你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 湖南驾考英文版下载
1. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. special car park
B. uncovered car park
C. indoor car park
D. internal car park
Answer: C
2. This sign reminds the width of the bridge narrows ahead.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
3. What is this manipulation device?

A. air conditioner switch
B. ignition switch
C. wiper switch
D. light switch
Answer: B
4. If the registration paper, license plate and vehicle license of a motorized vehicle are lost or destroyed, the vehicle owner should apply for reissuing or replacing them to the _______________.
A. traffic police detachment vehicle management station at the residential place
B. vehicle management station at the issuing place of the driving license
C. vehicle management station at the registration place
D. local police station
Answer: C
5. What is the main role of the seat belt when there is a collision?
A. to protect the driver and passengers necks
B. to protect the driver and passengers chests
C. to reduce the injuries of the driver and passengers
D. to protect the driver and passengers waists
Answer: C
6. How to use lights when changing to the left lane on road?
A. turn on the right-turn signal in advance
B. not need to turn on any turn signal
C. turn on the left-turn signal in advance
D. turn on the low beam lights in advance
Answer: C
7. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. T-shaped intersection ahead
B. road branching point ahead
C. Y-shaped intersection ahead
D. intersection ahead
Answer: A
8. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. no U turn
B. no changing to left lane
C. no turning left
D. no entering the left lane
Answer: C
9. If a motorized vehicle driver has caused a major accident in violation of the traffic regulations which has caused serious injury, the driver is subject to a prison term of less than 3 years or a criminal detention.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
10. The main impact of rainy weather on safe driving is _______.
A. The road is wet and slippery and the visibility is poor
B. The engine is prone to stop
C. The resistance to the vehicle increases
D. The electric equipment is prone to getting wet and causing short circuit
Answer: A
11. What kind of sign is it?

A. directional sign
B. indicative sign
C. prohibitive sign
D. warning sign
Answer: A
12. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. expressway emergency strip
B. expressway yielding area
C. expressway bus station
D. expressway parking area
Answer: A
13. What kind of device the safety bags are?
A. ABS system
B. electronic brake force distribution system
C. assisted occupants protection system
D. drivers head and neck protection system
Answer: C
14. When ignition switch is in the START position, the starter starts.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
15. This sign reminds there is a ferry ahead for vehicles.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
16. How to run when seeing this traffic light at level crossing?

A. pass before the train comes
B. no exceeding the stop line
C. observe and pass slowly
D. speed up and pass without changing gear
Answer: B
17. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. expressway right side exit ahead
B. expressway next exit indication
C. expressway location and direction indication
D. expressway left side exit ahead
Answer: C
18. What kind of violation does this vehicle on road have?

A. not hang the license plate as required
B. deliberately cover the license plate
C. occupy the lane for non-motorized vehicles
D. run in the opposite direction
Answer: B
19. When a vehicle passes a level crossing, it is prohibited from overtaking.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
20. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. U turn lane
B. bypassing lane
C. lanes for going in different directions
D. left-turn lane
Answer: A
21. Whats the meaning of this yellow sign on the road?

A. no U turn
B. no left turn
C. no right turn
D. no going straight
Answer: C
22. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. hump bridge
B. high outburst road
C. low-lying road
D. bump road
Answer: A
23. Driving this motorized vehicle on road is not an illegal act.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
24. When driving slowly in a congested road, the driver should ________ if another vehicle forcefully cuts in.
A. Honk to warn it against cutting in
B. Speed up to closely follow the vehicle in front and refuse to allow it to cut in
C. Squeeze the cutting-in vehicle to force it to leave
D. Voluntarily yield to ensure safe driving
Answer: D
25. Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A. indicate going straight or turning right
B. indicate turning right or making a U turn
C. indicate going straight or changing to right lane
D. indicate going straight or making a U turn
Answer: A
外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP
Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com