你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 荆门考驾照英语试题及答案

北京 天津 上海 重庆 河北 山西 辽宁 吉林 江苏 浙江 安徽 福建 江西 山东 河南 湖北 湖南 广东 广西 海南 四川 贵州 云南 西藏 陕西 甘肃 青海 宁夏 新疆 内蒙古 黑龙江

荆门考驾照英语试题及答案

1. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. streets on both sides

B. main road go first

C. stop to yield

D. one-way road

Answer: B

2. When a vehicle approaches a crosswalk, the driver should ________.

A. Speed up and pass

B. Stop immediately

C. Honk to indicate the pedestrians to yield

D. Observe the movement of pedestrians and non-motorized vehicles, make sure it is safe before passing

Answer: D

3. Driving this kind of vehicle on road is ____

A. rule-breaking act

B. violation of regulations

C. violation of law

D. criminal act

Answer: C

4. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. muddy road

B. low-lying road

C. overflowing road

D. ferry

Answer: C

5. Causing a traffic accident due to violating the law and regulations on road traffic safety is the rule-breaking act.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

6. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. no going straight and no changing to left lane

B. no going straight and no left turn

C. allowed to go straight and turn left

D. no going straight and no right turn

Answer: B

7. How long is the period of probation of a motor vehicle driver who has applied for a driver license for the first time?

A. 18 months

B. 16 months

C. 12 months

D. 6 months

Answer: C

8. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. straight-going lane

B. going straight only

C. one-way road

D. no going straight

Answer: B

9. A motorized vehicle is not allowed to stop in the section 50 meters to the narrow road less than 4 meters width.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

10. Speed up and pass when encountering this traffic light at the intersection

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

11. What should the driver do when encountering a vehicle from the opposite direction on a road without a central line?

A. driving closely by the roadside

B. driving by the central of the road

C. reducing speed and driving by right side

D. run by using the lane for non-motorized vehicles

Answer: C

12. On which kind of city road a vehicle is not allowed to overtake?

A. main streets

B. one-way section

C. section with heavy traffic flow

D. two one-way lanes

Answer: C

13. How to choose parking spot when needing to stop by the roadside?

A. stop in the opposite direction by the left roadside

B. stop in the parking area

C. stop anywhere as will by the roadside

D. stop in the sidewalk

Answer: B

14. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. crosswalk

B. students passage

C. watch for pedestrians

D. childrens passage

Answer: A

15. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. provincial highway No.

B. county road No.

C. township road No.

D. national highway No.

Answer: C

16. This set of the hand signals of the traffic police indicates that the vehicles should ___ .

A. turn left

B. wait to turn left

C. reduce speed and pass slowly

D. turn right

Answer: B

17. When discovering a road congestion ahead, the correct way to deal with this situation is to _______.

A. Continue to weave through

B. Find space and overtake one vehicle after another

C. Honk to indicate the vehicle in front to speed up

D. Stop and wait in line

Answer: D

18. This sign indicates ______

A. expressway service area ahead

B. expressway shelter ahead

C. expressway bus station ahead

D. expressway parking area ahead

Answer: D

19. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. no left turn

B. leftt and right turn

C. no leftt and right turn

D. no right turn

Answer: B

20. When driving at night on a road that has good lighting, the driver should use _______.

A. The fog light

B. The low beam light

C. The high beam light

D. The hazard lights

Answer: B

21. When a motorized vehicle runs on an expressway, it ________.

A. May stop on the road shoulder to let passengers on and off

B. May stop in the emergency lane to load and unload cargos

C. May overtake or stop in the acceleration or deceleration lane

D. Is not allowed to drive or stop in the emergency lane in a non-emergency case

Answer: D

22. The vehicle is allowed to pass the intersection ahead when the green light on.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

23. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. driving at reduced speed in the section of 40 meters

B. minimum speed is 40km/hr

C. maximum speed is 40km/hr

D. 40km/hr speed limit ban is lifted

Answer: D

24. This sign warns a sharp left curve ahead.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

25. If the drivers accumulated penalty points reach the stipulated limit, he will be _______ by the traffic control department of the public security organ.

A. detained for less than 15 days

B. banned for lifetime from driving

C. educated on the law and regulations and take the exam again

D. held for criminal liabilities according to law

Answer: C

有国外驾照的外国人只需考科目一
没有国外驾照的外国人还需要考科目四

外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP

Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com