你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 伊犁考驾照英文
1. The main impact of the road conditions in icy and snowy weather is ______.
A. The electric equipment can easily get wet and cause short circuit
B. The visibility is lower and the field of vision is blurred
C. The resistance to the vehicle increases
D. Poor braking performance and Side pulling
Answer: D
2. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. downhill section on right side
B. driving by the right side of the road
C. stopping by the right side of the road
D. right turn only
Answer: B
3. When encountering a vehicle coming in the opposite direction on a mountain road, the driver should ______ when crossing each other.
A. Not reduce speed
B. Stick to the center of the road
C. Speed up
D. Reduce speed or stop to yield
Answer: D
4. What dangerous acts cant the driver conduct when driving downhill?
A. slide the vehicle in the neutral gear
B. driving in lower gear
C. braking to reduce speed
D. changing to the lower gear in advance
Answer: A
5. What is the max speed when visibility is less than 50m due to foggy, rainy or snowy?
A. 70km/hr
B. 50km/hr
C. 40km/hr
D. 30km/hr
Answer: D
6. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. danger-avoiding lane
B. emergency lane
C. road shoulder
D. sharp curve
Answer: A
7. What will be subject to if driving the vehicle reached write-off standard?
A. a 20~200 yuan fine
B. being held for criminal liabilities
C. being detained for less than 15 days
D. being revoked the driving license
Answer: D
8. Which kind of vehicle can be driven if the authorized vehicle applied for is small motor vehicle with automatic transmission?
A. low-speed truck
B. small motor vehicle
C. motorcycle
D. light truck with automatic transmission
Answer: D
9. You can overtake from right side in this case.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
10. Reducing the speed to yield when encountering this situation in the intersection.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
11. When ignition switch is in the START position, the starter starts.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
12. When a vehicle enters a two-way tunnel, the driver should turn on ________.
A. The hazard lights
B. The high beam light
C. The fog light
D. The width light or the low beam light
Answer: D
13. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. stop to yield
B. one-way road
C. going first when crossing each other
D. the opposite vehicle goes first when crossing each other
Answer: C
14. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. police call number on expressway
B. public phone on expressway
C. emergency call number on expressway
D. rescue call number on expressway
Answer: D
15. Move the turn signal switch upward, the left-turn signal lights.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
16. The main impact of mountain roads on safe driving is _______.
A. The traffic conditions are boring
B. The slopes are long, the curves are sharp and visibility range is shorter.
C. The traffic flow is heavy
D. The road signs are fewer
Answer: B
17. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. the lane for non-motorized vehicles
B. yield non-motorized vehicles
C. no passing for non-motorized vehicles
D. watch for non-motorized vehicles
Answer: D
18. When a vehicle overtakes the bike riders going in the same direction, the rational way to deal with is to ________.
A. Continuously honk to remind them to yield
B. Continuously honk and speed up to overtake
C. Yield to the bike riders
D. Observe them, reduce speed and go slowly, while keeping a sufficient safe distance.
Answer: D
19. This set of the hand signals of the traffic police indicates that the vehicles should ___ .

A. wait to turn left
B. pull over
C. reduce speed and pass slowly
D. turn left
Answer: D
20. When a vehicle follows another vehicle on a mountain road, it should ____.
A. Properly increase the safe distance
B. Closely follow the vehicle in front
C. Properly reduce the safe distance
D. Try to find a chance to overtake
Answer: A
21. When passing through an overflowing road, a high gear should be used to pass rapidly.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
22. Which is incorrect when a motorized vehicle breaks down on the expressway?
A. place warning sign as required
B. passengers cannot get off
C. call the police at once
D. turn on the hazard lights
Answer: B
23. When a vehicle approaches an intersection without crosswalk, the driver should _______ if he finds people are crossing the street.
A. Reduce speed or stop to yield
B. Honk to indicate them to yield
C. Immediately change lane and bypass the pedestrians
D. Pass before the pedestrians
Answer: A
24. How to run when encountering this situation?

A. speed up to enter the lane of either side
B. enter the right lane
C. reduce speed and enter the lane of either side
D. can not run in the lane of neither side
Answer: D
25. Driving a small passenger vehicle at 100km/hr on the expressway, the minimum distance from the vehicle in front is _____ .
A. not less than 20 meters
B. not less than 10 meters
C. not less than 50 meters
D. not less than 30 meters
Answer: C
外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP
Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com