你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 伊犁驾考科目一英文版

北京 天津 上海 重庆 河北 山西 辽宁 吉林 江苏 浙江 安徽 福建 江西 山东 河南 湖北 湖南 广东 广西 海南 四川 贵州 云南 西藏 陕西 甘肃 青海 宁夏 新疆 内蒙古 黑龙江

伊犁驾考科目一英文版

1. When the driver senses a tire blowout on the road, he should control the direction of the vehicle and use emergency braking to bring the vehicle swiftly to a stop.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

2. What kind of violation does this vehicle on road have?

A. not hang the license plate as required

B. deliberately cover the license plate

C. occupy the lane for non-motorized vehicles

D. run in the opposite direction

Answer: B

3. How to pass the intersection when running straight

A. turn on the hazard lights and pass

B. directly speed up and pass straight

C. yield to the vehicle from the right road

D. yield to the vehicle from the left road

Answer: C

4. When a vehicle reaches a sharp curve, the driver should _______.

A. Brake suddenly and go slowly

B. Drive along the outer side of the curve

C. Fully reduce speed and drive on the right side

D. Go forward by borrowing the opposite lane

Answer: C

5. The age limit of applying for small vehicle is ________ .

A. 18~60 years old

B. 18~70 years old

C. 24~70 years old

D. 21~50 years old

Answer: B

6. When a vehicle goes downhill, it may fully use the neutral gear and slide.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

7. How to do if there is a traffic jam in intersection?

A. borrow the opposite lane to pass

B. stop and wait outside the intersection

C. cut in the front vehicles to pass

D. enter the intersection and wait

Answer: B

8. An unregistered motorized vehicle should have _________ if it has to run on the road temporarily.

A. certificate of legal origin

B. license plate for temporary moving

C. borrowed license plate

D. certificate of legal unit

Answer: B

9. When a vehicle has to stop on an expressway due to a vehicle trouble, the driver should place a breakdown warning sign beyond ______ m behind the vehicle.

A. 25

B. 150

C. 100

D. 50

Answer: B

10. If a driver has driven a motorized vehicle for more than four hours running, he should stop the vehicle and rest for at least ____________.

A. 10 minutes

B. 15 minutes

C. 20 minutes

D. 5 minutes

Answer: C

11. When driving in windy, rainy, snowy, foggy and other complex weather conditions, the driver should turn on the head light, honk continuously and overtake rapidly if the vehicle in front goes slowly.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

12. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. straight-going lane

B. going straight only

C. one-way road

D. no going straight

Answer: B

13. If a driving license has been revoked as it is obtained by deception, bribery or other illegal means, the applicant is not allowed to re-apply for it within ______

A. 6 months

B. 1 year

C. 2 years

D. 3 years

Answer: D

14. Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A. change to left lane

B. going straight ahead

C. U turn ahead

D. right turn ahead

Answer: C

15. When starting up a vehicle stopping at the roadside, the driver should first ________.

A. Depress the accelerator pedal and start

B. Honk

C. Increase engine rotation speed

D. Observe the conditions around the vehicles

Answer: D

16. It lights to indicate that engine oil may be insufficient.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

17. Traffic Police can detain the driver according to law, if the driver drives a motorized vehicle which is suspected of reaching the write-off standard.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

18. When seeing a watch for children sign while driving, the driver should _______.

A. Speed up and pass

B. Bypass

C. Maintain the normal speed

D. Carefully select a speed

Answer: D

19. Whats the meaning of the marking in the red circle?

A. temporary stopping

B. bay-stopping

C. emergency stopping

D. public bus station

Answer: B

20. How to use lights at this position?

A. turn on the right-turn signal

B. turn on the left-turn signal

C. turn on the hazard lights

D. turn on the head lights

Answer: B

21. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. section narrows on both sides

B. section for speed test

C. section for ascertaining the distance between the vehicles

D. pay attentions to keeping distance

Answer: D

22. Can leave the expressway into the ramp from this location directly.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

23. A motorized vehicle driver who escapes after causing a traffic accident but his conduct does not constitute a crime, is subject to a ________.

A. 3-point penalty

B. 2-point penalty

C. 12-point penalty

D. 6-point penalty

Answer: C

24. When discovering the persons injured in a traffic accident need rescue while driving, the driver should _________.

A. Send the injured persons to hospital in a timely manner or make emergency calls

B. Dodge as much as possible

C. Go ahead by bypassing the scene

D. Find an excuse to dodge the scene

Answer: A

25. What is this traffic sign?

A. Road narrows on both sides

B. Road narrows on the right side

C. Road narrows on the left side

D. Bridge narrows

Answer: B

有国外驾照的外国人只需考科目一
没有国外驾照的外国人还需要考科目四

外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP

Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com