你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 喀什驾考英文
1. What is this manipulation device?

A. air conditioner switch
B. ignition switch
C. wiper switch
D. light switch
Answer: B
2. What should the driver do if conditions permit when a following vehicle gives the overtaking signal on a road without a central line?
A. maintain the original speed
B. speed up
C. reduce speed, move to the right side and yield
D. immediately stop and yield
Answer: C
3. When running on the road having maximum speed limit signs, the motorized vehicle is not allowed to exceed the marked maximum speed.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
4. When encountering an ambulance rushing in the same lane in the opposite direction, the driver should ________.
A. Move to the road side, reduce speed or stop to yield
B. Drive on by using another lane
C. Speed up and change lane to avoid
D. Continue to go in the original lane
Answer: A
5. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. Road traffic flow monitoring
B. Deceleration photographed area
C. Full section snapshot
D. Traffic monitoring equipment
Answer: D
6. A motorized vehicle driver who drives the vehicle which permission is different is subject to a ________.
A. 2-point penalty
B. 3-point penalty
C. 6-point penalty
D. 12-point penalty
Answer: D
7. According to rules on the road traffic safety, the maximum speed on the expressway is less than 120km/hr, thus, it will not be in violation of the traffic regulations as long as the speed does not exceed 120km/hr on the expressway.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
8. The light switch is in this position, front fog lights turn on

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
9. This sign reminds an unmanned level crossing ahead.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
10. Which kind of vehicles are allowed to run in the lane with this marking on road?

A. public transport vehicles
B. private vehicles
C. taxis
D. official vehicles
Answer: A
11. After entering the acceleration lane of an expressway, the driver should increase the speed to more than _________ per hour.
A. 50
B. 60
C. 30
D. 40
Answer: B
12. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. no passing for small vehicle
B. passing for small vehicle only
C. passing for motorized vehicle
D. no passing for small vehicle
Answer: C
13. Which lane to choose when turning left in this intersection?

A. the far left lane
B. middle lane
C. not need to change lane
D. the far right lane
Answer: A
14. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. landslide section
B. construction section
C. factory ahead
D. jammed road
Answer: B
15. It lights to indicate enabling the floor and the front windscreen fan.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
16. When a vehicle is being overtaken by another vehicle, the driver should _____.
A. Run by the central line of the road
B. Speed up and yield
C. Continue to speed up and run
D. Reduce speed and run on the right side
Answer: D
17. Turn on the right-turn signal and return immediately to the original lane afterovertaking.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
18. Which behavior a person had in 3 years is not allowed to apply for a motorized vehicle driving license?
A. insulin injections
B. drunken experience
C. smoking addiction
D. drug injections
Answer: D
19. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. expressway right exit ahead
B. expressway destination indication
C. expressway left exit ahead
D. expressway next exit ahead
Answer: A
20. Whats the meaning of this yellow sign on the road?

A. no U turn
B. no left turn
C. no right turn
D. no going straight
Answer: C
21. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. embankment road
B. cliffside road
C. waterside road
D. slippery road
Answer: A
22. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. the lane for non-motorized vehicles
B. yield non-motorized vehicles
C. no passing for non-motorized vehicles
D. watch for non-motorized vehicles
Answer: D
23. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. flat intersection
B. flat ring intersection
C. attention to interactive intersection
D. attention to separate intersection
Answer: D
24. It lights continuously to indicate that ______

A. safety bags work
B. not buckled up
C. ABS system malfunction
D. safety bags malfunction
Answer: D
25. Whats the meaning of the marking in the red circle?

A. temporary stopping
B. bay-stopping
C. emergency stopping
D. public bus station
Answer: B
外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP
Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com