你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 南充科目一英文试题

北京 天津 上海 重庆 河北 山西 辽宁 吉林 江苏 浙江 安徽 福建 江西 山东 河南 湖北 湖南 广东 广西 海南 四川 贵州 云南 西藏 陕西 甘肃 青海 宁夏 新疆 内蒙古 黑龙江

南充科目一英文试题

1. What markings are the two double yellow broken lines on the road?

A. two-way lanes dividing line

B. variable lane line

C. lane-dividing line that can be crossed

D. one-way lanes dividing line

Answer: B

2. May not drive if _____

A. the window is not closed

B. the door is not closed

C. the audio device is not closed

D. the roof window is not closed

Answer: B

3. It lights to indicate that ______

A. charge current is too large

B. damaged battery

C. ammeter malfunction

D. charging circuit malfunction

Answer: D

4. What is the main role of the seat belt when there is a collision?

A. to protect the driver and passengers necks

B. to protect the driver and passengers chests

C. to reduce the injuries of the driver and passengers

D. to protect the driver and passengers waists

Answer: C

5. How long is the period of probation after a motorized vehicle driver obtains his driving license for the first time or the permission to drive higher level vehicles.

A. 6 months

B. 12 months

C. 2 years

D. 3 months

Answer: B

6. In which section cannot overtake?

A. main streets

B. elevated road

C. crosswalk

D. ring express

Answer: C

7. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. crosswalk

B. students passage

C. watch for pedestrians

D. childrens passage

Answer: A

8. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. T-shaped intersection ahead

B. road branching point ahead

C. Y-shaped intersection ahead

D. intersection ahead

Answer: A

9. When a vehicle overtakes the bike riders going in the same direction, the rational way to deal with is to ________.

A. Continuously honk to remind them to yield

B. Continuously honk and speed up to overtake

C. Yield to the bike riders

D. Observe them, reduce speed and go slowly, while keeping a sufficient safe distance.

Answer: D

10. This sign means a Y-shaped intersection ahead.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

11. How to pass this intersection?

A. not reduce speed to pass

B. speed up to pass as soon as possible

C. slide over in the neutral gear

D. reduce speed or stop to observe

Answer: D

12. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. a manned level crossing

B. multi-crossing of railway and road

C. grade separation level crossing

D. an unmanned level crossing

Answer: A

13. The contents of subject 2 test for small motor vehicle include Reversing stall parking, stopping at the appointed position and setting off on a slope, pulling over, driving by S-shaped line, sharp turning.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

14. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. Y-shaped intersection

B. T-shaped intersection

C. intersection

D. ring intersection

Answer: B

15. It lights to indicate that ______

A. the front fan works

B. air external circulation

C. windscreen defroster

D. air internal circulation

Answer: D

16. It lights to indicate that ______

A. engine compartment is opened

B. cover of fuel tank is opened

C. doors of both sides are opened

D. luggage compartment is opened

Answer: C

17. This motorized vehicle parked on the roadside has no illegal act.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

18. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. watch for long time honking

B. an unmanned level crossing

C. a manned level crossing

D. multi-crossing of railway and road

Answer: B

19. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. driving at reduced speed in the section of 40 meters

B. minimum speed is 40km/hr

C. maximum speed is 40km/hr

D. 40km/hr speed limit ban is lifted

Answer: D

20. How to turn left at this intersection?

A. along the right side of the center point in the intersection

B. along the left side of the center point in the intersection

C. cover the center point in the intersection

D. can not turn left

Answer: B

21. The act of this small passenger vehicle to enter the expressway lane is correct.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

22. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. expressway parking area ahead

B. expressway shelter ahead

C. expressway car park ahead

D. expressway service area ahead

Answer: A

23. Continue to go through if having passed the stop line when encountering this traffic light at the intersection.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

24. What kind of violation does this broken down vehicle have?

A. not turn on the hazard lights

B. not stop the car by the roadside

C. not solve the problem at once

D. not place the warning sign

Answer: D

25. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. no passing for small vehicle

B. passing for small vehicle only

C. passing for motorized vehicle

D. no passing for small vehicle

Answer: C

有国外驾照的外国人只需考科目一
没有国外驾照的外国人还需要考科目四

外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP

Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com