你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 江苏科目四英语pdf

北京 天津 上海 重庆 河北 山西 辽宁 吉林 江苏 浙江 安徽 福建 江西 山东 河南 湖北 湖南 广东 广西 海南 四川 贵州 云南 西藏 陕西 甘肃 青海 宁夏 新疆 内蒙古 黑龙江

江苏科目四英语pdf

1. Which of the following is a bad driving habit?

A. Using lights in accordance with relevant rules

B. Carrying both vehicle and driving license

C. Discarding rubbish from the side window

D. Follow the guidance of the traffic signals

Answer: C

2. Under such circumstances at an intersection. what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A. Drive into the intersection and wait

B. Wait in front of the intersection stop-line

C. Pass through in the right non-motor vehicle lane

D. Pass through the intersection by borrowing the opposite lane

Answer: B

3. What should the driver pay attention to when the motor vehicle on the main road approaches a junction with a feeder road?

A. Slow down in advance and pay attention to other motor vehicles

B. Maintain the normal speed

C. Sound the horn and pass rapidly

D. Speed up and pass rapidly

Answer: A

4. The sign in front indicates the allocation of roads ahead.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

5. What should the driver do when the motor vehicle counters this situation?

A. Sound the horn continuously to warn

B. Speed up and bypass from the front

C. Slow down when encountering any risks

D. Slow down voluntarily and yield

Answer: D

6. When encountering an obstacle on one side of the road, what should vehicles do as they approach each other?

A. The vehicle not encountering an obstacle should Yield to the other vehicle

B. The slower vehicle should yield to the faster

C. The vehicle encountering an obstacle should yield to the other vehicle

D. The faster vehicle should yield to the slower

Answer: C

7. Which one of following ways is the safest when driving a motor vehicle on this road?

A. Driving along the central line of the road

B. Driving along the right side of the road

C. Driving at the middle of the road

D. Driving along the left side of the road

Answer: B

8. The sign on the right warns of a one-way tunnel ahead.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

9. How many kinds of law-breaking acts are displayed in flash 1?

A. One

B. Two

C. Three

D. Four

Answer: B

10. When disembarking, what should be done by drivers in order to keep safe?

A. Opening the door and disembarking immediately after stopping

B. Observing the traffic situation ahead

C. Opening the door first and then observing the situation beside and behind the vehicle

D. Observing the situation beside and behind the vehicle before opening the door slowly

Answer: D

11. What is the meaning of the sign on the right?

A. Long-time parking permitted

B. Temporary parking permitted

C. Long waiting for passengers permitted

D. No parking

Answer: B

12. When driving on an expressway which of the following statements is correct?

A. Drivers may stop to pick up or drop off passengers in the emergency lane

B. Drives may load or unload cargo in the emergency lane

C. Drives may overtake other vehicles or stop in the deceleration or acceleration lane

D. Drives are prohibited from driving or stopping in the emergency lane in a non-emergency case

Answer: D

13. Motor vehicle drivers are allowed to make a U-turn at this intersection.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

14. How many kinds of law-breaking acts are displayed in flash 3?

A. One

B. Two

C. Three

D. Four

Answer: B

15. What should the driver do when seeing these hand signals?

A. Go straight and pass through the intersection

B. Pull over

C. Drive to the waiting area for turning left

D. Turn right at the intersection

Answer: D

16. When rescuing a wounded person suffering from spinal fracture, which of the following measures should be taken?

A. Prevent heat loss

B. Rescue the wounded person with a soft stretcher

C. Keep the wounded part in position with a sling

D. Help the wounded person when walking

Answer: C

17. When a gas tanker is leaking heavily, which of the following measures is wrong?

A. Cut off the power

B. Wear gas mask and protect gloves

C. Turn off the valve to stop leaking

D. Evacuate people to the leeward side

Answer: D

18. Which one of the following is a safe way for motor vehicles to converge into an intersection marked with this sign?

A. Speeding up and driving into the traffic flow directly

B. Driving into the traffic flow behind the gray car on the main road

C. Driving into the traffic flow from the front of the red car on the main road

D. Turning on the indicator and driving into the flow directly

Answer: B

19. Gun powder, explosives and detonating powder belong to which of the following dangerous chemicals?

A. Oxidizing materials

B. Inflammable solid materials

C. Explosives

D. Self-igniting articles

Answer: C

20. The sign in front indicates a one-way lane after turning left.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

21. How many kinds of law-breaking acts are displayed in flash 7?

A. One

B. Two

C. Three

D. Four

Answer: B

22. Drivers may go ahead when traffic polices posture is like this.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

23. The stop-and-yield line at the intersection ahead indicates that vehicle drivers should reduce speed and give the right of way to vehicles on the trunk road.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

24. When the fuel of a motor vehicle catches fire, which of the following things cannot be used to put out the fire?

A. Sandy soil on the roadside

B. Cotton-padded clothes

C. Overalls

D. Water

Answer: D

25. What should the driver do to ensure the motor vehicle passes the level crossing safely?

A. Change to neutral gear and slide over

B. Switch to low gear after entering the level crossing

C. Decelerate and lower the gear before entering the level crossing

D. Stop and observe inside the level crossing

Answer: C

有国外驾照的外国人只需考科目一
没有国外驾照的外国人还需要考科目四

外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP

Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com