你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 六安国内c1驾照英语题库

北京 天津 上海 重庆 河北 山西 辽宁 吉林 江苏 浙江 安徽 福建 江西 山东 河南 湖北 湖南 广东 广西 海南 四川 贵州 云南 西藏 陕西 甘肃 青海 宁夏 新疆 内蒙古 黑龙江

六安国内c1驾照英语题库

1. It lights to indicate that ______

A. the head fog light is turned on

B. the low beam light is turned on

C. the high beam light is turned on

D. the tail fog light is turned on

Answer: C

2. When driving in a rainy day, the driver should _____ when a pedestrian holding umbrella or in raincoat is walking on the highway.

A. Continuously honk to indicate him to yield

B. Speed up and bypass

C. Honk in advance and properly reduce speed

D. Drive at the normal speed

Answer: C

3. Which is subject to a 6-point penalty?

A. violate the traffic lights

B. drive school bus without qualification

C. drive the vehicle which permission is different

D. drive after drink

Answer: A

4. When encountering stopping in turn or slow-moving vehicles in front at an intersection where lanes are reduced, the motorized vehicle should _________.

A. enter the intersection from road shoulder by the right side of the vehicle in front

B. enter the intersection from the side of interspace

C. pass alternately with one vehicle each lane to enter the intersection

D. change to left lane and cut in to enter the intersection

Answer: C

5. The main feature of pedestrians participating in road traffic is that _________.

A. They move slowly

B. They like to get together and look on

C. They walk around at will and can easily change directions

D. All the above

Answer: C

6. What does this sign mean?

A. Reminding the side of a reservoir, lake or river ahead

B. Reminding the steep uphill road ahead

C. Reminding continuous two or more up slopes ahead

D. Reminding the steep downhill road ahead

Answer: B

7. Before the motorized vehicle runs on the road, the driver should check the safety and technical performance of the vehicle.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

8. Driving in a dusty weather, it does not needed to turn on the head light, the contour light and the tail light.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

9. When encountering slow-moving vehicles at an intersection that has no traffic signals, the motorized vehicle should pass alternately.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

10. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. running by right side

B. no going straight

C. straight one-way road

D. yield if going to go straight

Answer: C

11. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. expressway mileage No.

B. expressway border plate No.

C. expressway name No.

D. expressway section No.

Answer: C

12. This sign reminds the lane for non-motorized vehicles ahead.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

13. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. watch for pedestrians

B. crosswalk

C. village or town

D. primary school

Answer: C

14. Which is incorrect when a motorized vehicle breaks down on the expressway?

A. place warning sign as required

B. passengers cannot get off

C. call the police at once

D. turn on the hazard lights

Answer: B

15. What is the Minimum speed in this lane?

A. 100km/hr

B. 110km/hr

C. 60km/hr

D. 90km/hr

Answer: D

16. How to pass this intersection?

A. not reduce speed to pass

B. speed up to pass as soon as possible

C. slide over in the neutral gear

D. reduce speed or stop to observe

Answer: D

17. What does this sign mean?

A. Reminding continuous two or more up slopes ahead

B. Reminding the steep uphill road ahead

C. Reminding the steep downhill road ahead

D. Reminding continuous two or more down slopes ahead

Answer: D

18. How long is the period of probation after a motorized vehicle driver obtains his driving license for the first time or the permission to drive higher level vehicles.

A. 6 months

B. 12 months

C. 2 years

D. 3 months

Answer: B

19. Whats the meaning of this figure mark on the road?

A. a mark of keeping distance

B. a mark of minimum distance

C. a mark of speed limit

D. a mark of road number

Answer: C

20. When encountering disabled people obstructing the traffic, the driver should voluntarily reduce speed and yield.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

21. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. expressway toll station

B. expressway checkpoint

C. toll station with ETC

D. expressway card-getting point

Answer: C

22. How to use lights when pulling over on road?

A. turn on the hazard lights

B. turn on the right-turn signal in advance

C. use the high and low beam lights alternately

D. not need to use any light to indicate

Answer: B

23. What does this symbol indicate?

A. luggage compartment is opened

B. door of one side is opened

C. engine compartment is opened

D. cover of fuel tank is opened

Answer: A

24. Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A. change to left lane

B. going straight ahead

C. U turn ahead

D. right turn ahead

Answer: C

25. Steering wheel will be locked if removing the key while the ignition switch is in the LOCK position.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

有国外驾照的外国人只需考科目一
没有国外驾照的外国人还需要考科目四

外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP

Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com