你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 白山准备考驾照英语

北京 天津 上海 重庆 河北 山西 辽宁 吉林 江苏 浙江 安徽 福建 江西 山东 河南 湖北 湖南 广东 广西 海南 四川 贵州 云南 西藏 陕西 甘肃 青海 宁夏 新疆 内蒙古 黑龙江

白山准备考驾照英语

1. Within the validity of the Admission Form, the times of test reservation for Driving Skills of subject 2 and subject 3 can not exceed ______

A. 3 times

B. 4 times

C. 5 times

D. 6 times

Answer: C

2. When driving at night on a road that has good lighting, the driver should use _______.

A. The fog light

B. The low beam light

C. The high beam light

D. The hazard lights

Answer: B

3. When driving, the driver should be courteous and defensive, instead of being offensive.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

4. What does this sign mean?

A. Reminding the side of a reservoir, lake or river ahead

B. Reminding the steep uphill road ahead

C. Reminding the steep downhill road ahead

D. Reminding continuous two or more up slopes ahead

Answer: C

5. Which kind of vehicle can be driven if the authorized vehicle applied for is small motor vehicle?

A. low-speed truck

B. midsize bus

C. motor tricycle

D. self-propelled wheeled machinery

Answer: A

6. A motorized vehicle that will turn right at an intersection but has a vehicle in front in the same lane waiting for the green light should ______________.

A. Stop and wait for his turn

B. Honk to indicate the vehicle in front to yield

C. Bypass the vehicle in front from the right side and go through the intersection

D. Bypass the vehicle in front from the left side and go through the intersection

Answer: A

7. This sign reminds the lane or the road narrows on the right side ahead.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

8. An unregistered motorized vehicle should have _________ if it has to run on the road temporarily.

A. certificate of legal origin

B. license plate for temporary moving

C. borrowed license plate

D. certificate of legal unit

Answer: B

9. When driving in thick or extremely thick fog, the driver should ____ due to low visibility.

A. Turn on the head light and keep driving

B. Turn on the contour light, fog light and drive along the right side

C. Turn on the hazard lights and keep driving

D. Turn on the hazard lights, fog light, and stop at a safe place

Answer: D

10. Traffic Police can detain the vehicle which is suspected of using other vehicles license plate and vehicle license.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

11. Which part of the driver can be protected by the safety pillow when there is a rear-end collision?

A. waist

B. chest

C. head

D. neck

Answer: D

12. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. no right turn

B. no U turn

C. no going straight

D. no left turn

Answer: C

13. What kind of marking are the double yellow solid lines in the middle of the road?

A. auxiliary marking

B. warning sign

C. prohibitive marking

D. indicative marking

Answer: C

14. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. yield if going to turn left

B. straight one-way road

C. right one-way road

D. left one-way road

Answer: D

15. What is this traffic sign?

A. Road narrows on both sides

B. Road narrows on the right side

C. Road narrows on the left side

D. Bridge narrows

Answer: A

16. Traffic Police can detain the accident vehicle according to law if it needs to be collected evidence of the road accident.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

17. Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A. Y-shaped intersection ahead

B. separate road ahead

C. only left or right turn ahead

D. merging with both sides ahead

Answer: C

18. A motorized vehicle driver who drives the vehicle which permission is different is subject to a ________.

A. 2-point penalty

B. 3-point penalty

C. 6-point penalty

D. 12-point penalty

Answer: D

19. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. intersection ahead

B. interchange ahead

C. Y-shaped intersection ahead

D. ring intersection ahead

Answer: B

20. What device does the switch of this symbol control?

A. child safety lock

B. window glasses of both sides

C. electric door

D. door unlock

Answer: A

21. Whats the meaning of the yellow broken and solid lines in the middle of the road?

A. no crossing the lines on the side of the broken line

B. no crossing the lines on the side of the solid line

C. allowed to cross the lines on the side of the solid line

D. allowed to cross the lines on both sides

Answer: B

22. The vehicles should run by the right shoulder of an expressway.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

23. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. stopping temporarily is allowed

B. long stopping is allowed

C. no long stopping

D. no stopping

Answer: D

24. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. crosswalk

B. students passage

C. watch for pedestrians

D. childrens passage

Answer: A

25. What is the max speed on this city road?

A. 40km/hr

B. 30km/hr

C. 50km/hr

D. 70km/hr

Answer: B

有国外驾照的外国人只需考科目一
没有国外驾照的外国人还需要考科目四

外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP

Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com