你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 陕西驾考英文
1. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. location and distance
B. driving route
C. destination name
D. driving direction
Answer: A
2. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. distance to a tourist area
B. direction of a tourist area
C. symbol of a tourist area
D. category of a tourist area
Answer: A
3. After a tire blows out and before the driver can control the speed of the vehicle, he should refrain from using the foot brake to stop the vehicle. Otherwise, a horizontal swing of the vehicle can cause greater danger.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
4. What is this instrument?

A. engine tachometer
B. driving speed meter
C. interval mileage meter
D. fuel consumption / 100 km
Answer: A
5. When driving a vehicle through an inundated road with non-motorized vehicles on both sides, the driver should _________.
A. Reduce speed and go slowly
B. Go forward normally
C. Speed up and pass
D. Continuously honk
Answer: A
6. When passing through an inundated road, the driver should ________.
A. Reduce speed and go slowly
B. Maintain the normal speed and pass
C. slide over in the neutral gear
D. Speed up and pass
Answer: A
7. Whats the meaning of the double white broken lines in far front of the intersection?

A. waiting to run line
B. stopping and yield line
C. slowdown and yield line
D. left-turn waiting line
Answer: C
8. When following a vehicle, the following vehicle may use the high beam light.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
9. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. stopping temporarily is allowed
B. long stopping is allowed
C. no long stopping
D. no stopping
Answer: D
10. When a vehicle approaches a crosswalk, the driver should ________.
A. Speed up and pass
B. Stop immediately
C. Honk to indicate the pedestrians to yield
D. Observe the movement of pedestrians and non-motorized vehicles, make sure it is safe before passing
Answer: D
11. When a vehicle passes a school or a residential area, the driver should observe the signs and markings, go slowly and refrain from honking.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
12. A motorized vehicle driver who deliberately covered or stained the license plate and placed the license plate unproperly, is subject to a ________.
A. 2-point penalty
B. 3-point penalty
C. 6-point penalty
D. 12-point penalty
Answer: D
13. It lights to indicate that ______

A. the hazard lights flash
B. right-turn signal flashes
C. left-turn signal flashes
D. front and rear width lights flash
Answer: A
14. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. tunnel entry
B. observatory
C. mind side wind
D. wind vane
Answer: C
15. It lights to indicate that ______

A. charge current is too large
B. damaged battery
C. ammeter malfunction
D. charging circuit malfunction
Answer: D
16. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. no long time honking
B. honk discontinuously
C. reduce speed and honk
D. no honking
Answer: D
17. If a motorized vehicle driver causes a traffic accident and runs away but his conduct does not constitute a crime, he is subject to a 12-point penalty.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
18. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. no stopping temporarily
B. no long stopping
C. no stopping
D. long stopping is allowed
Answer: B
19. If a small motor vehicle driver has assumed equal or main liability for a traffic accident causing human deaths, and his driving license has not been revoked, it shall be checked within 30 days after the end of the scoring cycle.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
20. Which is correct when learning driving on road?
A. drive the corresponding coach car with coach sitting by to guide
B. drive the corresponding coach car alone
C. drive the corresponding coach car with other one who is not a coach sitting by to guide
D. drive the private car with coach sitting by to guide
Answer: A
21. What will be subject to if submitting false materials to apply for driving license?
A. a 20~200 yuan fine
B. disqualification for applying for
C. cannot re-apply for within 1 year
D. cannot re-apply for within 2 years
Answer: C
22. If one drives an illegally assembled motorized vehicle, he should not only pay the fine, but also ________ .
A. be temporarily detained the driving license
B. be revoked the driving license
C. be held for criminal liabilities
D. be detained for less than 10 days
Answer: B
23. When a vehicle is being overtaken by another vehicle, the driver should _____.
A. Run by the central line of the road
B. Speed up and yield
C. Continue to speed up and run
D. Reduce speed and run on the right side
Answer: D
24. When the road maintenance vehicle and the engineering vehicle are on duty, the passing vehicles should avoid with care.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
25. Is there any effective auxiliary method to control the speed while driving on a long downhill road besides braking.
A. Shift to the neutral gear and slide
B. Use the engine to brake
C. Turn off the engine and slide
D. Depress the clutch and slide
Answer: B
外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP
Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com