When encountering stopping in turn or slow-moving vehicles in front at an intersection where lanes are reduced, the motorized vehicle should _________.
A. enter the intersection from road shoulder by the right side of the vehicle in front
B. enter the intersection from the side of interspace
C. pass alternately with one vehicle each lane to enter the intersection
D. change to left lane and cut in to enter the intersection
Answer: C
25. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. road narrows on the left side
B. narrow bridge
C. narrow road
D. road narrows on the right side
Answer: B
外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP
Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com