你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 德阳2026年英文驾照考试题库

北京 天津 上海 重庆 河北 山西 辽宁 吉林 江苏 浙江 安徽 福建 江西 山东 河南 湖北 湖南 广东 广西 海南 四川 贵州 云南 西藏 陕西 甘肃 青海 宁夏 新疆 内蒙古 黑龙江

德阳2026年英文驾照考试题库

1. Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A. going straight or U turn

B. going straight or left turn

C. going straight or changing to left lane

D. left turn or U turn

Answer: B

2. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. 3m width limit ahead

B. 3m width limit

C. the 3m width limit ban is lifted

D. 3m height limit

Answer: B

3. When a motorized vehicle runs in a foggy weather, the driver should turn on the fog light and the hazard lights.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

4. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. crosswalk lights

B. watch for pedestrians

C. attention to traffic lights

D. intersection

Answer: C

5. When encountering school children crossing the road in a queue, the driver should ______.

A. Speed up in advance and pass forcefully

B. Stop to yield

C. Reduce speed and go slowly

D. Continuously honk to urge them

Answer: B

6. It is not safe for a woman driver to wear high heels to drive a vehicle.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

7. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. no going straight and no changing to left lane

B. no going straight and no left turn

C. allowed to go straight and change to left lane

D. no going straight and no right turn

Answer: D

8. Driving motor vehicle with ABS system may occur side skidding when applying emergency braking.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

9. Whats the role of the indicative marking?

A. No passing

B. indicate vehicles to pass

C. restrict from passing

D. warn and remind

Answer: B

10. When a vehicle is being overtaken by another vehicle, the driver should _____.

A. Run by the central line of the road

B. Speed up and yield

C. Continue to speed up and run

D. Reduce speed and run on the right side

Answer: D

11. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. going straight and left turn

B. going straight and right turn

C. no going straight and no right turn

D. left turn and right turn only

Answer: B

12. The contents of subject 2 test for small motor vehicle include Reversing stall parking, stopping at the appointed position and setting off on a slope, pulling over, driving by S-shaped line, sharp turning.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

13. The traffic lights allow the vehicle to ______

A. turn right

B. stop and wait

C. turn left

D. go straight

Answer: A

14. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. lane for small vehicles

B. special lane for small vehicles

C. special lane for multi-passenger vehicles

D. lane for motorized vehicles

Answer: D

15. The main impact of rainy weather on safe driving is _______.

A. The road is wet and slippery and the visibility is poor

B. The engine is prone to stop

C. The resistance to the vehicle increases

D. The electric equipment is prone to getting wet and causing short circuit

Answer: A

16. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. danger-avoiding lane

B. emergency lane

C. road shoulder

D. sharp curve

Answer: A

17. What is the max speed on this highway?

A. 70km/hr

B. 50km/hr

C. 40km/hr

D. 30km/hr

Answer: C

18. Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A. no passing

B. driving lane

C. merging

D. going straight

Answer: D

19. It lights to indicate that ______

A. the tail fog light is turned on

B. the low beam light is turned on

C. the high beam light is turned on

D. the head fog light is turned on

Answer: A

20. When driving during the period of probation, the driver should paste or hang _____ on the rear part of the vehicle

A. a mark of avoiding with care

B. a mark of paying attention of beginner

C. a uniform probation mark

D. a mark of paying attention of vehicle distance

Answer: C

21. When reaching an intersection, the driver should _____ if a turning vehicle cuts in.

A. Stop to evade

B. Maintain the normal speed

C. Speed up and pass ahead of it

D. Honk and pass ahead of it

Answer: A

22. Can not overtake in this situation.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

23. When overtaking a vehicle stopping on the right side, the driver should ________ in case that vehicle starts up suddenly or opens the door.

A. Speed up and pass

B. Keep honking

C. Maintain the normal speed

D. Keep a safe horizontal distance from that vehicle, reduce speed and pass

Answer: D

24. If a motorized vehicle hits a building or a public facility, the vehicle may leave the scene right away.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

25. What marking is the combination of the white broken lines and the triangle area?

A. road entry marking

B. lane-dividing line that can be crossed

C. deceleration line at road exit

D. road exit marking

Answer: D

有国外驾照的外国人只需考科目一
没有国外驾照的外国人还需要考科目四

外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP

Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com