你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 蚌埠2026科目一考试英文
1. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. streets on both sides
B. main road go first
C. stop to yield
D. one-way road
Answer: B
2. When the driver senses a tire blowout on the road, he should control the direction of the vehicle, gently depress the brake pedal to slowly reduce the speed and gradually park the vehicle steadily on the roadside.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
3. Whats the meaning of the yellow slash filled area in the middle of the road?

A. one-way lanes dividing line
B. opposite direction lanes dividing line that can not be crossed
C. bilateral same direction lanes dividing line that can be crossed
D. opposite direction lanes dividing line that can be crossed
Answer: B
4. May turn right in this situation.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
5. What is the max speed on the expressway when the visibility is lower than 200m?
A. less than 100km/hr
B. less than 90km/hr
C. less than 60km/hr
D. less than 80km/hr
Answer: C
6. Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?
A. police car on duty
B. large bus or large truck
C. taxis
D. public bus
Answer: A
7. Which illegal conduct is subject to a 12-point penalty
A. violate traffic lights
B. use falsified license plate
C. call or answer the mobile phone
D. violate prohibitive signs
Answer: B
8. How to use lights in this weather condition?

A. use high beam lights
B. use fog lights
C. not use any light
D. turn on the right-turn signal
Answer: B
9. The main impact of the road conditions in icy and snowy weather is ______.
A. The electric equipment can easily get wet and cause short circuit
B. The visibility is lower and the field of vision is blurred
C. The resistance to the vehicle increases
D. Poor braking performance and Side pulling
Answer: D
10. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. watch for danger
B. bypass from right side
C. bypass from left side
D. one-way pass
Answer: C
11. This traffic light means ______

A. intersection warning
B. no passing
C. draw attention
D. allow to pass
Answer: D
12. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. a manned level crossing 50m ahead
B. an unmanned level crossing 100m ahead
C. a manned level crossing 100m ahead
D. an unmanned level crossing 50m ahead
Answer: B
13. When a vehicle coming in the opposite direction suddenly overtakes and occupies your lane, the correct way to deal with this situation is to __________.
A. Obstruct the way of that vehicle
B. Maintain the original speed
C. Reduce speed and avoid as much as possible, till stop
D. Speed up and go forward
Answer: C
14. Driving a motorized vehicle on the expressway is not allowed to exceed the marked maximum speed.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
15. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. lane for both going straight and U turn
B. lane for both going straight and left turn
C. lane for going straight and right turn
D. lanes for going in different directions
Answer: B
16. If a motorized vehicle has reached the states mandatory write-off standard, its registration will not be handled.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
17. What to do besides controlling speed less than 20km/hr when the visibility is lower than 50 meters on the expressway?
A. run in the emergency lane
B. leave the expressway as soon as possible
C. stop by the roadside as soon as possible
D. run slowly in the road shoulder
Answer: B
18. What is the main role of the seat belt when there is a collision?
A. to protect the driver and passengers necks
B. to protect the driver and passengers chests
C. to reduce the injuries of the driver and passengers
D. to protect the driver and passengers waists
Answer: C
19. When a vehicle passes a bumped road, the driver should ________.
A. Speed up and dash over under inertia
B. Change to the neutral gear and slide over
C. Maintain the original speed and pass
D. Pass slowly and steadily
Answer: D
20. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. payment lane on the expressway
B. check lane on the expressway
C. card getting lane on the expressway
D. ETC lane on the expressway
Answer: D
21. After starting the engine, it lights to indicate that ______

A. engine main oil way blockage
B. engine oil pressure is too low
C. engine crankshaft box leaks
D. engine oil pressure is too high
Answer: B
22. 7.When a vehicle changes lane before an intersection, the driver should do so ______.
A. In the area marked by solid lines before the intersection
B. In the area marked by solid lines in the intersection
C. In the area marked by broken lines as indicated by the guide arrow
D. Before the stop line at the intersection
Answer: C
23. When passing a section of a mountain road which is prone to landside and mudflow, the driver should not stop.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
24. How far should be the distance from the vehicle in front at the speed of more than 100 km/hr when driving a small passenger vehicle on the expressway?
A. more than 50 meters
B. more than 60 meters
C. more than 100 meters
D. more than 80 meters
Answer: C
25. Illegally assembled motorized vehicle can be drived on road as long as it is thought to be safe.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP
Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com