你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 宜宾驾考科目一英文版试题

北京 天津 上海 重庆 河北 山西 辽宁 吉林 江苏 浙江 安徽 福建 江西 山东 河南 湖北 湖南 广东 广西 海南 四川 贵州 云南 西藏 陕西 甘肃 青海 宁夏 新疆 内蒙古 黑龙江

宜宾驾考科目一英文版试题

1. Whats the meaning of the white horizontal solid line in the circle?

A. turning waiting line

B. deceleration line

C. yielding line

D. stop line

Answer: D

2. Continue to go through if having passed the stop line when encountering this traffic light at the intersection.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

3. When a vehicle has increased its speed to more than 60 kilometers per hour on the ramp of an expressway, it may directly enter the carriageway.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

4. The vehicle is allowed to _______ at this intersection.

A. go straight or turn right

B. turn right

C. turn left

D. go straight

Answer: C

5. What is the max speed on this highway?

A. 70km/hr

B. 50km/hr

C. 40km/hr

D. 30km/hr

Answer: C

6. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. no left turn

B. leftt and right turn

C. no leftt and right turn

D. no right turn

Answer: B

7. How to do in this situation?

A. stop and yield to the pedestrians

B. bypass from the front of the pedestrians

C. honk to remind the pedestrians

D. bypass from the rear of the pedestrians

Answer: A

8. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. U turn

B. reversing

C. left turn

D. bypassing

Answer: A

9. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. expressway right exit ahead

B. expressway destination indication

C. expressway left exit ahead

D. expressway next exit ahead

Answer: A

10. How to choose parking spot when needing to stop by the roadside?

A. stop in the opposite direction by the left roadside

B. stop in the parking area

C. stop anywhere as will by the roadside

D. stop in the sidewalk

Answer: B

11. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. expressway next exit ahead

B. expressway right exit ahead

C. expressway left exit ahead

D. expressway destination indication

Answer: C

12. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. lane for both going straight and U turn

B. lane for both going straight and left turn

C. lane for going straight and right turn

D. lanes for going in different directions

Answer: B

13. When crossing each other at night, how far should change the high beam lights to low beam lights?

A. not need to change lights

B. beyond 150m

C. within 100m

D. within 50m

Answer: B

14. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. expressway right side exit ahead

B. expressway next exit indication

C. expressway location and direction indication

D. expressway left side exit ahead

Answer: C

15. When a motorized vehicle returns to the original lane after overtaking, the driver should turn on the right-turn signal.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

16. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. indication of the place name of the expressway ending

B. indication of the driving route of the expressway

C. indication of the driving direction of the expressway

D. indication of the location and distance of the expressway

Answer: D

17. Whats the meaning of the yellow mark on the road?

A. no going straight

B. allowed to make a U turn

C. no U turn

D. no making a turn

Answer: C

18. A driver who drives an illegally assembled motorized vehicle is subject to ______ .

A. being held for criminal liabilities according to law

B. a fine of 200 yuan ~ 2,000 yuan

C. being revoked the vehicle license

D. being detained for less than 15 days

Answer: B

19. What is this traffic sign?

A. Road narrows on both sides

B. Road narrows on the right side

C. Road narrows on the left side

D. Bridge narrows

Answer: B

20. Traffic Police can detain the vehicle according to law if it is suspected of using the label of insurance from other vehicle.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

21. What marking is the road mark in the circle?

A. crosswalk line

B. slowdown and yield line

C. stopping and yield line

D. intersection signal line

Answer: A

22. Whats the meaning of the yellow broken and solid lines in the middle of the road?

A. no crossing the lines on the side of the broken line

B. no crossing the lines on the side of the solid line

C. allowed to cross the lines on the side of the solid line

D. allowed to cross the lines on both sides

Answer: B

23. A vehicle should try to speed up after starting from the roadside and rapidly turn left into the traffic flow on the road.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

24. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. police call number on expressway

B. public phone on expressway

C. emergency call number on expressway

D. rescue call number on expressway

Answer: D

25. What marking is it?

A. A cross-hatched marking

B. prohibitive area

C. guide line

D. central circle

Answer: D

有国外驾照的外国人只需考科目一
没有国外驾照的外国人还需要考科目四

外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP

Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com