你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 常州驾考科目一英文版试题

北京 天津 上海 重庆 河北 山西 辽宁 吉林 江苏 浙江 安徽 福建 江西 山东 河南 湖北 湖南 广东 广西 海南 四川 贵州 云南 西藏 陕西 甘肃 青海 宁夏 新疆 内蒙古 黑龙江

常州驾考科目一英文版试题

1. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. police call number on expressway

B. public phone on expressway

C. emergency call number on expressway

D. rescue call number on expressway

Answer: D

2. Whats the meaning of the white rectangle marking?

A. special space for taxicabs to take and drop passengers

B. horizontal parking space

C. inclined parking space

D. vertical parking space

Answer: B

3. How to drive in sand, hail, rain, fog, ice and other weather conditions?

A. run as normal

B. maintain the speed

C. speed up properly

D. reduce the speed

Answer: D

4. What marking is the yellow road surface in the center of the intersection?

A. central circle

B. guide line

C. cross-hatched marking

D. parking area

Answer: C

5. Which lane to choose when turning left in this intersection?

A. the far left lane

B. middle lane

C. not need to change lane

D. the far right lane

Answer: A

6. This set of the hand signals of the traffic police indicates that the vehicles should ____ .

A. turn right

B. change lane

C. reduce speed and pass slowly

D. pull over

Answer: C

7. This set of the hand signals of the traffic police indicates that the vehicles should ____ .

A. wait to turn left

B. pull over

C. turn left

D. turn right

Answer: C

8. No turning right when encountering this traffic light at the intersection.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

9. What is this traffic sign?

A. Road narrows on both sides

B. Road narrows on the right side

C. Road narrows on the left side

D. Bridge narrows

Answer: C

10. When encountering a traffic accident ahead and help is needed while driving, the driver should ________.

A. Bypass to dodge it as much as possible

B. Immediately report to the police, stop and look on.

C. Help to preserve the scene and immediately report to the police

D. Speed up and pass to ignore it

Answer: C

11. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. 3m width limit ahead

B. 3m width limit

C. the 3m width limit ban is lifted

D. 3m height limit

Answer: B

12. How to do when encountering this situation of waiting in line?

A. cross the solid line from left side to overtake

B. overtake from both sides as will

C. wait in line

D. borrow the lane from right side to overtake

Answer: C

13. When encountering a traffic jam on the expressway, the driver should follow the front vehicle lining up, and immediately turn on the hazard light to prevent rear-end collision.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

14. Whats the meaning of the double yellow solid lines?

A. opposite direction lanes dividing line that can not be crossed

B. opposite direction lanes dividing line that can be crossed

C. bilateral same direction lanes dividing line that can be crossed

D. one-way lanes dividing line

Answer: A

15. When a vehicle is being overtaken by another vehicle, and there is a vehicle following behind, the driver should _____.

A. continue to speed up and run

B. turn slightly to the right side, keep a safe horizontal distance

C. run by road center

D. speed up to the right side to yield

Answer: B

16. When reaching an intersection, the driver should _____ if a turning vehicle cuts in.

A. Stop to evade

B. Maintain the normal speed

C. Speed up and pass ahead of it

D. Honk and pass ahead of it

Answer: A

17. Causing a traffic accident due to violating the law and regulations on road traffic safety is the rule-breaking act.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

18. When a vehicle reaches a sharp curve, the driver should _______.

A. Brake suddenly and go slowly

B. Drive along the outer side of the curve

C. Fully reduce speed and drive on the right side

D. Go forward by borrowing the opposite lane

Answer: C

19. What device does the switch of this symbol control?

A. child safety lock

B. window glasses of both sides

C. electric door

D. door unlock

Answer: A

20. No turning right at the intersection ahead.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

21. When a vehicle is being overtaken by another vehicle, the driver should _____.

A. Run by the central line of the road

B. Speed up and yield

C. Continue to speed up and run

D. Reduce speed and run on the right side

Answer: D

22. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. observation deck

B. car park

C. rest area

D. parking space

Answer: A

23. It displays that the current temperature of the coolant is 90 degrees.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

24. Traffic Police can detain the vehicle which is suspected of using the falsified or altered license plate and vehicle license.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

25. When reserving on an ordinary road and discovering some vehicles are passing, the driver should _________.

A. Honk to indicate the intention

B. Voluntarily stop and yield

C. Speed up and reverse

D. Continue to reverse

Answer: B

有国外驾照的外国人只需考科目一
没有国外驾照的外国人还需要考科目四

外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP

Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com