你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 牡丹江科目一模拟考试英语版
1. Which illegal conduct is subject to a 12-point penalty
A. violate traffic lights
B. use falsified license plate
C. call or answer the mobile phone
D. violate prohibitive signs
Answer: B
2. If the registration paper, license plate and vehicle license of a motorized vehicle are lost or destroyed, the vehicle owner should apply for reissuing or replacing them to the vehicle management station at the residential place.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
3. A motorized vehicle driver who deliberately covered or stained the license plate and placed the license plate unproperly, is subject to a ________.
A. 2-point penalty
B. 3-point penalty
C. 6-point penalty
D. 12-point penalty
Answer: D
4. If the registration paper, license plate and vehicle license of a motorized vehicle are lost or destroyed, the vehicle owner should apply for reissuing or replacing them to the _______________.
A. traffic police detachment vehicle management station at the residential place
B. vehicle management station at the issuing place of the driving license
C. vehicle management station at the registration place
D. local police station
Answer: C
5. When a vehicle stops temporarily in a rainy day, the driver should turn on ______.
A. The head and tail fog lights
B. The hazard lights
C. The high beam light
D. The reverse light
Answer: B
6. A driver who drives an illegally assembled motorized vehicle is subject to ______ .
A. being held for criminal liabilities according to law
B. a fine of 200 yuan ~ 2,000 yuan
C. being revoked the vehicle license
D. being detained for less than 15 days
Answer: B
7. Whats the meaning of this park marking?

A. special stopping and waiting area
B. special getting-on and getting-off area
C. time limit parking
D. fixed direction parking
Answer: D
8. What is this traffic sign?

A. slippery section
B. sharp curve
C. inverse curve
D. continuous curves
Answer: C
9. This set of the hand signals of the traffic police indicates that the vehicles should ___ .

A. turn right
B. reduce speed and pass slowly
C. pull over
D. change lane
Answer: D
10. It lights to remind that engine coolant may be insufficient.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
11. When starting up a vehicle stopping at the roadside, the driver should first ________.
A. Depress the accelerator pedal and start
B. Honk
C. Increase engine rotation speed
D. Observe the conditions around the vehicles
Answer: D
12. A motorized vehicle driver who does not hang the license plate is subject to a ________.
A. 6-point penalty
B. 12-point penalty
C. 2-point penalty
D. 3-point penalty
Answer: B
13. The driver who drives after drunk is subject to ______
A. a criminal restriction and a fine
B. a prison term of more than 2 years
C. a criminal detention and a fine
D. a prison term of less than 2 years
Answer: C
14. How long is the period of probation after a motorized vehicle driver obtains his driving license for the first time or the permission to drive higher level vehicles.
A. 6 months
B. 12 months
C. 2 years
D. 3 months
Answer: B
15. Can not overtake in this situation.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
16. For a driver who drivers a commercial motor vehicle after drinking, besides being detained by the traffic management department of the public security organ till he/she sobers up, what will he/she be subject to?
A. Temporary detainment of the motor vehicle
B. Temporary detainment of the driving license
C. Revocation of the motor vehicle driving license
D. He/she will be banned from driving for life
Answer: C
17. If a driving license is obtained by deception, bribery or other illegal means, the driving license should be revoked and the applicant is not allowed to re-apply for it _____ .
A. within 3 years
B. the whole life
C. within 1 year
D. within 5 years
Answer: A
18. No turning left in this situation.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
19. Honking in a foggy day can arouse the attention of the opposite side. After hearing the honking from the opposite side, the driver should also honk to respond.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
20. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. accident-prone section
B. construction section
C. reducing speed and going slowly section
D. jammed section
Answer: A
21. What is the max speed at sharp curve?
A. 20km/hr
B. 30km/hr
C. 40km/hr
D. 50km/hr
Answer: B
22. Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?
A. police car on duty
B. large bus or large truck
C. taxis
D. public bus
Answer: A
23. Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A. changing to left lane
B. going straight ahead
C. left turn ahead
D. right turn ahead
Answer: C
24. This sign reminds the road ahead goes through the village or town.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
25. The reason that a road destroyed by flood affects safe driving and smooth passage is __.
A. The road grip becomes stronger
B. It is impossible to see the hidden holes and bumps in road surface
C. The visibility become lower and blurs the field of vision
D. The sunshine reflection blurs the view
Answer: B
外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP
Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com