你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 四川科目一模拟考试英文版
1. Which is incorrect when a motorized vehicle breaks down on the expressway?
A. place warning sign as required
B. passengers cannot get off
C. call the police at once
D. turn on the hazard lights
Answer: B
2. If a driver has driven a motorized vehicle for more than four hours running, he should stop the vehicle and rest for at least ____________.
A. 10 minutes
B. 15 minutes
C. 20 minutes
D. 5 minutes
Answer: C
3. When reaching an intersection, a left-turning vehicle may enter the left-turn waiting area anytime.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
4. What marking are the white serrated solid lines in the circle?

A. guide lane lines
B. direction guide line
C. variable guide lane line
D. one-way driving line
Answer: C
5. This set of the hand signals of the traffic police indicates that the vehicles should ___ .

A. turn left
B. wait to turn left
C. reduce speed and pass slowly
D. turn right
Answer: B
6. If a person who has caused a major traffic accident and if his act constitutes a crime, he should be held for _________.
A. criminal liability
B. civil liability
C. direct liability
D. economic liability
Answer: A
7. When a motorized vehicle driving license is lost or destroyed to be unrecognizable, the driver should apply to the issuing vehicle management station for a reissue.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
8. What kind of lane that the red car running in?

A. fast lane
B. slow lane
C. emergency lane
D. special lane
Answer: A
9. What is the max speed on this expressway?

A. 60km/hr
B. 90km/hr
C. 90km/hr
D. 120km/hr
Answer: D
10. How to do in this situation?

A. stop and yield to the pedestrians
B. bypass from the front of the pedestrians
C. honk to remind the pedestrians
D. bypass from the rear of the pedestrians
Answer: A
11. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. left-turn lane
B. straight-going lane
C. right-turn lane
D. lanes for going in different directions
Answer: D
12. The subject 3 test is divided into two parts including Driving Skills, Common Knowledge on Safe and Courteous Driving.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
13. On which kind of city road a vehicle is not allowed to overtake?
A. main streets
B. one-way section
C. section with heavy traffic flow
D. two one-way lanes
Answer: C
14. What kind of violation does this broken down vehicle have?

A. not turn on the hazard lights
B. not stop the car by the roadside
C. not solve the problem at once
D. not place the warning sign
Answer: D
15. It lights to remind that the driver‘s seat is not adjusted properly.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
16. When overtaking a vehicle stopping on the right side, the driver should ________ in case that vehicle starts up suddenly or opens the door.
A. Speed up and pass
B. Keep honking
C. Maintain the normal speed
D. Keep a safe horizontal distance from that vehicle, reduce speed and pass
Answer: D
17. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. running by right side
B. no going straight
C. straight one-way road
D. yield if going to go straight
Answer: C
18. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. left one-way road
B. right one-way road
C. straight one-way road
D. yield if going to turn right
Answer: B
19. Stopping temporarily on the road should not obstruct the passing of other vehicles and pedestrians.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
20. A motorized vehicle driver who uses falsified and altered vehicle license is subject to a ________.
A. 6-point penalty
B. 3-point penalty
C. 2-point penalty
D. 12-point penalty
Answer: D
21. What device does the switch of this symbol control?

A. the windscreen defrosting or defogging
B. the rear window wiper and washer
C. the windscreen wiper and washer
D. the rear window defrosting or defogging
Answer: C
22. This traffic light means ______

A. intersection warning
B. no passing
C. draw attention
D. allow to pass
Answer: D
23. It lights to indicate that ______

A. not buckled up
B. safety belt malfunction
C. the safety belts are too loose
D. buckled up already
Answer: A
24. When passing an intersection without traffic lights, the driver should go through as fast as possible.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
25. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. expressway entry ahead
B. expressway ending ahead
C. expressway beginning ahead
D. expressway exit ahead
Answer: A
外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP
Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com