你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 本溪英文驾考题目和考试题库

北京 天津 上海 重庆 河北 山西 辽宁 吉林 江苏 浙江 安徽 福建 江西 山东 河南 湖北 湖南 广东 广西 海南 四川 贵州 云南 西藏 陕西 甘肃 青海 宁夏 新疆 内蒙古 黑龙江

本溪英文驾考题目和考试题库

1. When causing a road accident involving property damage, the party should leave the scene on his own but he does not leave and causes a traffic jam, he may be subject to a fine of 200 yuan.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

2. What marking are the white broken lines in the circles?

A. small vehicles turning lines

B. lane connection lines

C. non-motorized vehicles guide lines

D. intersection guide line

Answer: D

3. When a motorized vehicle runs on an expressway, it ________.

A. May stop on the road shoulder to let passengers on and off

B. May stop in the emergency lane to load and unload cargos

C. May overtake or stop in the acceleration or deceleration lane

D. Is not allowed to drive or stop in the emergency lane in a non-emergency case

Answer: D

4. Whitch kind of vehicle is prohibited from passing by this sign?

A. all kinds

B. small bus

C. midsize bus

D. small truck

Answer: B

5. What pedal is it?

A. accelerator pedal

B. clutch pedal

C. handbrake

D. the brake pedal

Answer: A

6. When reserving on an ordinary road and discovering some vehicles are passing, the driver should _________.

A. Honk to indicate the intention

B. Voluntarily stop and yield

C. Speed up and reverse

D. Continue to reverse

Answer: B

7. When discovering a vehicle behind wanting to overtake while driving, the driver should _______.

A. Maintain the original speed

B. Reduce speed, observe and run by the right side to yield

C. Speed up and go ahead by the right side

D. Not yield

Answer: B

8. When a vehicle on the main road approaches a conjunction with a feeder road, the driver should ______ in order to prevent a collision with a vehicle that suddenly enters from the feeder road.

A. Maintain the normal speed

B. Reduce speed in advance, observe and drive with care

C. Honk and swiftly pass

D. Speed up in advance and pass

Answer: B

9. Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A. going straight or U turn

B. going straight or left turn

C. going straight or changing to left lane

D. left turn or U turn

Answer: B

10. After starting the engine, it lights to indicate that ______

A. engine main oil way blockage

B. engine oil pressure is too low

C. engine crankshaft box leaks

D. engine oil pressure is too high

Answer: B

11. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. Y-shaped intersection

B. T-shaped intersection

C. intersection

D. ring intersection

Answer: B

12. Does not affect normal driving when it lights

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

13. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. payment lane on the expressway

B. check lane on the expressway

C. card getting lane on the expressway

D. ETC lane on the expressway

Answer: D

14. What device does the switch of this symbol control?

A. the windscreen wiper and washer

B. the rear window defrosting or defogging

C. the rear window wiper and washer

D. the windscreen defrosting or defogging

Answer: C

15. What kind of device the safety bags are?

A. ABS system

B. electronic brake force distribution system

C. assisted occupants protection system

D. drivers head and neck protection system

Answer: C

16. Traffic Police only imposes a fine if a vehicle is suspected of using the falsified or altered label of inspection.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

17. How to pass through the unmanned level crossing without traffic lights?

A. properly reduce speed to pass

B. slide over in the neutral gear

C. stop to make sure it is safe, then pass

D. speed up and pass as fast as possible

Answer: C

18. Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A. Y-shaped intersection ahead

B. separate road ahead

C. only left or right turn ahead

D. merging with both sides ahead

Answer: C

19. Whats the meaning of the white horizontal solid line in the circle?

A. turning waiting line

B. deceleration line

C. yielding line

D. stop line

Answer: D

20. When a vehicle follows another vehicle on a mountain road, it should ____.

A. Properly increase the safe distance

B. Closely follow the vehicle in front

C. Properly reduce the safe distance

D. Try to find a chance to overtake

Answer: A

21. What does the traffic light mean?

A. speed up and turn left

B. no right turn

C. intersection warning

D. speed and run straight

Answer: C

22. What marking is the yellow broken line in the circle?

A. non-motorized vehicles guide lines

B. intersection guide line

C. lane connection lines

D. small vehicles turning lines

Answer: B

23. What does this symbol indicate?

A. snowy starting mode

B. air circulation

C. air condition cooling mode

D. cooling or warming fan

Answer: D

24. The main feature of pedestrians participating in road traffic is that _________.

A. They move slowly

B. They like to get together and look on

C. They walk around at will and can easily change directions

D. All the above

Answer: C

25. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. special lane for large buses

B. special lane for multi-passenger vehicles

C. special lane for public buses

D. special lane for BRT vehicles

Answer: D

有国外驾照的外国人只需考科目一
没有国外驾照的外国人还需要考科目四

外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP

Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com